Latest
News
You need to upgrade your Flash Player!

U14 Major Bantam Boys

U14 Major Bantam Boys
London | April 21-23, 2017

For final rankings and current draws, please click here

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7
Division 8
Division 9
Division 10
Division 11
Division 12
Division 13
Division 14
Division 15
Division 16

Please note that the schedule and results posted on this page are unofficial. If there is any discrepancy between results posted on this page and the on-site results posted at tournament headquarters, the on-site results will be deemed the official results. Winning teams are in bold

Additionally, these are not the official schedules for Friday and Saturday. All teams are to follow the draws that are posted on their age category page along with the maps and gym locations.

Ontario Basketball Merchandise: Look for posters at your venue to see where it's being sold or order it online

 


 

DIVISION 1

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Gold Medal - Marcotullio 2-1  2 – DC United 3-0 
4 – Team Breakdown - Dixon 3-0 3 – Vaughan Panthers 2-1 
5 – North Toronto #1  1-2  6 – Wildhawk Basketball  1-2 
8 – Mississauga Minor - Patterson  0-3 7 – CIA Bounce Gordon 0-3

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
5:00 p.m. Gold Medal - Marcotullio North Toronto #1  66-64
6:30 p.m. Team Breakdown - Dixon Mississauga Minor - Patterson  73-55
8:00 p.m. DC United Wildhawk Basketball   83-36 
9:30 p.m. Vaughan Panthers CIA Bounce Gordon  72-65 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Gold Medal - Marcotullio Mississauga Minor - Patterson  65-58
10:30 a.m. Team Breakdown - Dixon North Toronto #1 75-35 
12:00 p.m. DC United CIA Bounce Gordon 74-52 
1:30 p.m. Vaughan Panthers Wildhawk Basketball 59-46 
3:00 p.m. Gold Medal - Marcotullio Team Breakdown - Dixon 37-83
4:30 p.m. North Toronto #1 Mississauga Minor - Patterson  64-43
6:00 p.m. DC United Vaughan Panthers  74-57 
7:30 p.m. Wildhawk Basketball CIA Bounce Gordon  66-64
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Mississauga Minor - Patterson CIA Bounce Gordon  71-51 
10:30 a.m. North Toronto #1 Wildhawk Basketball  55-36
12:00 p.m. Gold Medal - Marcotullio Vaughan Panthers  81-73
1:30 p.m. Team Breakdown - Dixon DC United  64-76 

 


 

DIVISION 2

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – SBA - Ferguson 3-0 2 – DCBA Central 1-2 
4 – Brantford CYO  1-2  3 – Etobicoke – Pickens/Sucur 0-3 
5 – Pelham Panthers 1-2 6 – Toronto Triple Threat 2-1 
8 – Mississauga Minor - Stewart  1-2  7 – Blessed Sacrament - Craven 3-0

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. SBA - Ferguson Pelham Panthers 69-65 
6:00 p.m. Brantford CYO Mississauga Minor - Stewart 60-62 
7:30 p.m. DCBA Central Toronto Triple Threat 51-57
9:00 p.m. Etobicoke – Pickens/Sucur Blessed Sacrament - Craven  41-52 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. SBA - Ferguson Mississauga Minor - Stewart  63-45
10:30 a.m. Brantford CYO Pelham Panthers   65-53 
12:00 p.m. DCBA Central Blessed Sacrament - Craven  39-58
1:30 p.m. Etobicoke – Pickens/Sucur Toronto Triple Threat  32-45
3:00 p.m. SBA - Ferguson Brantford CYO   69-55 
4:30 p.m. Pelham Panthers Mississauga Minor - Stewart   64-56 
6:00 p.m. DCBA Central Etobicoke – Pickens/Sucur   64-57 
7:30 p.m. Toronto Triple Threat Blessed Sacrament - Craven   43-62 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Mississauga Minor - Stewart Etobicoke – Pickens/Sucur  70-49
10:30 a.m. Pelham Panthers DCBA Central  2-0
12:00 p.m. Brantford CYO Toronto Triple Threat  50-55
1:30 p.m. SBA - Ferguson Blessed Sacrament - Craven   64-66 

 


 

 

