Latest
News
You need to upgrade your Flash Player!

2017 Team Ontario Boys

 

2017 Team Ontario Eligibility

U15: Athletes born in 2002 and 2003.

U17: Athletes born in 2000 and 2001.

 

Open Tryouts

Open tryouts took place in March in various locations across the province. Top athletes from each tryout were invited to the next round of tryouts.

 

Final Tryout Camp

U15 Team Ontario

Tryout dates, times and location will be posted by Monday, April 17.
The tryout will be on a weekend for two days (Saturday and Sunday).
Please do not contact the coaches as all relevant tryout information will be posted as soon as it is confirmed.
 

Final Invitees:

Andrew Robinson
Autrey Dawkins
Benjamin Ezeagu
Brandon Ocampo
Brian Heilemann
Caleb Atewe
Cameron Brown
Cameron Harris
Chibuzor Eleweke
Courage Ogbeide
D'Angelo Cortese-Affoon
Damien Nath
Daniel Kauffman
David Nwabor
Deven Randhawa
DJ Jackson
Dylan Kalambay
Enoch Boakye
Evan Marinov
Fareed Mohammed
Isaac Lewis
Isaiah Pemberton
Jackson Aikens
Jaden Clayton
Jaden Langley-Thomas
Jahlil Scott
Jahmyah Brown-Jeffers
Javier Glasgow
JayJay Ikerodah
Jaylen Lake
Jeremy Coria
Jesse Okeke
Joshua Akuamoah
Joshua Loblaw
Joshua Primo
Josiah Davis
Kole Scott
Kuol Kuol
Kyle Fazekas
Leonard Miller
Lore Antoh
Luke De Gannes
Malik Grant
Muon Reath
Nana Boateng
Nana Owusu’ Anane
Nikola Pucnin
Noah Ngamba
Paul-Ryan Molay
Ranique James
Rory Stewart
Ryan Nembhard
Saevion Brown
Samuel Alamutu
Shaedon Sharpe
Simon Bailey
Spencer Gustafson
Tyler Delevante
Tyler Garcia
Vytis Nausedas
Wilson Dubinsky

 

U17 Team Ontario

Date & Time: Saturday, March 25 from 12:00–2:00 p.m. and 4:00–6:00 p.m.
Sunday, March 26 from 9:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Location: Crescent School (2365 Bayview Ave., North York)

Final Invitees from Open Tryouts: 

Sheldon Arsenault
Brandon Aultman
Kevin Bahrabadi
Wise Bishop
Trevor Blake
Jody Brown
Thomas Chilton
Marko Crkvenjas
Kojo Danso-Manu
Connor Desjardins
Josh Dunn
Tyson Dunn
Samuel Dyck
Josh Edwards
Jason Guy
Denes Hegedus
Ryan Heim
Erik Hoevesen
Thomas Kennedy
Geoffrey Lavoie
Jason Little
Calum Mackinnon
Graeme Mcdavgall
Alec McGregor
Petar Milosevic
David Muenkat
Viktor Nausedas
Alexander Nwagha
Benayo Olak
Elias Panagiotopoulos
Matthew Powell
Tyler Pryce
Michael Rahme
Manav Randhawa
Ben Shoveller
Kollie Soriba
Roshane Taylor
Aaron Tennant
Keaton Thornton
Connor Vreeken

 

2017 National Championships

U15 Team Ontario

Competition2017 Canada Basketball National Championships
Date: July 24–29, 2017
Location: University of Regina, Saskatchewan

U17 Team Ontario

Competition2017 Canada Summer Games 
Date: July 29 to August 3, 2017
Location: Winnipeg

 

Coaching Staff

U15 Team Ontario

Head Coach: Fred Grannum
Assistant Coach: Marla Gladstone
Assistant Coach: Mike Selliah
Apprentice Coach: Steven Bettencourt

U17 Team Ontario

Head Coach: Jason Dawkins
Assistant Coach: Jamie Campbell
Assistant Coach: Brock Bourgase
Apprentice Coach: Marlon Greene

 

Contact

U15 Team Ontario

Head Coach Fred Grannum

U17 Team Ontario

Head Coach Jason Dawkins

 

 

Partners in Development

This Month in Basketball

April 2017
S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Featured Video

Partners in Development

Corporate Partners