Latest
News
You need to upgrade your Flash Player!

U15 Midget Boys

U15 Midget Boys
Niagara Region | May 13–15, 2016

For final rankings and current draws, please click here

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7
Division 8
Division 9
Division 10
Division 11
Division 12

Please note that the schedule and results posted on this page are unofficial. If there is any discrepancy between results posted on this page and the on-site results posted at tournament headquarters, the on-site results will be deemed the official results. Winning teams are in bold

Additionally, these are not the official schedules for Friday and Saturday. All teams are to follow the draws that are posted on their age category page along with the maps and gym locations.

Ontario Basketball Merchandise: Look for posters at your venue to see where it's being sold or order it online


 

DIVISION 1

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Etobicoke Basketball #1  1-2 (2) London Ramblers  1-2 
(4) Team Breakdown  1-2 (3) Cambridge Basketball 0-3 
(5) Toronto Triple Threat  1-2 (6) Motion PE East 3-0 
(8) Motion Headley  3-0 (7) Markham Gators KKO 2-1 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #1 Toronto Triple Threat 65-50 
6:00 p.m. Team Breakdown Motion Headley 57-73 
7:30 p.m. London Ramblers Motion PE East 60-83 
9:00 p.m. Cambridge Basketball Markham Gators KKO 62-85 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Etobicoke Basketball #1 Motion Headley  33-44
10:30 a.m. Team Breakdown Toronto Triple Threat  70-73
12:00 p.m. London Ramblers Markham Gators KKO 66-88 
1:30 p.m. Cambridge Basketball Motion PE East  60-66
3:00 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #1 Team Breakdown  73-78
4:30 p.m. Toronto Triple Threat Motion Headley  45-50
6:00 p.m. London Ramblers Cambridge Basketball  69-49
7:30 p.m. Motion PE East Markham Gators KKO 87-74 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Toronto Triple Threat Cambridge Basketball 50-59 
10:30 a.m. Team Breakdown London Ramblers  52-67
12:00 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #1 Markham Gators KKO  68-76
1:30 p.m. Motion Headley

Motion PE East

47-70 

 

DIVISION 2

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) KYBA Basketball  3-0 (2) St. Catharines CYO  2-1
(4) Caledon Cougars  1-2 (3) Hamilton SNF  2-1
(5) Waterloo Wolverines  2-1 (6) Markham Gators Junior 0-3 
(8) Gloucester Basketball Loranger  0-3 (7) Gold Medal Basketball 2-1 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. KYBA Basketball Waterloo Wolverines  70-58
6:00 p.m. Caledon Cougars Gloucester Basketball Loranger  72-55
7:30 p.m. St. Catharines CYO Markham Gators Junior  56-44
9:00 p.m. Hamilton SNF Gold Medal Basketball 59-54 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. KYBA Basketball Gloucester Basketball Loranger 78-55 
10:30 a.m. Caledon Cougars Waterloo Wolverines  45-61
12:00 p.m. St. Catharines CYO Gold Medal Basketball  49-54
1:30 p.m. Hamilton SNF Markham Gators Junior  69-64
3:00 p.m. KYBA Basketball Caledon Cougars 60-56 
4:30 p.m. Waterloo Wolverines Gloucester Basketball Loranger  67-62
6:00 p.m. St. Catharines CYO Hamilton SNF  70-45
7:30 p.m. Markham Gators Junior Gold Medal Basketball 65-66 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Gloucester Basketball Loranger Markham Gators Junior 77-79 
10:30 a.m. Caledon Cougars Hamilton SNF  40-58
12:00 p.m. Waterloo Wolverines London Gold Medal  58-50
1:30 p.m. KYBA Basketball St. Catharines CYO 59-46 

 