DIVISION 3

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Markham Gators - Teran  2-1 2 – DCBA West 0-3
4 – London Ramblers  2-1 3 – Stoney Creek NYB 3-0 
5 – East York Basketball  0-3 6 – North Region Basketball 1-2 
8 – CIA Bounce Gonzales  2-1 7 – Etobicoke #2  2-1 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m.  Markham Gators - Teran East York Basketball  68-63
6:00 p.m. London Ramblers CIA Bounce Gonzales  48-59
7:30 p.m. DCBA West North Region Basketball  30-62
9:00 p.m. Stoney Creek NYB Etobicoke #2   66-55 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m.  Markham Gators - Teran CIA Bounce Gonzales   64-43 
10:30 a.m. London Ramblers East York Basketball   62-46 
12:00 p.m. DCBA West Etobicoke #2  36-52
1:30 p.m. Stoney Creek NYB North Region Basketball   58-54 
3:00 p.m.  Markham Gators - Teran London Ramblers  60-62
4:30 p.m. East York Basketball CIA Bounce Gonzales   44-50 
6:00 p.m. DCBA West Stoney Creek NYB  45-66
7:30 p.m. North Region Basketball Etobicoke #2   58-64 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. East York Basketball DCBA West  61-64 
10:30 a.m. London Ramblers North Region Basketball  37-60 
12:00 p.m. CIA Bounce Gonzales Etobicoke #2  61-68 
1:30 p.m. Markham Gators - Teran Stoney Creek NYB  47-61 

 


 

DIVISION 4

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – MUMBA - Viero 2-1  2 – Peterborough #1 1-2 
4 – Barrie Royals 2-1  3 – Halton Basketball - Wilson 2-1 
5 – North Toronto #2 0-3  6 – YSSK - Uzunovic 1-2
8 – IEM Newmarket 2-1  7 – KW Vipers - Tyszka 2-1 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. MUMBA - Viero North Toronto #2 57-28
6:00 p.m. Barrie Royals IEM Newmarket  49-42 
7:30 p.m. Peterborough #1 YSSK - Uzunovic 33-37
9:00 p.m. Halton Basketball - Wilson KW Vipers - Tyszka  55-61 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. MUMBA - Viero IEM Newmarket  61-67 
10:30 a.m. Barrie Royals North Toronto #2  62-45 
12:00 p.m. Peterborough #1 KW Vipers - Tyszka 43-42
1:30 p.m. Halton Basketball - Wilson YSSK - Uzunovic  52-42
3:00 p.m. MUMBA - Viero Barrie Royals   72-66 
4:30 p.m. North Toronto #2 IEM Newmarket  54-84
6:00 p.m.  Peterborough #1 Halton Basketball - Wilson  57-65
7:30 p.m. YSSK - Uzunovic KW Vipers - Tyszka   30-50 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. North Toronto #2 Peterborough #1  33-47
10:30 a.m. IEM Newmarket YSSK - Uzunovic  53-41 
12:00 p.m. MUMBA - Viero Halton Basketball - Wilson 64-44
1:30 p.m. Barrie Royals KW Vipers - Tyszka  58-52 

 


 

DIVISION 5

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Blessed Sacrament - Sangueza 0-3  2 – Niagara Falls Red Raiders 3-0
4 – B.C. Troyka 2-1  3 – Motion Hawks - Miller 1-2
5 – Kingston Impact - Cross 3-0  6 – Gary Durrant 2-1 
8 – Milton Stags #1 1-2  7 – GCBA - Sypher 0-3

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
5:00 p.m. Blessed Sacrament - Sangueza Kingston Impact - Cross 47-57 
6:30 p.m. B.C. Troyka Milton Stags #1 51-44
8:00 p.m. Niagara Falls Red Raiders Gary Durrant  56-32 
9:30 p.m. Motion Hawks - Miller GCBA - Sypher  44-38 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Blessed Sacrament - Sangueza Milton Stags #1  56-64 
10:30 a.m. B.C. Troyka Kingston Impact - Cross  45-57 
12:00 p.m. Niagara Falls Red Raiders GCBA - Sypher  63-47
1:30 p.m. Motion Hawks - Miller Gary Durrant   41-56 
3:00 p.m. Blessed Sacrament - Sangueza B.C. Troyka   51-62 
4:30 p.m. Kingston Impact - Cross Milton Stags #1   65-42 
6:00 p.m. Niagara Falls Red Raiders Motion Hawks - Miller   66-62 
7:30 p.m. Gary Durrant GCBA - Sypher  51-49 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Blessed Sacrament - Sangueza GCBA - Sypher  66-68 
10:30 a.m. Milton Stags #1 Motion Hawks - Miller  49-55 
12:00 p.m. B.C. Troyka Gary Durrant 38-33
1:30 p.m. Kingston Impact - Cross Niagara Falls Red Raiders  52-68 

