Latest
News
You need to upgrade your Flash Player!

U13 Bantam Boys

U13 Bantam Boys
Milton | April 21-23, 2017

For final rankings and current draws, please click here

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7
Division 8
Division 9
Division 10
Division 11
Division 12
Division 13
 

Please note that the schedule and results posted on this page are unofficial. If there is any discrepancy between results posted on this page and the on-site results posted at tournament headquarters, the on-site results will be deemed the official results. Winning teams are in bold

Additionally, these are not the official schedules for Friday and Saturday. All teams are to follow the draws that are posted on their age category page along with the maps and gym locations.

Ontario Basketball Merchandise: Look for posters at your venue to see where it's being sold or order it online

 


 

DIVISION 1

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – CKATT - Coach Ed  3-0 2 – Jayhawks Basketball 2-1
4 – Wildhawk Basketball  1-2 3 – SBA Willock  2-1 
5 – Blessed Sacrament - Matsell  0-3 6 – DC United 2-1
8 – Milton Stags #1  2-1 7 – IEM Newmarket  0-3 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. CKATT - Coach ED Blessed Sacrament - Matsell  62-45
6:00 p.m. Wildhawk Basketball Milton Stags #1  38-50 
7:30 p.m. Jayhawks Basketball DC United  53-44
9:00 p.m. SBA Willock IEM Newmarket  67-58
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. CKATT - Coach Ed Milton Stags #1 70-40
10:30 a.m. Wildhawk Basketball Blessed Sacrament - Matsell 52-49
12:00 p.m. Jayhawks Basketball IEM Newmarket  66-54 
1:30 p.m. SBA Willock DC United  66-69
3:00 p.m. CKATT - Coach Ed Wildhawk Basketball 41-36 
4:30 p.m. Blessed Sacrament - Matsell Milton Stags #1  48-51
6:00 p.m. Jayhawks Basketball SBA Willock 51-56
7:30 p.m. DC United IEM Newmarket  53-41
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Blessed Sacrament - Matsell IEM Newmarket 51-41 
10:30 a.m. Wildhawk Basketball DC United  48-41
12:00 p.m. Milton Stags #1 SBA Willock 58-63 
1:30 p.m. CKATT - Coach ED Jayhawks Basketball 50-47

 


 

DIVISION 2

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Team Breakdown - Simon  3-0  2 – DCBA Toronto 2-1
4 – Mississauga Minor - Charvis  2-1  3 – Toronto Triple Threat 1-2
5 – Halton Basketball Club   0-3  6 – DCBA Central  2-1
8 –  KYBA Tarcisse 1-2 7 – KW Vipers Olembe 1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Team Breakdown - Simon Halton Basketball Club  49-36 
6:00 p.m. Mississauga Minor - Charvis KYBA Tarcisse 62-34 
7:30 p.m. DCBA Toronto  DCBA Central  51-57 
9:00 p.m. Toronto Triple Threat KW Vipers Olembe 56-66 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Team Breakdown - Simon KYBA Tarcisse  48-42 
10:30 a.m. Mississauga Minor - Charvis Halton Basketball Club   48-41
12:00 p.m. DCBA Toronto KW Vipers Olembe  67-51
1:30 p.m. Toronto Triple Threat  DCBA Central   47-38
3:00 p.m. Team Breakdown - Simon Mississauga Minor - Charvis 69-47 
4:30 p.m. Halton Basketball Club  KYBA Tarcisse 33-44 
6:00 p.m. DCBA Toronto Toronto Triple Threat  77-72
7:30 p.m.  DCBA Central  KW Vipers Olembe 62-35
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Halton Basketball Club Toronto Triple Threat  58-45
10:30 a.m. KYBA Tarcisse KW Vipers Olembe  58-46
12:00 p.m. Misssissauga Minor - Charvis DCBA Toronto  56-57
1:30 p.m. Team Breakdown - Simon  DCBA Central  53-65

 


 

