Latest
News
You need to upgrade your Flash Player!

U16 Major Midget Boys

U16 Major Midget Boys
Ottawa | May 13–15, 2016

For final rankings and current draws, please click here

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7
Division 8
Division 9
Division 10

Please note that the schedule and results posted on this page are unofficial. If there is any discrepancy between results posted on this page and the on-site results posted at tournament headquarters, the on-site results will be deemed the official results. Winning teams are in bold

Additionally, these are not the official schedules for Friday and Saturday. All teams are to follow the draws that are posted on their age category page along with the maps and gym locations.

Ontario Basketball Merchandise: Look for posters at your venue to see where it's being sold or order it online


 

DIVISION 1

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Ottawa Guardsmen  3-0 (2) Niagara Selects  0-3
(4) YSSK #1 Kreynin 1-2  (3) SBA Noel 2-1
(5) Gloucester Basketball Blizzard 2-1  (6) Brampton Basketball  2-1
(8) Waterloo Wolverines  0-3 (7) London Ramblers 2-1 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Ottawa Guardsmen Gloucester Basketball Blizzard 83-79 
6:00 p.m. YSSK #1 Kreynin Waterloo Wolverines 59-57 
7:30 p.m. Niagara Selects Brampton Basketball  75-78
9:00 p.m. SBA Noel London Ramblers  53-51
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Ottawa Guardsmen Waterloo Wolverines 75-70 
10:30 a.m. YSSK #1 Kreynin Gloucester Basketball Blizzard 65-78 
12:00 p.m. Niagara Selects London Ramblers 64-65 
1:30 p.m. SBA Noel Brampton Basketball 79-82
3:00 p.m. Ottawa Guardsmen YSSK #1 Kreynin 89-56 
4:30 p.m. Gloucester Basketball Blizzard Waterloo Wolverines 86-62 
6:00 p.m. Niagara Selects SBA Noel  71-94
7:30 p.m. Brampton Basketball London Ramblers  41-59
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Waterloo Wolverines Niagara Selects 62-70 
10:30 a.m. YSSK #1 Kreynin Brampton Basketball  2-0
12:00 p.m. Gloucester Basketball Blizzard SBA Noel 76-69 
1:30 p.m. Ottawa Guardsmen London Ramblers  77-65

 

DIVISION 2

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Kingston Basketball Walsh 3-0  (2) Nepean Basketball #1 2-1 
(4) Etobicoke Basketball #1 1-2 (3) SBA Guiterrez  2-1
(5) Caledon Cougar 1-2 (6) KYBA Basketball 2-1 
(8) North Toronto Basketball #1 1-2 (7) East York Basketball  0-3

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Kingston Basketball Walsh Caledon Cougar  65-62
6:00 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #1 North Toronto Basketball #1 74-68 
7:30 p.m. Nepean Basketball #1 KYBA Basketball 35-50 
9:00 p.m. SBA Guiterrez East York Basketball  76-55
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Kingston Basketball Walsh North Toronto Basketball #1  69-42
10:30 a.m. Etobicoke Basketball #1 Caledon Cougar  68-72
12:00 p.m. Nepean Basketball #1 East York Basketball 65-30 
1:30 p.m. SBA Guiterrez KYBA Basketball 66-63 
3:00 p.m. Kingston Basketball Walsh Etobicoke Basketball #1 70-57
4:30 p.m. Caledon Cougars North Toronto Basketball #1  39-50
6:00 p.m. Nepean Basketball #1 SBA Guiterrez 63-58 
7:30 p.m. KYBA Basketball East York Basketball  65-41
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Caledon Cougar East York Basketball  72-75
10:30 a.m. Etobicoke Basketball #1 Nepean Basketball  53-47
12:00 p.m. North Toronto Basketball #1 SBA Guiterrez 61-57 
1:30 p.m. Kingston Basketball Walsh KYBA Basketball  73-64

 

