Latest
News
You need to upgrade your Flash Player!

U17 Juvenile Girls

U17 Juvenile Girls
Kitchener-Waterloo | May 6–8, 2016

For final rankings and current draws, please click here

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3

Please note that the schedule and results posted on this page are unofficial. If there is any discrepancy between results posted on this page and the on-site results posted at tournament headquarters, the on-site results will be deemed the official results. Winning teams are in bold

Additionally, these are not the official schedules for Friday and Saturday. All teams are to follow the draws that are posted on their age category page along with the maps and gym locations.

Ontario Basketball Merchandise: Look for posters at your venue to see where it's being sold or order it online


 

DIVISION 1

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Transway Basketball 3-0  2 – Brantford Briers   3-0
4 – Motion Basketball 2-1 3 – Sudbury Basketball 2-1
5 – SBA Barron 0-3  6 – Ancaster Basketball 0-3
8 – Pelham Basketball  1-2 7 – London 86ers 1-2 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Transway Basketball SBA Barron 37-33 
6:00 p.m. Motion Basketball Pelham Basketball 61-34 
7:30 p.m. Brantford Briers Ancaster Basketball  34-25
9:00 p.m. Sudbury Basketball London 86ers  53-37
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Transway Basketball Pelham Basketball 54-34 
10:30 a.m. Motion Basketball SBA Barron  53-42
12:00 p.m. Brantford Briers London 86ers  54-35
1:30 p.m. Sudbury Basketball Ancaster Basketball  48-33
3:00 p.m. Transway Basketball Motion Basketball  51-41
4:30 p.m. SBA Barron Pelham Basketball  29-42
6:00 p.m. Brantford Briers Sudbury Basketball 58-39
7:30 p.m. Ancaster Basketball London 86ers  37-42
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. SBA Barron Ancaster Basketball 41-38 
10:30 a.m. Pelham Basketball London 86ers 35-38 
12:00 p.m. Motion Basketball Sudbury Basketball 55-44 
1:30 p.m. Transway Basketball Brantford Briers  46-38

 

DIVISION 2

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Dundas Dynamo  0-2 2 – Oxford Basketball 1-2
4 – IEM Newmarket  2-0 3 – Algoma Jr. Thunderbirds  2-1
5 – IEM Scarborough 1-1 6 – YSSK Giantsopolous  2-1
BYE   7 – Centre Wellington Basketball 1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Oxford Basketball YSSK Giantsopolous  40-46
6:00 p.m. Algoma Jr. Thunderbirds Centre Wellington Basketball 45-46 
7:30 p.m. Dundas Dynamo IEM Scarborough  21-46
       
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Oxford Basketball Centre Wellington Basketball  35-27
10:30 a.m. Algoma Jr. Thunderbirds YSSK Giantsopolous 45-41 
12:00 p.m. Dundas Dynamo IEM Newmarket 30-43 
1:30 p.m. Oxford Basketball Algoma Jr. Thunderbirds  39-44
3:00 p.m. YSSK Giantsopolous Centre Wellington Basketball  47-30
4:30 p.m. IEM Newmarket IEM Scarborough  41-27
       
Sunday      
8:30 a.m. (1) IEM Newmarket YSSK Giantsopolous  41-47
10:00 a.m. (2) Algoma Jr. Thunderbirds IEM Scarborough  33-43
11:30 a.m. Dundas Dynamo Oxford Basketball  50-35
1:00 p.m. IEM Newmarket (1) Algoma Jr. Thunderbirds(2) 54-47 
2:30 p.m. YSSK Giantsopolous (1) IEM Scarborough (2) 37-41 

 

DIVISION 3

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – CBA 1-1  2 – Lindsay Wildcats 2-0
4 – Orangeville Basketball 2-0  3 – Blessed Sacrament Elbe 0-2
5 – IEM Aurora 0-2  6 – Etobicoke Rams 1-1 
       

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
6:00 p.m. CBA IEM Aurora  43-36
7:30 p.m. Lindsay Wildcats Etobicoke Rams 56-20 
Saturday      
10:00 a.m. Orangeville Basketball IEM Aurora  44-43
11:30 a.m.  Blessed Sacrament Elbe Etobicoke Rams  44-32
1:30 p.m. CBA Orangeville Basketball 43-44 
3:00 p.m. Lindsay Wildcats Blessed Sacrament Elbe  72-19
Sunday      
8:30 a.m. (1) Orangeville Basketball Etobicoke Rams  32-31
10:00 a.m. (2)  Lindsay Wildcats CBA  60-42
11:30 a.m. IEM Aurora Blessed Sacrament Elbe  47-21
1:00 p.m. Etobicoke Rams (1) CBA (2) 38-51
2:30 p.m. Orangeville Basketball (1) Lindsey Wildcats (2)  31-34
       
       

 

This Month in Basketball

April 2017
S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Featured Video

Partners in Development

Corporate Partners