DIVISION 3

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Motion Basketball Palmer 3-0  (2) IEM Newmarket  0-3
(4) Motion Basketball Garcia 0-3 (3) Milton Basketball #1 3-0 
(5) Stoney Creek NYB #1 1-2 (6) SBA Craig 2-1
(8) YNBA Duarte  2-1 (7) Burlington Basketball #1 1-2 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Motion Basketball Palmer Stoney Creek NYB #1  61-52
6:00 p.m. Motion Basketball Garcia YNBA Duarte 58-65 
7:30 p.m. IEM Newmarket SBA Craig 65-67 
9:00 p.m. Milton Basketball #1 Burlington Basketball #1  79-61
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Motion Basketball Palmer YNBA Duarte  86-40
10:30 a.m. Motion Basketball Garcia Stoney Creek NYB #1  50-53
12:00 p.m. IEM Newmarket Burlington Basketball #1  55-65
1:30 p.m. Milton Basketball #1 SBA Craig 76-73 
3:00 p.m. Motion Basketball Palmer Motion Basketball Garcia 66-56 
4:30 p.m. Stoney Creek NYB #1 YNBA Duarte 53-73 
6:00 p.m. IEM Newmarket Milton Basketball #1  60-69
7:30 p.m. SBA Craig Burlington Basketball #1 86-70 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Motion Basketball Garcia IEM Newmarket  48-62
10:30 a.m. Stoney Creek NYB #1 Burlington Basketball #1 54-63 
12:00 p.m. YNBA Duarte SBA Criag  65-56
1:30 p.m. Motion Basketball Palmer Milton Basketball #1  77-80

 

DIVISION 4

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Wildhawk Basketball 2-1  (2) SBA Jones  2-1
(4) MUMBA Kingu  2-1 (3) North Toronto Basketball #1 0-3
(5) Ottawa Celtics  1-2 (6) Barrie Royals  2-0
(8) Toronto Basketball Club  1-2 (7) Nepean Basketball #2 1-1 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Wildhawk Basketball Ottawa Celtics  65-77
6:00 p.m. MUMBA Kingu Toronto Basketball Club 56-51 
7:30 p.m. SBA Jones Barrie Royals 37-66 
9:00 p.m. North Toronto Basketball #1 Nepean Basketball #2  50-59
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Wildhawk Basketball Toronto Basketball Club 77-42 
10:30 a.m. MUMBA Kingu Ottawa Celtics 69-55 
12:00 p.m. SBA Jones Nepean Basketball #2  75-63
1:30 p.m. North Toronto Basketball #1 Barrie Royals  41-62
3:00 p.m. Wildhawk Basketball MUMBA Kingu  84-57
4:30 p.m. Ottawa Celtics Toronto Basketball Club  73-70
6:00 p.m. SBA Jones North Toronto Basketball #1 79-67 
7:30 p.m. Barrie Royals Nepean Basketball #2 45-56 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Ottawa Celtics North Toronto Basketball #1  31-50
10:30 a.m. Toronto Basketball Club SBA Jones 52-67 
12:00 p.m. MUMBA Kingu Nepean Basketball #2  52-58
1:30 p.m. Wildhawk Basketball Barrie Royals  58-51

 

DIVISION 5

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Riverside Basketball 2-1 (2) Guelph CYO  3-0
(4) Sudbury Basketball  3-0 (3) Guelph Youth Basketball 1-2 
(5) KW Vipers Buckley 0-3 (6) North Region Basketball  1-2
(8) Whitby Saints 1-2 (7) Gladiators Basketball Mario  1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Riverside Basketball KW Vipers Buckley 78-72 
6:00 p.m. Sudbury Basketball Whitby Saints 79-70 
7:30 p.m. Guelph CYO North Region Basketball  65-41
9:00 p.m. Guelph Youth Basketball Gladiators Basketball Mario  36-54
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Riverside Basketball Whitby Saints  67-57
10:30 a.m. Sudbury Basketball KW Vipers Buckley  50-45
12:00 p.m. Guelph CYO Gladiators Basketball Mario 60-49 
1:30 p.m. Guelph Youth Basketball North Region Basketball 79-62 
3:00 p.m. Riverside Basketball Sudbury Basketball  48-60
4:30 p.m. KW Vipers Buckley Whitby Saints  72-73
6:00 p.m. Guelph CYO Guelph Youth Basketball 62-47 
7:30 p.m. North Region Basketball Gladiators Basketball Mario  51-43
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. KW Vipers Buckley North Region Basketball  81-63
10:30 a.m. Whitby Saints Guelph Youth Basketball  76-64
12:00 p.m. Riverside Basketbll Gladiators Basketball Mario  84-80
1:30 p.m. Sudbury Basketball Guelph CYO  47-56