DIVISION 3

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Mississauga Monarchs  1-2 (2) Belleville Basketball  2-1
(4) Barrie Royals  1-2 (3) Mississauga Jaguars 0-3
(5) IEM Newmarket  3-0 (6) Kingston Basketball DeWolfe  1-2
(8) DCBA West 1-2  (7) Brantford Rep #2  3-0

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Mississauga Monarchs IEM Newmarket  46-55
6:00 p.m. Barrie Royals DCBA West  62-56
7:30 p.m. Belleville Basketball Kingston Basketball DeWolfe 60-58 
9:00 p.m. Mississauga Jaguars Brantford Rep #2  46-74
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Mississauga Monarchs DCBA West  59-68
10:30 a.m. Barrie Royals IEM Newmarket  49-55
12:00 p.m. Belleville Basketball Brantford Rep #2 37-49 
1:30 p.m. Mississauga Jaguars Kingston Basketball DeWolfe 57-65 
3:00 p.m. Mississauga Monarchs Barrie Royals  66-61
4:30 p.m. IEM Newmarket DCBA West  48-41
6:00 p.m. Belleville Basketball Mississauga Jaguars  71-67
7:30 p.m. Kingston Basketball DeWolfe Brantford Rep #2 58-69 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Mississauga Monarchs Mississauga Jaguars  70-58
10:30 a.m. Barrie Royals Kingston Basketball DeWolfe 68-63 
12:00 p.m. DCBA West Belleville Basketball 53-52 
1:30 p.m. IEM Newmarket Brantford Rep#2  55-51

 

DIVISION 4

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Markham Gators 2-1 (2) Stoney Creek NYB 2-1 
(4) Inter-City Saints Basketball 2-1  (3) MUMBA Clenn  0-3
(5) Welland Basketball #1  2-1 (6) Blessed Sacrament Cramm  1-2
(8) Oxford Basketball 0-3 (7) Guelph CYO Basketball  3-0

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Markham Gators Welland Basketball #1  58-65
6:00 p.m. Inter-City Saints Basketball Oxford Basketball  62-42
7:30 p.m. Stoney Creek NYB Blessed Sacrament Cramm 54-51 
9:00 p.m. MUMBA Clenn Guelph CYO Basketball  43-67
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Markham Gators Oxford Basketball 79-55 
10:30 a.m. Inter-City Saints Basketball Welland Basketball #1  74-55
12:00 p.m. Stoney Creek NYB Guelph CYO Basketball 40-46 
1:30 p.m. MUMBA Clenn Blessed Sacrament Cramm  55-58 
3:00 p.m. Markham Gators Inter-City Saints Basketball 68-67
4:30 p.m. Welland Basketball #1 Oxford Basketball 65-56 
6:00 p.m. Stoney Creek NYB MUMBA Clenn 66-63 
7:30 p.m. Blessed Sacrament Cramm Guelph CYO Basketball 66-48 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Oxford Basketball MUMBA Clenn 68-56 
10:30 a.m. Welland Basketball #1 Blessed Sacrament Cramm  74-69
12:00 p.m. Markham Gators Stoney Creek NYB  63-50
1:30 p.m. Inter-City Saints Basketball Guelph CYO Basketball 56-39 

 

DIVISION 5

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Burlington Basketball 1-2  (2) Peterborough Basketball 0-3
(4) Cornwall Basketball 3-0  (3) Riverside Basketball 3-0 
(5) YNBA Pryce 1-2  (6) KW Vipers Bains  1-2
(8) Mississagua Jaguars Patino 1-2 (7) Milton Stags #1 2-1 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Burlington Basketball YNBA Pryce  42-38
6:00 p.m. Cornwall Basketball Mississagua Jaguars Patino  59-42
7:30 p.m. Peterborough Basketball KW Vipers Bains 50-53 
9:00 p.m. Riverside Basketball Milton Stags #1 75-68 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Burlington Basketball Mississagua Jaguars Patino 64-50 
10:30 a.m. Cornwall Basketball YNBA Pryce  57-46
12:00 p.m. Peterborough Basketball Milton Stags #1  63-70
1:30 p.m. Riverside Basketball KW Vipers Bains 61-55 
3:00 p.m. Burlington Basketball Cornwall Basketball 68-70 
4:30 p.m. YNBA Pryce Mississagua Jaguars Patino 47-50 
6:00 p.m. Peterborough Basketball Riverside Basketball  84-48
7:30 p.m. KW Vipers Bains Milton Stags #1  60-55
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Mississagua Jaguars Patino Peterborough Basketball  61-53
10:30 a.m. YNBA Pryce KW Vipers Bains  48-46
12:00 p.m. Burlington Basketball Milton Stags #1  50-47
1:30 p.m.  Cornwall Basketball Riverside Basketball 59-56 