DIVISION 3

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – North Toronto #1  1-2 2 – Team Breakdown Cox  2-1 
4 – Burlington Basketball  1-2  3 – KW Elite  1-2
5 – Blessed Sacrament - Charalampidis  1-2  6 – GCBA Loranger  0-3 
8 – Thornhill Basketball  3-0 7 – SBA Matsugu   3-0 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. North Toronto #1 Blessed Sacrament-Charalampidis  43-49
6:00 p.m. Burlington Basketball Thornhill Basketball  44-60 
7:30 p.m.  Team Breakdown Cox GCBA Loranger 91-62 
9:00 p.m. KW Elite SBA Matsugu  41-68
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. North Toronto #1 Thornhill Basketball  35-60
10:30 a.m. Burlington Basketball Blessed Sacrament - Charalampidis  42-39
12:00 p.m.  Team Breakdown Cox SBA Matsugu 60-80
1:30 p.m. KW Elite GCBA Loranger  61-41
3:00 p.m. North Toronto #1 Burlington Basketball 34-25 
4:30 p.m. Blessed Sacrament - Charalampidis Thornhill Basketball   51-67
6:00 p.m.  Team Breakdown Cox KW Elite 76-54 
7:30 p.m. GCBA Loranger SBA Matsugu 64-76 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Burlington Basketball GCBA Loranger 50-39 
10:30 a.m. North Toronto #1 KW Elite 41-42 
12:00 p.m. Blessed Sacrament - Charalampidis  Team Breakdown Cox 55-63
1:30 p.m. Thornhill Basketball SBA Matsugu  55-61

 


 

DIVISION 4

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 –Mississauga Wolverines  1-2  2 – Pelham Panthers - Newton  2-1
4 – Etobicoke Basketball #1   3-0  3 – Stoney Creek NYB (Fortino) 1-2
5 – Brantford CYO McNiven  0-3  6 – Guelph Youth - Vosper 2-1
8 – CKATT Bodji   2-1  7 – Niagara Rangers  1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Mississauga Wolverines Brantford CYO McNiven  63-37 
6:00 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #1 CKATT Bodji  65-52
7:30 p.m. Pelham Panthers - Newton  Guelph Youth - Vosper 44-40
9:00 p.m. Stoney Creek NYB (Fortino) Niagara Rangers  51-49
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Mississauga Wolverines CKATT Bodji   63-64
10:30 a.m. Etobicoke Basketball #1 Brantford CYO McNiven 60-45
12:00 p.m. Pelham Panthers - Newton  Niagara Rangers   42-54 
1:30 p.m. Stoney Creek NYB (Fortino) Guelph Youth - Vosper 27-40 
3:00 p.m. Mississauga Wolverines Etobicoke Basketball #1 57-63 
4:30 p.m. Brantford CYO McNiven CKATT Bodji  39-45 
6:00 p.m. Pelham Panthers - Newton  Stoney Creek NYB (Fortino)  38-33
7:30 p.m. Guelph Youth - Vosper Niagara Rangers  51-36 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Brantford CYO McNiven Niagara Rangers  54-60
10:30 a.m. Mississauga Wolverines Stoney Creek NYB (Fortino)  54-31
12:00 p.m. CKATT Bodji  Guelph Youth - Vosper 50-43
1:30 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #1 Pelham Panthers - Newton 51-59

 


 

DIVISION 5

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – London CYO  2-1 2 – Gold Medal - Bryenton 3-0 
4 – Milton Stags #2   0-3 3 – Vaughan Basketball 1-2
5 – MUMBA Wright  2-1 6 – Peterborough Basketball #1 0-3
8 – Whitby Wildcats - Deighan  2-1 7 – Orangeville Hawks 2-1

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. London CYO MUMBA Wright  35-33 
6:00 p.m. Milton Stags #2  Whitby Wildcats - Deighan  38-49
7:30 p.m. Gold Medal - Bryenton  Peterborough Basketball #1  66-57
9:00 p.m. Vaughan Basketball  Orangeville Hawks 54-56
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. London CYO Whitby Wildcats - Deighan   44-59
10:30 a.m. Milton Stags #2  MUMBA Wright  32-34
12:00 p.m. Gold Medal - Bryenton  Orangeville Hawks  69-61
1:30 p.m. Vaughan Basketball  Peterborough Basketball #1 56-38 
3:00 p.m. London CYO Milton Stags #2   52-32
4:30 p.m. MUMBA Wright Whitby Wildcats - Deighan  54-53 
6:00 p.m. Gold Medal - Bryenton Vaughan Basketball 46-43 
7:30 p.m.  Peterborough Basketball #1  Orangeville Hawks  45-57
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Milton Stags #2 Peterborough Basketball #1  31-40
10:30 a.m. London CYO Vaughan Basketball  45-38
12:00 p.m. MUMBA Wright Orangeville Hawks  54-41
1:30 p.m. Whitby Wildcats - Deighan Gold Medal - Bryenton  49-42