 

DIVISION 6

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Etobicoke Basketball #2 0-3 (2) East York Basketball 2-1
(4) Oakville Basketball #2  2-1 (3) Orillia Basketball 3-0 
(5) Milton Basketball #2  1-2 (6) Ancaster Basketball Young 0-3
(8) Niagara Rangers  3-0 (7) Brantford Rep #1 1-2 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #2 Milton Basketball #2 57-60 
6:00 p.m. Oakville Basketball #2 Niagara Rangers 42-51 
7:30 p.m. East York Basketball Ancaster Basketball Young 85-72 
9:00 p.m. Orillia Basketball Brantford Rep #1  63-45
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Etobicoke Basketball #2 Niagara Rangers 53-63 
10:30 a.m. Oakville Basketball #2 Milton Basketball #2  62-54
12:00 p.m. East York Basketball Brantford Rep #1  49-48 OT
1:30 p.m. Orillia Basketball Ancaster Basketball Young  50-43
3:00 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #2 Oakville Basketball #2  38-50
4:30 p.m. Milton Basketball #2 Niagara Rangers  56-65
6:00 p.m. East York Basketball Orillia Basketball  53-60
7:30 p.m. Ancaster Basketball Young Brantford Rep #1  47-51
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Etobicoke Basketball #2 Ancaster Basketball Young  44-55
10:30 a.m. Milton Basketball #2 Brantford Rep #1  54-68
12:00 p.m. Oakville Basketball #2 East York Basketball  45-65
1:30 p.m. Niagara Rangers Orillia Basketball 55-67 

 

DIVISION 7

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Stratford Basketball  3-0 (2) Ottawa Shooting Stars 3-0 
(4) Gold Medal Basketball #2 2-1  (3) Peterborough Basketball #1  2-1
(5) DCBA West 0-3 (6) Burlington Basketball #2 0-3
(8) Mississauga Monarchs  1-2 (7) IEM Aurora  1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Stratford Basketball DCBA West 56-35 
6:00 p.m. Gold Medal Basketball #2 Mississauga Monarchs 63-61 
7:30 p.m. Ottawa Shooting Stars Burlington Basketball #2  66-54
9:00 p.m. Peterborough Basketball #1 IEM Aurora 54-46 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Stratford Basketball Mississauga Monarchs 59-43 
10:30 a.m. Gold Medal Basketball #2 DCBA West  59-53
12:00 p.m. Ottawa Shooting Stars IEM Aurora  75-65
1:30 p.m. Peterborough Basketball #1 Burlington Basketball #2 47-40 
3:00 p.m. Stratford Basketball Gold Medal Basketball #2  58-38
4:30 p.m. DCBA West Mississauga Monarchs 53-64 
6:00 p.m. Ottawa Shooting Stars Peterborough Basketball #1 67-57 
7:30 p.m. Burlington Basketball #2 IEM Aurora 57-71 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. DCBA West Burlington Basketball #2 62-64 
10:30 a.m. Mississauga Monarchs IEM Aurora  49-48
12:00 p.m. Gold Medal Basketball #2 Peterborough Basketball #1  55-52
1:30 p.m. Stratford Basketball Ottawa Shooting Stars 65-57 

 