 

DIVISION 6

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Brockville Basketball 3-0 (2) Woodbridge Basketball  0-3
(4) Etobicoke Basketball #2 2-1  (3) Orangeville Basketball #1 3-0 
(5) North Toronto Basketball #2  1-2 (6) YSSK #2 Woo 1-2 
(8) Kingston Basketball Wallace 0-3 (7) Toronto Lords  2-1

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Brockville Basketball North Toronto Basketball #2  55-33
6:00 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #2 Kingston Basketball Wallace 48-43 
7:30 p.m. Woodbridge Basketball YSSK #2 Woo  65-50
9:00 p.m. Orangeville Basketball #1 Toronto Lords 62-59 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Brockville Basketball Kingston Basketball Wallace 67-41 
10:30 a.m. Etobicoke Basketball #2 North Toronto Basketball #2 76-59 
12:00 p.m. Woodbridge Basketball Toronto Lords 76-73 
1:30 p.m. Orangeville Basketball #1 YSSK #2 Woo 50-43 
3:00 p.m. Brockville Basketball Etobicoke Basketball #2 74-57 
4:30 p.m. North Toronto Basketball #2 Kingston Basketball Wallace 43-36 
6:00 p.m. Woodbridge Basketball Orangeville Basketball #1  54-80
7:30 p.m. YSSK #2 Woo Toronto Lords 88-79 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Kingston Basketball Wallace Woodbridge Basketball 39-58 
10:30 a.m. North Toronto Basketball #2 YSSK #2 Woo 69-65 
12:00 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #2 Toronto Lords 78-53 
1:30 p.m. Brockville Basketball Orangeville Basketball #1  62-52

 

DIVISION 7

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) BC Troyka  1-2 (2) Jayhawks Basketball  1-2
(4) Orillia Basketball 3-0  (3) Ancaster Basketball Barkans 3-0 
(5) Ottawa South  2-1 (6) Cambridge Basketball  0-3
(8) Gloucester Basketball Witton 0-3  (7) Mississauga Wolverines  2-1

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. BC Troyka Ottawa South 40-64 
6:00 p.m. Orillia Basketball Gloucester Basketball Witton  68-51
7:30 p.m. Jayhawks Basketball Cambridge Basketball 53-43 
9:00 p.m. Ancaster Basketball Barkans Mississauga Wolverines 66-55 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. BC Troyka Gloucester Basketball Witton  69-61
10:30 a.m. Orillia Basketball Ottawa South 68-59 
12:00 p.m. Jayhawks Basketball Mississauga Wolverines  48-74
1:30 p.m. Ancaster Basketball Barkans Cambridge Basketball 52-43 
3:00 p.m. BC Troyka Orillia Basketball  52-67
4:30 p.m. Ottawa South Gloucester Basketball Witton 63-61 
6:00 p.m. Jayhawks Basketball Ancaster Basketball Barkans  57-58
7:30 p.m. Cambridge Basketball Mississauga Wolverines  63-38
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Gloucester Basketball Witton Cambridge Basketball  69-50
10:30 a.m. BC Troyka Jayhawks Basketball  64-49
12:00 p.m. Ottawa South Mississauga Wolverines 64-61 
1:30 p.m. Orillia Basketball Ancaster Basketball Barkans  71-64

 