 


 

DIVISION 6

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Markham Gators – Andrew/Ken 1-2  2 – St. Catharines CYO 2-1 
4 – Oakville Venom 2-1 3 – North Toronto #3 1-2
5 – Toronto JCC 1-2 6 – Guelph Youth - Wesley  0-3 
8 – Niagara Rangers 2-1 7 – Ottawa Shooting Stars 3-0 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
5:00 p.m. Markham Gators – Andrew/Ken Toronto JCC  62-51
6:30 p.m. Oakville Venom  Niagara Rangers  42-53
8:00 p.m. St. Catharines CYO Guelph Youth - Wesley   57-48 
9:30 p.m.  North Toronto #3 Ottawa Shooting Stars  52-55
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Markham Gators – Andrew/Ken  Niagara Rangers  44-48
10:30 a.m. Oakville Venom Toronto JCC   69-59 
12:00 p.m. St. Catharines CYO Ottawa Shooting Stars 71-79 
1:30 p.m.  North Toronto #3 Guelph Youth - Wesley   55-48 
3:00 p.m. Markham Gators – Andrew/Ken Oakville Venom   34-60 
4:30 p.m. Toronto JCC  Niagara Rangers   65-62 
6:00 p.m. St. Catharines CYO  North Toronto #3  64-54
7:30 p.m. Guelph Youth - Wesley Ottawa Shooting Stars   45-51 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Toronto JCC Guelph Youth - Wesley  51-47
10:30 a.m. Markham Gators – Andrew/Ken North Toronto #3  40-44
12:00 p.m. Oakville Venom St. Catharines CYO   49-58
1:30 p.m. Niagara Rangers Ottawa Shooting Stars  62-46

 


 

DIVISION 7

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 –  KYBA - Saikaley 2-1 2 – DK Dragons Elite  3-0
4 – DCBA East  1-2  3 – Pelham Panthers - Lopinski  2-1 
5 – Durham Gators KKO 3-0 6 – Team Breakdown B   0-3 
8 – Guelph CYO #1  0-3 7 – Mississauga Minor - Hainbuch  1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. KYBA - Saikaley Durham Gators KKO  55-70
6:00 p.m. DCBA East Guelph CYO #1   57-46 
7:30 p.m. DK Dragons Elite Team Breakdown B   62-61 
9:00 p.m. Pelham Panthers - Lopinski Mississauga Minor - Hainbuch   51-40 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. KYBA - Saikaley Guelph CYO #1  61-45
10:30 a.m. DCBA East Durham Gators KKO  49-64
12:00 p.m. DK Dragons Elite Mississauga Minor - Hainbuch 55-42 
1:30 p.m. Pelham Panthers - Lopinski Team Breakdown B  51-40
3:00 p.m. KYBA - Saikaley DCBA East  57-56 
4:30 p.m. Durham Gators KKO Guelph CYO #1  59-44
6:00 p.m. DK Dragons Elite Pelham Panthers - Lopinski   68-59 
7:30 p.m. Team Breakdown B Mississauga Minor - Hainbuch 42-52
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Guelph CYO #1 Team Breakdown B  46-40 
10:30 a.m. DCBA East Mississauga Minor - Hainbuch  48-40 
12:00 p.m. KYBA - Saikaley Pelham Panthers - Lopinski  47-44 
1:30 p.m. Durham Gators KKO DK Dragons Elite  59-42

 


 

DIVISION 8

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Mississauga Minor - Cargill  2-1 2 – Burlington Force  2-1
4 – Valhalla Basketball   2-1  3 – Blessed Sacrament - Luck   1-2 
5 – Chatham Kent Wildcats 2-1 6 – ETBA Elite  3-0
8 – Orillia Basketball  0-3 7 – Gold Medal - Edward   0-3