 


 

DIVISION 6

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Mississauga Jaguars 1-2 2 –Motion Basketball - Black   1-2
4 – YNBA - Forhan  0-3 3 – Etobicoke Basketball #2  3-0
5 – NK Academy North 3-0  6 – Chatham-Kent Wildcats 2-1
8 – Ancaster Magic - Edge 2-1 7 – Team Breakdown Ainsworth  0-3

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
6:00 p.m. Mississauga Jaguars NK Academy North  38-48
6:00 p.m. YNBA - Forhan Ancaster Magic - Edge  54-56
7:30 p.m. Motion Basketball - Black  Chatham-Kent Wildcats 33-47
7:30 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #2  Team Breakdown Ainsworth 51-47
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Mississauga Jaguars Ancaster Magic - Edge 50-64
10:30 a.m. YNBA - Forhan NK Academy North 44-60
12:00 p.m. Motion Basketball - Black  Team Breakdown Ainsworth 40-36
1:30 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #2  Chatham-Kent Wildcats 55-25 
3:00 p.m. Mississauga Jaguars YNBA - Forhan 53-45 
4:30 p.m. NK Academy North Ancaster Magic - Edge 52-48 
6:00 p.m. Motion Basketball - Black  Etobicoke Basketball #2  45-56 
7:30 p.m. Chatham-Kent Wildcats Team Breakdown Ainsworth 46-40 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. YNBA - Forhan Team Breakdown Ainsworth   60-61
10:30 a.m. Mississauga Jaguars Motion Basketball - Black  45-50
12:00 p.m. Ancaster Magic - Edge Chatham-Kent Wildcats 50-35
1:30 p.m. NK Academy North Etobicoke Basketball #2  49-45

 


 

DIVISION 7

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Sudbury Jam - Greg  1-2  2 – Barrie Royals  2-1 
4 – Mississauga Minor - Faura  3-0 3 – Fire Basketball 0-3
5 – Cambridge Basketball #1  2-1  6 –  Stoney Creek (Finlay) 1-2
8 – Niagara Falls Red Raiders  0-3  7 – Brantford CYO Cowan  3-0

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
6:00 p.m. Sudbury Jam - Greg Cambridge Basketball #1   29-43 
6:00 p.m. Fire Basketball Brantford CYO - Cowan  48-66 
7:30 p.m. Mississauga Minor - Faura Niagara Falls Red Raiders  66-28 
9:00 p.m. Barrie Royals  Stoney Creek (Finlay) 42-37
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Sudbury Jam - Greg Niagara Falls Red Raiders  45-32
10:30 a.m. Mississauga Minor - Faura Cambridge Basketball #1  31-28
12:00 p.m. Barrie Royals Brantford CYO Cowan  43-58
1:30 p.m. Fire Basketball Stoney Creek (Finlay) 30-71 
3:00 p.m. Sudbury Jam - Greg Mississauga Minor - Faura  50-53
4:30 p.m. Cambridge Basketball #1 Niagara Falls Red Raiders  65-50
6:00 p.m. Barrie Royals Fire Basketball 72-48
7:30 p.m. Stoney Creek (Finlay) Brantford CYO Cowan 46-60 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Niagara Falls Red Raiders Fire Basketball 44-65 
10:30 a.m. Sudbury Jam - Greg Stoney Creek (Finlay) 47-37 
12:00 p.m. Cambridge Basketball #1 Barrie Royals 43-40 
1:30 p.m. Mississauga Minor - Faura Brantford CYO Cowan 40-37

 


 

DIVISION 8

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – YSSK - James 3-0 2 – North Toronto #2  1-2
4 – Halton Basketball Club 2-1 3 – DCBA West  2-1
5 – SBA Gutierrez  1-2 6 – Markham Gators - Ken 0-3
8 – Guelph Youth - VanKoughnett 0-3 7 – St. Catharines CYO #1  3-0 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
6:30 p.m. YSSK - James SBA Gutierrez  57-44 
7:30 p.m. Halton Basketball Club Guelph Youth - VanKoughnett  58-32
9:00 p.m. North Toronto #2 Markham Gators - Ken  56-51
4:30 p.m. DCBA West St. Catharines CYO #1 36-54 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. YSSK - James Guelph Youth - VanKoughnett 76-40
10:30 a.m. Halton Basketball Club SBA Gutierrez 45-41
12:00 p.m. North Toronto #2 St. Catharines CYO #1 39-45 
1:30 p.m. DCBA West Markham Gators - Ken 50-25 
3:00 p.m. YSSK - James Halton Basketball Club  70-41
4:30 p.m. SBA Gutierrez Guelph Youth - VanKoughnett 66-47 
6:00 p.m. North Toronto #2 DCBA West 63-65 
7:30 p.m. Markham Gators - Ken St. Catharines CYO #1  38-47
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Guelph Youth - VanKoughnett Markham Gators - Ken 48-34 
10:30 a.m. SBA Gutierrez North Toronto #2 42-52 
12:00 p.m. Halton Basketball Club DCBA West  44-43
1:30 p.m. YSSK - James St. Catharines CYO #1 53-31