DIVISION 8

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Collingwood Basketball 0-3 (2) Gladiators Basketball  0-3
(4) Lindsay Wildcats  3-0 (3) Lakeshore Basketball  3-0
(5) Ottawa Shooting Stars  1-2 (6) Ancaster Basketball Daleo  2-1
(8) Goulbourn Basketball   2-1 (7) Phillipino Basketball Association  1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Collingwood Basketball Ottawa Shooting Stars  67-76
6:00 p.m. Lindsay Wildcats Goulbourn Basketball  64-60 
7:30 p.m. Gladiators Basketball Ancaster Basketball Daleo 51-52 
9:00 p.m. Lakeshore Basketball Phillipino Basketball Association 75-65 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Collingwood Basketball Goulbourn Basketball   43-67
10:30 a.m. Lindsay Wildcats Ottawa Shooting Stars 64-63 
12:00 p.m. Gladiators Basketball Phillipino Basketball Association 54-64 
1:30 p.m. Lakeshore Basketball Ancaster Basketball Daleo 71-63 
3:00 p.m. Collingwood Basketball Lindsay Wildcats 48-49 
4:30 p.m. Ottawa Shooting Stars Goulbourn Basketball 65-66 
6:00 p.m. Gladiators Basketball Lakeshore Basketball 49-56 
7:30 p.m. Ancaster Basketball Daleo Phillipino Basketball Association 69-66 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Collingwood Basketball Gladiators Basketball  52-42
10:30 a.m. Ottawa Shooting Stars Phillipino Basketball Association  66-51
12:00 p.m. Goulbourn Basketball  Ancaster Basketball Daleo 77-46 
1:30 p.m. Lindsay Wildcats Lakeshore Basketball  69-43

 

DIVISION 9

Standings

Pool A W/L
(1) Sudbury Basketball  3-0
(2) North Bay Basketball  3-0
(3) Orangeville Basketball VCS 2-2
(4) Milton Stags #2  0-3
(5) YNBA Svab  0-3

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Orangeville Basketball VCS YNBA Svab  50-38
6:00 p.m. North Bay Basketball Milton Stags #2  52-48
7:30 p.m. Sudbury Basketball Orangeville Basketball VCS  59-28
Saturday      
10:30 a.m. Sudbury Basketball Milton Stags #2 59-50 
12:30 p.m. YNBA Svab North Bay Basketball 36-59 
2:00 p.m. Milton Stags #2 Orangeville Basketball VCS  76-73
4:00 p.m. Sudbury Basketball YNBA Svab 68-34 
5:30 p.m. Orangeville Basketball VCS North Bay Basketball  53-46
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Milton Stags #2 YNBA Svab 39-44 
10:30 a.m. Sudbury Basketball North Bay Basketball  56-22
1:00 p.m. Orangeville Basketball VCS YNBA Svab 46-31 
2:30 p.m. North Bay Basketball Sudbury Basketball  N/A

 

DIVISION 10

Standings

Pool A W/L
(1) Huntsville Basketball 3-0 
(2) CKATT/Cooksville  1-2
(3) MUMBA Samm 2-2
(4) Welland Basketball #2  0-3
(5) Penetanguishene Basketball  2-1

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. MUMBA Samm Penetanguishene Basketball 44-52 
6:00 p.m. CKATT/Cooksville Welland Basketball #2 45-31 
7:30 p.m. Huntsville Basketball MUMBA Samm 63-34 
Saturday      
10:30 a.m. Huntsville Basketball Welland Basketball #2  70-33
12:30 p.m. Penetanguishene Basketball CKATT/Cooksville  66-35
2:00 p.m. Welland Basketball #2 MUMBA Samm 34-56 
4:00 p.m. Huntsville Basketball Penetanguishene Basketball 68-50 
5:30 p.m. MUMBA Samm CKATT/Cooksville  65-66
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Welland Basketball #2 Penetanguishene Basketball  18-60
10:30 a.m. Huntsville Basketball CKATT/Cooksville  77-31
1:00 p.m. MUMBA Samm CKATT/Cooksville  68-56
2:30 p.m. Huntsville Basketball Penetanguishene Basketball 73-60 

 

This Month in Basketball

August 2017
S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Featured Video

Partners in Development

Corporate Partners