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Mississauga Minor - Cargill Chatham Kent Wildcats  46-70
6:00 p.m. Valhalla Basketball Orillia Basketball   42-35 
7:30 p.m. Burlington Force ETBA Elite  55-79
9:00 p.m. Blessed Sacrament - Luck Gold Medal - Edward  50-38
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Mississauga Minor - Cargill Orillia Basketball   58-42 
10:30 a.m. Valhalla Basketball Chatham Kent Wildcats  41-38
12:00 p.m. Burlington Force Gold Medal - Edward   51-46 
1:30 p.m. Blessed Sacrament - Luck ETBA Elite  60-74
3:00 p.m. Mississauga Minor - Cargill Valhalla Basketball   56-54 
4:30 p.m. Chatham Kent Wildcats Orillia Basketball   71-41 
6:00 p.m. Burlington Force Blessed Sacrament - Luck  64-46
7:30 p.m. ETBA Elite Gold Medal - Edward 71-40
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Orillia Basketball Gold Medal - Edward  61-54 
10:30 a.m. Mississauga Minor - Cargill Blessed Sacrament - Luck   64-76 
12:00 p.m. Valhalla Basketball Burlington Force 50-39
1:30 p.m. Chatham Kent Wildcats ETBA Elite 48-68

 


 

DIVISION 9

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – KW Vipers - Bailey  1-2 2 – Ancaster Magic - Young 2-1
4 – Whitby Saints - Brandon  2-1 3 – IEM Aurora  2-1 
5 – Orangeville Hawks  1-2 6 – Burlington Basketball Fuca  0-3
8 – St. Thomas Shock    2-1  7 – Nepean Blue Devils  2-1

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. KW Vipers - Bailey Orangeville Hawks  48-54
6:00 p.m. Whitby Saints - Brandon St. Thomas Shock   44-39
7:30 p.m. Ancaster Magic - Young  Burlington Basketball Fuca  48-38
9:00 p.m. IEM Aurora Nepean Blue Devils   57-51 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. KW Vipers - Bailey  St. Thomas Shock    39-42 
10:30 a.m. Whitby Saints - Brandon Orangeville Hawks  54-43
12:00 p.m. Ancaster Magic - Young Nepean Blue Devils  67-70
1:30 p.m. IEM Aurora Burlington Basketball Fuca   39-29 
3:00 p.m. KW Vipers - Bailey Whitby Saints - Brandon  45-44
4:30 p.m. Orangeville Hawks  St. Thomas Shock   45-50 
6:00 p.m. Ancaster Magic - Young IEM Aurora   66-65 
7:30 p.m. Burlington Basketball Fuca Nepean Blue Devils 31-43
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. KW Vipers - Bailey Burlington Basketball Fuca  41-44 
10:30 a.m. Orangeville Hawks Nepean Blue Devils  53-61 
12:00 p.m. St. Thomas Shock  Ancaster Magic - Young   48-51 
1:30 p.m. Whitby Saints - Brandon IEM Aurora   49-51 

 


 

DIVISION 10

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Gladiators - Jake 3-0 2 – KYBA #2 2-1 
4 – Mississauga Jaguars 0-3  3 – Oakville Vytis 0-3
5 – Milton Stags #2 1-2 6 – SBA Lindo 1-2
8 – SBA Johnson 2-1  7 – Ancaster Magic - Pedersen 3-0

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Gladiators - Jake  Milton Stags #2   66-35
6:00 p.m.  Mississauga Jaguars  SBA Johnson   36-42 
7:30 p.m.   KYBA #2 SBA Lindo    47-44 
9:00 p.m.  Oakville Vytis  Ancaster Magic - Pedersen   31-57 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Gladiators - Jake  SBA Johnson   64-38
10:30 a.m.  Mississauga Jaguars Milton Stags #2    36-48 
12:00 p.m.   KYBA #2 Ancaster Magic - Pedersen    31-52 
1:30 p.m.  Oakville Vytis SBA Lindo    40-60 
3:00 p.m. Gladiators - Jake  Mississauga Jaguars    59-29 
4:30 p.m. Milton Stags #2  SBA Johnson   68-76
6:00 p.m.   KYBA #2 Oakville Vytis    55-51 
7:30 p.m.  SBA Lindo Ancaster Magic - Pedersen  46-48 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Mississauga Jaguars Oakville Vytis  61-54 
10:30 a.m. Milton Stags #2 SBA Lindo 35-44
12:00 p.m. SBA Johnson KYBA #2  49-70 
1:30 p.m. Gladiators - Jake Ancaster Magic - Pedersen  69-44

 


 