 


 

DIVISION 9

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Ottawa Shooting Stars  2-1  2 – South Simcoe Basketball  1-2
4 – YSSK Spineto 1-2 3 – Gladiators Basketball - Neil 2-1
5 – BC Troyka 1-2 6 – Pelham Panthers - Lahn  0-3
8 – Caledon Cougars 2-1 7 – Oakville Venom  3-0

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
6:30 p.m. Ottawa Shooting Stars BC Troyka  58-48
6:30 p.m.  YSSK Spineto  Caledon Cougars  37-54 
8:00 p.m. South Simcoe Basketball   Pelham Panthers - Lahn  46-45 
8:00 p.m. Gladiators Basketball - Neil Oakville Venom   47-51
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Ottawa Shooting Stars  Caledon Cougars  29-34
10:30 a.m.  YSSK Spineto BC Troyka 39-33
12:00 p.m. South Simcoe Basketball  Oakville Venom  48-55
1:30 p.m. Gladiators Basketball - Neil  Pelham Panthers - Lahn 36-35 
3:00 p.m. Ottawa Shooting Stars  YSSK Spineto 53-31 
4:30 p.m. BC Troyka  Caledon Cougars 59-46 
6:00 p.m. South Simcoe Basketball  Gladiators Basketball - Neil  45-60
7:30 p.m.  Pelham Panthers - Lahn Oakville Venom  36-37 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. BC Troyka Pelham Panthers - Lahn  63-61
10:30 a.m. YSSK Spineto South Simcoe Basketball  44-37
12:00 p.m. Ottawa Shooting Stars GladiatorS Basketball - Neil 45-35
1:30 p.m. Caledon Cougars Oakville Venom  39-46

 


 

DIVISION 10

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – South Windsor Warriors   1-2 2 – Markham Gators SELECT   0-3
4 – Oxford Attack   3-0 3 – Nepean Blue Devils   3-0
5 – Stoney Creek Storm  2-1 6 – Thornhill Thunder  1-2
8 – IEM Aurora  0-3 7 – Tecumseh Basketball  2-1

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. South Windsor Warriors  Stoney Creek Storm  32-43
6:00 p.m. Oxford Attack  IEM Aurora  47-35 
7:30 p.m.  Markham Gators SELECT  Thornhill Thunder  40-42
9:00 p.m. Nepean Blue Devils  Tecumseh Basketball 56-48
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. South Windsor Warriors  IEM Aurora 37-30
10:30 a.m. Oxford Attack  Stoney Creek Storm  49-41
12:00 p.m.  Markham Gators SELECT  Tecumseh Basketball  43-63
1:30 p.m. Nepean Blue Devils  Thornhill Thunder  65-63
3:00 p.m. South Windsor Warriors  Oxford Attack  37-57 
4:30 p.m. Stoney Creek Storm IEM Aurora 50-46 
6:00 p.m.  Markham Gators SELECT  Nepean Blue Devils   49-54
7:30 p.m. Thornhill Thunder Tecumseh Basketball 31-37 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. IEM Aurora Markham Gators SELECT  40-24 
10:30 a.m. South Windsor Warriors  Thornhill Thunder 49-46 
12:00 p.m. Stoney Creek Storm Tecumseh Basketball 30-36 
1:30 p.m. Oxford Attack Nepean Blue Devils  48-39

 


 

DIVISION 11

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Sudbury Basketball Dave  2-1 2 – MUMBA    2-1
4 – Toronto Lords  0-3  3 – East York 1-2
5 – YNBA Strickland  1-2 6 – CBA A 0-3
8 – Norfolk Basketball  3-0 7 – JCC Maccabi 3-0