DIVISION 8

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) CBA Basketball 1-2 (2) Kingston Basketball 1-2 
(4) IEM East Gwillimbury 0-3  (3) Markham Gators Andrew 0-3
(5) Chatham-Kent Basketball 2-1  (6) Niagara Falls Red Raiders 2-1 
(8) SBA Lontok  3-0 (7) Goulbourn Basketball  3-0

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. CBA Basketball Chatham-Kent Basketball 38-42 
6:00 p.m. IEM East Gwillimbury SBA Lontok 59-83 
7:30 p.m. Kingston Basketball Niagara Falls Red Raiders 49-51 
9:00 p.m. Markham Gators Andrew Goulbourn Basketball 52-63 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. CBA Basketball SBA Lontok  56-61
10:30 a.m. IEM East Gwillimbury Chatham-Kent Basketball  34-75
12:00 p.m. Kingston Basketball Goulbourn Basketball 46-58 
1:30 p.m. Markham Gators Andrew Niagara Falls Red Raiders  51-53
3:00 p.m. CBA Basketball IEM East Gwillimbury 76-47 
4:30 p.m. Chatham-Kent Basketball SBA Lontok 52-66 
6:00 p.m. Kingston Basketball Markham Gators Andrew 57-38 
7:30 p.m. Niagara Falls Red Raiders Goulbourn Basketball 61-65 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. IEM East Gwillimbury Markham Gators Andrew  50-57
10:30 a.m. CBA Basketball Kingston Basketball  52-53
12:00 p.m. Chatham-Kent Basketball Niagara Falls Red Raiders 62-52 
1:30 p.m. SBA Lontok Goulbourn Basketball  64-78

 

DIVISION 9

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Motion Basketball Shabari 2-1  (2) YSSK Wolk  2-1
(4) ETBA Jenesis  0-3 (3) Fire Basketball 0-3 
(5) Markham Gators Durham 2-1  (6) South Simcoe Basketball 1-2
(8) Malton Mavericks  2-1 (7) Centre Wellington Basketball 3-0 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Motion Basketball Shabari Markham Gators Durham  59-49
6:00 p.m. ETBA Jenesis Malton Mavericks  43-44
7:30 p.m. YSSK Wolk South Simcoe Basketball  55-50

9:00 p.m.

Fire Basketball Centre Wellington Basketball  56-79
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Motion Basketball Shabari Malton Mavericks 57-63 
10:30 a.m. ETBA Jenesis Markham Gators Durham 29-63 
12:00 p.m. YSSK Wolk Centre Wellington Basketball  35-80
1:30 p.m. Fire Basketball South Simcoe Basketball 35-56 
3:00 p.m. Motion Basketball Shabari ETBA Jenesis  66-39
4:30 p.m. Markham Gators Durham Malton Mavericks 74-54 
6:00 p.m. YSSK Wolk Fire Basketball  78-49
7:30 p.m. South Simcoe Basketball Centre Wellington Basketball  45-66
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. ETBA Jenesis Fire Basketball  79-47
10:30 a.m. Malton Mavericks South Simcoe Basketball  60-46
12:00 p.m. Motion Basketball Shabari YSSK Wolk  71-54
1:30 p.m. Marham Gators Durham Centre Wellington Basketball  78-83

 

DIVISION 10

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Caledon Cougar Okazawa 3-0  (2) North Toronto Basketball #2  2-1
(4) Oxford Attack Perryman 2-1  (3) Oxford Attack Padfield  3-0
(5) Guelph CYO #2 1-2  (6) Niagara Selects 1-2 
(8) Markham Gators Select 0-3 (7) Oakville Vytis  0-3

