Latest
News
You need to upgrade your Flash Player!

U19 Junior Men

U19 Junior Men
Kitchener-Waterloo | May 27–29, 2016

For final rankings and current draws, please click here

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6

Please note that the schedule and results posted on this page are unofficial. If there is any discrepancy between results posted on this page and the on-site results posted at tournament headquarters, the on-site results will be deemed the official results. Winning teams are in bold

Additionally, these are not the official schedules for Friday and Saturday. All teams are to follow the draws that are posted on their age category page along with the maps and gym locations.

Ontario Basketball Merchandise: Look for posters at your venue to see where it's being sold or order it online


 

DIVISION 1

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Waterloo Wolverines 3-0  2 – Guelph Youth Basketball 3-0 
4 – Etobicoke Basketball Vanderdoelen 1-2  3 – KYBA Serresse-Wilson 1-2 
5 – Mississauga Basketball Bowen  1-2 6 – London Ramblers 2-1 
8 – KW Vipers 1-2 7 – Grimsby Basketball  0-3

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Waterloo Wolverines Mississauga Basketball Bowen  74-46
6:00 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball Vanderdoelen KW Vipers 64-70 
7:30 p.m. Guelph Youth Basketball London Ramblers 48-47 
9:00 p.m. KYBA Serresse-Wilson Grimsby Basketball  79-52
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Waterloo Wolverines KW Vipers  78-48
10:30 a.m. Etobicoke Basketball Vanderdoelen Mississauga Basketball Bowen  65-59
12:00 p.m. Guelph Youth Basketball Grimsby Basketball  55-50
1:30 p.m. KYBA Serresse-Wilson London Ramblers  68-74
3:00 p.m. Waterloo Wolverines Etobicoke Basketball Vanderdoelen 95-58 
4:30 p.m. Mississauga Basketball Bowen KW Vipers  65-63
6:00 p.m. Guelph Youth Basketball KYBA Serresse-Wilson  70-50
7:30 p.m. London Ramblers Grimsby Basketball 70-50 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Mississauga Basketball Bowen Grimsby Basketball 63-61 
10:30 a.m. Etobicoke Basketball Vanderdoelen KYBA Serresse-Wilson 77-59 
12:00 p.m. KW Vipers London Ramblers 63-71 
1:30 p.m. Waterloo Wolverines Guelph Youth Basketball  54-55

 

DIVISION 2

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – KYBA DiMillo  3-0 2 – Motion West 3-0 
4 – Cambridge Basketball 1-2  3 – North Toronto Basketball  2-1
5 – Mississauga Basketball Fowler 0-3 6 – Etobicoke Basketball Tripathi 0-3
8 – Kingston Impact Meeson  2-1 7 – Wildhawk Basketball 1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. KYBA DiMillo Mississauga Basketball Fowler  67-61
6:00 p.m. Cambridge Basketball Kingston Impact Meeson  60-68
7:30 p.m. Motion West Etobicoke Basketball Tripathi 69-56 
9:00 p.m. North Toronto Basketball Wildhawk Basketball  75-60
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. KYBA DiMillo Kingston Impact Meeson  77-74
10:30 a.m. Cambridge Basketball Mississauga Basketball Fowler  84-69
12:00 p.m. Motion West Wildhawk Basketball  57-48
1:30 p.m. North Toronto Basketball Etobicoke Basketball Tripathi 49-43 
3:00 p.m. KYBA DiMillo Cambridge Basketball 65-61 
4:30 p.m. Mississauga Basketball Fowler Kingston Impact Meeson  66-71
6:00 p.m. Motion West North Toronto Basketball 70-60 
7:30 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball Tripathi Wildhawk Basketball  50-55
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Mississauga Basketball Fowler Etobicoke Basketball Tripathi  0-2
10:30 a.m. Cambridge Basketball Wildhawk Basketball 73-68 
12:00 p.m. Kingston Impact Meeson North Toronto Basketball 50-48
1:30 p.m. KYBA DiMillo Motion West  69-53

 

DIVISION 3

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Jayhawks Basketball  3-0 2 – Oakville Vytis 3-0 
4 – Oakville Venom  1-2 3 – KW Vipers Peng 1-2 
5 – Goulbourn Basketball 1-2  6 – The Northern Kings  2-1
8 – Gold Medal Basketball  1-2 7 – Basketball Tillsonburg  0-3

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Jayhawks Basketball Goulbourn Basketball 68-48 
6:00 p.m. Oakville Venom Gold Medal Basketball 39-66 
7:30 p.m. Oakville Vytis The Northern Kings  61-58
9:00 p.m. KW Vipers Peng Basketball Tillsonburg  66-62
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Jayhawks Basketball Gold Medal Basketball 70-66 
10:30 a.m. Oakville Venom Goulbourn Basketball  65-58
12:00 p.m. Oakville Vytis Basketball Tillsonburg 62-57 
1:30 p.m. KW Vipers Peng The Northern Kings 44-50 
3:00 p.m. Jayhawks Basketball Oakville Venom  62-57
4:30 p.m. Goulbourn Basketball Gold Medal Basketball 69-64 
6:00 p.m. Oakville Vytis KW Vipers Peng  70-58
7:30 p.m. The Northern Kings Basketball Tillsonburg  64-58
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Oakville Venom Basketball Tillsonburg  40-66
10:30 a.m. Goulbourn Basketball KW Vipers Peng  49-59
12:00 p.m. Gold Medal Basketball The Northern Kings  64-63
1:30 p.m. Jayhawks Basketball Oakville Vytis 67-55 