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
6:00 p.m. Sudbury Basketball Dave YNBA Strickland   46-40
6:00 p.m. Toronto Lords Norfolk Basketball   35-48
7:30 p.m. East York JCC Maccabi  47-57
9:00 p.m. MUMBA   CBA A  53-25
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Sudbury Basketball Dave Norfolk Basketball   32-38
10:30 a.m. Toronto Lords YNBA Strickland  44-47
12:00 p.m. MUMBA  JCC Maccabi 35-45
1:30 p.m. East York  CBA A 42-33 
3:00 p.m. Sudbury Basketball Dave Toronto Lords 41-34 
4:30 p.m. YNBA Strickland  Norfolk Basketball  21-41 
6:00 p.m. MUMBA  East York 44-36
7:30 p.m.  CBA A JCC Maccabi 32-42 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Toronto Lords  CBA A  36-35
10:30 a.m. YNBA Strickland  East York  35-52
12:00 p.m. Sudbury Basketball Dave MUMBA   44-36
1:30 p.m. Norfolk Basketball  JCC Maccabi 50-38

 

 DIVISION 12

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – London Ramblers 3-0 2 – Milton Stags #3  2-1
4 – MUMBA Shariff  0-3 3 – Basketball World Toronto 2-1
5 – Peterborough Basketball #2 1-2 6 – Burlington Basketball - Beaudry 1-2
8 – Oakville Vytis 2-1 7 – North Region Basketball  1-2

Schedule

 

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. London Ramblers Peterborough Basketball #2  44-36
6:00 p.m. MUMBA Shariff Oakville Vytis  53-59
7:30 p.m. Milton Stags #3  Burlington Basketball - Beaudry 36-39
9:00 p.m. Basketball World Toronto North Region Basketball  60-40
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. London Ramblers Oakville Vytis  61-58
10:30 a.m. MUMBA Shariff Peterborough Basketball #2  64-69
12:00 p.m. Milton Stags #3  North Region Basketball  41-23 
1:30 p.m. Basketball World Toronto Burlington Basketball - Beaudry  46-30
3:00 p.m. London Ramblers MUMBA Shariff  50-43
4:30 p.m. Peterborough Basketball #2 Oakville Vytis  42-54
6:00 p.m. Milton Stags #3  Basketball World Toronto  59-54
7:30 p.m. Burlington Basketball - Beaudry North Region Basketball  33-47
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. MUMBA Shariff Burlington Basketball 35-37 
10:30 a.m. Peterborough Basketball #2 North Region Basketball  37-50
12:00 p.m. Oakville Vytis Basketball World Toronto 67-60 
1:30 p.m. London Ramblers Milton Stags #3  50-32

 DIVISION 13

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Cambridge Basketball #2   2-1  2 – Ancaster Blitz Madia 3-0
4 – Guelph Youth - Cawsey 1-2 3 – Stratford Basketball  2-1 
5 – Grimsby Grizzlies  0-3 6 –  Woodbridge Lions 1-2
8 –  IEM East Gwillimbury  3-0 7 – Sudbury Jam - John  0-3

Schedule

 

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Cambridge Basketball #2  Grimsby Grizzlies  47-29 
6:00 p.m. Guelph Youth - Cawsey  IEM East Gwillimbury  29-31
9:00 p.m. Ancaster Blitz Madia Woodbridge Lions 46-31
6:00 p.m. Stratford Basketball  Sudbury Jam - John  50-27
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Cambridge Basketball #2   IEM East Gwillimbury   50-62
10:30 a.m. Guelph Youth - Cawsey Grimsby Grizzlies  47-37
12:00 p.m. Ancaster Blitz Madia Sudbury Jam - John  45-33
1:30 p.m. Stratford Basketball  Woodbridge Lions 64-31 
3:00 p.m. Cambridge Basketball #2  Guelph Youth - Cawsey  54-47
4:30 p.m. Grimsby Grizzlies  IEM East Gwillimbury  38-53 
6:00 p.m. Ancaster Blitz Madia Stratford Basketball  42-39 
7:30 p.m. Woodbridge Lions Sudbury Jam - John 53-46
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Grimsby Grizzlies Sudbury Jam - John 50-46 
10:30 a.m. Guelph Youth - Cawsey Woodbridge Lions 54-35 
12:00 p.m. Cambridge Basketball #2  Stratford Basketball  38-48
1:30 p.m. IEM East Gwillimbury  Ancaster Blitz Madia 33-39

 

This Month in Basketball

June 2017
S M T W T F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  

Featured Video

Partners in Development

Corporate Partners