DIVISION 11

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Tecumseh Saints  3-0 2 – MUMBA Pathmanathan 3-0 
4 – Advantage Titans  1-2 3 – CBA Varsity  1-2 
5 – Toronto Lords  1-2 6 – Cambridge #1  1-2 
8 – South Toronto Basketball  1-2 7 – Haldimand Huskies 1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Tecumseh Saints Toronto Lords  63-50
6:00 p.m. Advantage Titans South Toronto Basketball  0-2
7:30 p.m. MUMBA Pathmanathan Cambridge #1  41-28
9:00 p.m. CBA Varsity Haldimand Huskies  35-36 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Tecumseh Saints South Toronto Basketball   58-36 
10:30 a.m. Advantage Titans Toronto Lords  53-45
12:00 p.m. MUMBA Pathmanathan Haldimand Huskies  46-31
1:30 p.m. CBA Varsity Cambridge #1  58-56
3:00 p.m. Tecumseh Saints Advantage Titans  77-61
4:30 p.m. Toronto Lords South Toronto Basketball  59-54 
6:00 p.m. MUMBA Pathmanathan CBA Varsity  59-37 
7:30 p.m. Cambridge #1 Haldimand Huskies 55-45 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. South Toronto Basketball Haldimand Huskies  44-39
10:30 a.m. Toronto Lords CBA Varsity   31-44
12:00 p.m. Advantage Titans Cambridge #1   53-45 
1:30 p.m. Tecumseh Saints MUMBA Pathmanathan  70-55

 


 

DIVISION 12

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L

1 SBA Swaby 

3-0 

2 Brantford CYO Salole 

1-2 

4 Inter-City Saints 

0-3 

3 Markham Gators Vishal 

1-2 

5 YNBA Svab 

2-1

6 NK Academy 

3-0 
8 – Thornhill Thunder 1-2  7 – Canadian Basketball Academy 1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. SBA Swaby YNBA Svab  81-43
6:00 p.m. Inter-City Saints Thornhill Thunder   38-45 
7:30 p.m. Brantford CYO Salole  NK Academy   41-57 
9:00 p.m. Markham Gators Vishal  Canadian Basketball Academy  46-41
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. SBA Swaby Thornhill Thunder   51-50 
10:30 a.m. Inter-City Saints YNBA Svab  49-66
12:00 p.m. Brantford CYO Salole Canadian Basketball Academy  56-59
1:30 p.m. Markham Gators Vishal  NK Academy  28-49
3:00 p.m. SBA Swaby Inter-City Saints  73-47
4:30 p.m. YNBA Svab Thornhill Thunder   45-41 
6:00 p.m. Brantford CYO Salole Markham Gators Vishal    60-46 
7:30 p.m. NK Academy Canadian Basketball Academy 53-46 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Inter-City Saints  Markham Gators Vishal   34-53 
10:30 a.m. Thornhill Thunder Canadian Basketball Academy   60-44
12:00 p.m. YNBA Svab  Brantford CYO Salole  45-47
1:30 p.m. SBA Swaby  NK Academy    61-55 

 


 

DIVISION 13

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Peterborough #2  1-2 2 – Leamington Cougars 3-0
4 – Sudbury Jam - Jamie  1-2 3 – Guelph CYO Knights #2  2-1 
5 – Gladiators - Tim  2-1 6 – South Simcoe Basketball  1-2
8 – Grimsby Grizzlies  2-1 7 – Woodbridge Lions   0-3

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
5:00 p.m. Peterborough #2 Gladiators - Tim  42-46
6:30 p.m. Sudbury Jam - Jamie Grimsby Grizzlies  36-58
8:00 p.m.  Leamington Cougars South Simcoe Basketball   43-30 
9:30 p.m. Guelph CYO Knights #2 Woodbridge Lions   70-29
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Peterborough #2 Grimsby Grizzlies  30-41
10:30 a.m. Sudbury Jam - Jamie Gladiators - Tim   45-39 
12:00 p.m.  Leamington Cougars Woodbridge Lions      52-29 
1:30 p.m. Guelph CYO Knights #2 South Simcoe Basketball   45-38 
3:00 p.m. Peterborough #2 Sudbury Jam - Jamie  46-42
4:30 p.m. Gladiators - Tim Grimsby Grizzlies   52-46 
6:00 p.m.  Leamington Cougars Guelph CYO Knights #2  60-55
7:30 p.m. South Simcoe Basketball Woodbridge Lions    44-43 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Sudbury Jam - Jamie Woodbridge Lions    68-41
10:30 a.m. Peterborough #2 South Simcoe Basketball   46-37 
12:00 p.m.  Grimsby Grizzlies Guelph CYO Knights #2   49-56
1:30 p.m. Gladiators - Tim Leamington Cougars  46-45

 


 