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Caledon Cougar Okazawa Guelph CYO #2  54-51
6:00 p.m. Oxford Attack Perryman Markham Gators Select  60-24
7:30 p.m. North Toronto Basketball #2 Niagara Selects  59-53
9:00 p.m. Oxford Attack Padfield Oakville Vytis  58-54
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Caledon Cougar Okazawa Markham Gators Select  62-39
10:30 a.m. Oxford Attack Perryman Guelph CYO #2 62-60
12:00 p.m. North Toronto Basketball #2 Oakville Vytis 61-44 
1:30 p.m. Oxford Attack Padfield Niagara Selects  64-58
3:00 p.m. Caledon Cougar Okazawa Oxford Attack Perryman  58-55
4:30 p.m. Guelph CYO #2 Markham Gators Select 60-48 
6:00 p.m. North Toronto Basketball #2 Oxford Attack Padfield  50-57
7:30 p.m. Niagara Selects Oakville Vytis 80-66 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Markham Gators Select Oakville Vytis  42-61
10:30 a.m. Guelph CYO #1 Niagara Selects 68-55 
12:00 p.m. Oxford Attack Perryman North Toronto Basketball #2 52-31 
1:30 p.m. Caledon Cougar Okazawa Oxford Attack Padfield  54-55

 

DIVISION 11

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Mississauga Jags  3-0 (2 )Ancaster Basketball Hinz  3-0 
(4) MUMBA Dhanbal 2-1  (3) ETBA Heat  1-2
(5) Peterborough Basketball #2  0-3 (6) Port Colborne Basketball 0-3
(8) Timmins Basketball 1-2  (7) Orangeville Basketball  2-1

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Mississauga Jags Peterborough Basketball #2 76-33 
6:00 p.m. MUMBA Dhanbal Timmins Basketball 55-34 
7:30 p.m. Ancaster Basketball Hinz Port Colborne Basketball 60-37 
9:00 p.m. ETBA Heat Orangeville Basketball  59-65
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Mississauga Jags Timmins Basketball  66-50
10:30 a.m. MUMBA Dhanbal Peterborough Basketball #2  72-32
12:00 p.m. Ancaster Basketball Hinz Orangeville Basketball  77-65
1:30 p.m. ETBA Heat Port Colborne Basketball 61-51 
3:00 p.m. Mississauga Jags MUMBA Dhanbal  68-56
4:30 p.m. Peterborough Basketball #2 Timmins Basketball 26-52 
6:00 p.m. Ancaster Basketball Hinz ETBA Heat 85-81 
7:30 p.m. Port Colborne Basketball Orangeville Basketball 45-62 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Peterborough Basketball #2 Port Colborne Basketball  39-46 
10:30 a.m. Timmins Basketball ETBA Heat 61-48 
12:00 p.m. MUMBA Dhanbal Orangeville Basketball   58-65
1:30 p.m. Mississauga Jags Ancaster Basketball Hinz  79-69

 

DIVISION 12

Standings

Pool  A W/L
(1) Orillia Basketball Davidson  4-0
(2) East-Side City Basketball  1-3
(3) Gladiators Basketball Rowell  1-3
(4) Thornhill Basketball  2-2
(5) Lindsay Basketball  2-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Gladiators Basketball Rowell Lindsay Basketball  45-43
6:00 p.m. East-Side City Basketball Thornhill Basketball 38-54 
7:30 p.m. Orillia Basketball Davidson Gladiators Basketball Rowell 51-50 
Saturday      
10:30 a.m. Orillia Basketball Davidson Thornhill Basketball 58-26 
12:30 p.m. Lindsay Basketball East-Side City Basketball 63-47 
2:00 p.m. Thornhill Basketball Gladiators Basketball Rowell 45-32 
4:00 p.m. Orillia Basketball Davidson Lindsay Basketball  55-44
5:30 p.m. Gladiators Basketball Rowell East-Side City Basketball  37-53
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Thornhill Basketball Lindsay Basketball 45-48 
10:30 a.m. Orillia Basketball Davidson East-Side City Basketball 42-38 
1:00 p.m. Thornhill Basketball East-Side City Basketball 49-61 
2:30 p.m. Orillia Basketball Davidson Lindsay Basketball 48-63 

 

This Month in Basketball

March 2017
S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Featured Video

Partners in Development

Corporate Partners