 

DIVISION 4

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Motion PE East 1-2 2 – Fire Basketball  3-0
4 – BC Troyka 2-1  3 – Collingwood Basketball 0-3
5 – Sudbury Basketball  3-0 6 – Whitby Wildcats  1-2
8 – Toronto Triple Threat 0-3 7 – IEM Newmarket 2-1 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Motion PE East Sudbury Basketball 0-2
6:00 p.m.  BC Troyka Toronto Triple Threat 75-59 
7:30 p.m. Fire Basketball Whitby Wildcats 66-61 
9:00 p.m. Collingwood Basketball IEM Newmarket 74-80 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Motion PE East Toronto Triple Threat  83-45
10:30 a.m.  BC Troyka Sudbury Basketball 71-78 
12:00 p.m. Fire Basketball IEM Newmarket  73-65
1:30 p.m. Collingwood Basketball Whitby Wildcats 52-63 
3:00 p.m. Motion PE East  BC Troyka  50-52
4:30 p.m. Sudbury Basketball Toronto Triple Threat  60-55
6:00 p.m. Fire Basketball Collingwood Basketball 71-54 
7:30 p.m. Whitby Wildcats IEM Newmarket  57-66
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Toronto Triple Threat Collingwood Basketball 69-63 
10:30 a.m. Motion PE East Whitby Wildcats 69-60 
12:00 p.m. BC Troyka  IEM Newmarket  31-35
1:30 p.m. Sudbury Basketball Fire Basketball 63-69 

 

DIVISION 5

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – North Bay Basketball  3-0 2 – Gladiators Basketball G1  0-3
4 – SBA Blackett 1-2  3 – Blessed Sacrament Charalampidis  1-2
5 – Huntsville Hurricanes 1-2  6 – Wildcats Basketball 3-0 
8 – Etobicoke Basketball Eimer  1-2 7 – YNBA Tinnes  2-1

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. North Bay Basketball Huntsville Hurricanes  61-53
6:00 p.m. SBA Blackett Etobicoke Basketball Eimer 72-51 
7:30 p.m. Gladiators Basketball G1 Wildcats Basketball  41-59
9:00 p.m. Blessed Sacrament Charalampidis YNBA Tinnes  0-2
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. North Bay Basketball Etobicoke Basketball Eimer 60-51 
10:30 a.m. SBA Blackett Huntsville Hurricanes 59-73 
12:00 p.m. Gladiators Basketball G1 YNBA Tinnes  70-83
1:30 p.m. Blessed Sacrament Charalampidis Wildcats Basketball  0-2
3:00 p.m. North Bay Basketball SBA Blackett  62-52
4:30 p.m. Huntsville Hurricanes Etobicoke Basketball Eimer 56-70 
6:00 p.m. Gladiators Basketball G1 Blessed Sacrament Charalampidis  50-97
7:30 p.m. Wildcats Basketball YNBA Tinnes  54-52
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Etobicoke Basketball Eimer Gladiators Basketball G1  58-59
10:30 a.m. Huntsville Hurricanes Blessed Sacrament Charalampidis  2-0
12:00 p.m. SBA Blackett YNBA Tinnes  70-78
1:30 p.m. North Bay Basketball Wildcats Basketball  56-63

 

DIVISION 6

Standings

Pool  W/L
1 – Oxford Attack  3-1
2 – Caledon Cougars  3-1
3 – Ancaster Basketball 2-2
4 – Centre Wellington Basketball  0-4
5 – Kingston Basketball #2 2-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Ancaster Basketball Kingston Basketball #2 58-43 
6:00 p.m. Caledon Cougars Centre Wellington Basketball  59-56
7:30 p.m. Oxford Attack Ancaster Basketball 71-64 
Saturday      
10:30 a.m. Oxford Attack Centre Wellington Basketball  62-33
12:30 p.m. Kingston Basketball #2 Caledon Cougars 55-69 
2:00 p.m. Centre Wellington Basketball Ancaster Basketball  51-83
4:00 p.m. Oxford Attack Kingston Basketball #2 42-56 
5:30 p.m. Ancaster Basketball Caledon Cougars  51-78
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Centre Wellington Basketball Kingston Basketball #2  45-76
10:30 a.m. Oxford Attack Caledon Cougars 62-44 
1:00 p.m.  Ancaster Basketball Kingston Basketball #2  64-50
2:30 p.m. Oxford Attack Caledon Cougars 56-54 

 

This Month in Basketball

March 2017
S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Featured Video

Partners in Development

Corporate Partners