DIVISION 14

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Kingston Impact - Platt  0-3 2 – IEM West Gwillimbury   2-1 
4 – Collingwood #1   2-1  3 – GCBA Waycott  1-2 
5 – Orangeville Hawks North  3-0 6 – Milton Stags #3  3-0
8 – South Windsor Warriors  1-2 7 – Stratford Black  0-3

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m.  Kingston Impact - Platt Orangeville Hawks North  39-43 
6:00 p.m. Collingwood #1  South Windsor Warriors  43-31 
7:30 p.m.  IEM West Gwillimbury Milton Stags #3  29-38 
9:00 p.m.  GCBA Waycott Stratford Black  53-46 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Kingston Impact - Platt  South Windsor Warriors   35-46 
10:30 a.m.  Collingwood #1 Orangeville Hawks North  40-50
12:00 p.m. IEM West Gwillimbury   Stratford Black 23-19 
1:30 p.m.  GCBA Waycott Milton Stags #3  32-58 
3:00 p.m. Kingston Impact - Platt  Collingwood #1  31-50
4:30 p.m.  Orangeville Hawks North South Windsor Warriors    68-35 
6:00 p.m. IEM West Gwillimbury  GCBA Waycott   44-29
7:30 p.m.  Milton Stags #3 Stratford Black   43-32
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Kingston Impact - Platt Stratford Black  56-53
10:30 a.m. South Windsor Warriors GCBA Waycott  59-45
12:00 p.m. Collingwood #1 IEM West Gwillimbury   35-28 
1:30 p.m. Orangeville Hawks North Milton Stags #3  69-47

 


 

DIVISION 15

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 - PMBA Magic  2-1  2 - North Bay Spartans 3-0 
4 - Guelph Basketball Randell 1-2 3 - Cambridge Basketball #2  1-2 
5 - Huntsville Hurricanes 3-0 6 - Stratford Gold   1-2 
8 - Whitby Saints Ross  0-3 7 - Naismith Basketball  1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
6:00 p.m. PMBA Magic Huntsville Hurricanes   30-40 
6:00 p.m. Guelph Basketball Randell  Whitby Saints Ross  58-47
7:30 p.m. North Bay Spartans Stratford Gold   49-12 
7:30 p.m. Cambridge Basketball #2 Naismith Basketball   37-40
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. PMBA Magic Whitby Saints Ross  55-42
10:30 a.m. Guelph Basketball Randell Huntsville Hurricanes   37-40 
12:00 p.m. North Bay Spartans Naismith Basketball 57-40 
1:30 p.m. Cambridge Basketball #2 Stratford Gold 54-29 
 3:00 p.m. PMBA Magic Guelph Basketball Randell 57-53 
 4:30 p.m. Huntsville Hurricanes Whitby Saints Ross 46-43 
 6:00 p.m. North Bay Spartans Cambridge Basketball #2 59-25 
7:30 p.m.  Stratford Gold Naismith Basketball 32-29
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Whitby Saints Ross Stratford Gold  59-42
10:30 a.m. Guelph Basketball Randell Naismith Basketball   54-33 
12:00 p.m. PMBA Magic Cambridge Basketball #2  53-55
1:30 p.m. Huntsville Hurricanes North Bay Spartans   49-38 

 


 

 

DIVISION 16

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Collingwood #2 2-0  2 – Port Colborne Basketball 2-0 
4 – Sudbury Jam - Patrick 1-1  3 – Orillia Basketball 1-1 
5 – Centre Wellington 0-2  6 – DK Dragons 0-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
6:00 p.m. Collingwood #2 Centre Wellington  57-33 
7:30 p.m. Port Colborne Basketball DK Dragons 49-42
Saturday      
10:30 a.m. Sudbury Jam - Patrick Centre Wellington  55-48 
12:00 p.m. Orillia Basketball DK Dragons  38-23
1:30 p.m. Collingwood #2 Sudbury Jam - Patrick  49-39 
3:00 p.m. Port Colborne Basketball Orillia Basketball  61-48 
Sunday      
8:30a.m. Collingwood #2 Orillia Basketball  37-35
10:00 a.m. Port Colborne Basketball Sudbury Jam - Patrick  42-50
11:30 a.m. Centre Wellington  DK Dragons  46-61
1:00 p.m. Orillia Basketball Port Colborne Basketball   52-39 
2:30 p.m. Collingwood #2 Sudbury Jam - Patrick  52-56

 

This Month in Basketball

August 2017
S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Featured Video

Partners in Development

Corporate Partners