Latest
News
You need to upgrade your Flash Player!

U14 Major Bantam Girls

U14 Major Bantam Girls
Brampton | April 15–17, 2016

For final rankings and current draws, please click here

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7
Division 8
Division 9
Division 10

Please note that the schedule and results posted on this page are unofficial. If there is any discrepancy between results posted on this page and the on-site results posted at tournament headquarters, the on-site results will be deemed the official results. Winning teams are in bold

Additionally, these are not the official schedules for Friday and Saturday. All teams are to follow the draws that are posted on their age category page along with the maps and gym locations.

Ontario Basketball Merchandise: Look for posters at your venue to see where it's being sold or order it online


 

DIVISION 1

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) MUMBA Wright  3-0 (2) Niagara Rangers 3-0 
(4) Caledon Cougar  2-1 (3) Sudbury Basketball 1-2
(5) Timmins Basketball  1-2 (6) Nepean Basketball #1 1-2
(8) SBA-Nembhard  0-3 (7) North Toronto Basketball 1-2 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. MUMBA Wright Timmins Basketball 36-29 
6:00 p.m. Caledon Cougar SBA-Nembhard  51-45
7:30 p.m. Niagara Rangers Nepean Basketball #1 37-36 
9:00 p.m. Sudbury Basketball North Toronto Basketball  32-25
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. MUMBA Wright SBA-Nembhard 35-18 
10:30 a.m. Caledon Cougar Timmins Basketball 32-16 
12:00 p.m. Niagara Rangers North Toronto Basketball 46-42 
1:30 p.m. Sudbury Basketball Nepean Basketball #1 29-26 
3:00 p.m. MUMBA Wright Caledon Cougar 50-34 
4:30 p.m. Timmins Basketball SBA-Nembhard  53-49
6:00 p.m. Niagara Rangers  Sudbury Basketball  34-33
7:30 p.m. Nepean Basketball #1 North Toronto Basketball  42-43
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. SBA-Nembhard North Toronto Basketball  52-39
10:30 a.m. Timmins Basketball Nepean Basketball #1 44-42
12:00 p.m. Caledon Cougar Sudbury Basketball  25-12
1:30 p.m. MUMBA Wright Niagara Rangers  35-32

 

DIVISION 2

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Windsor Basketball  3-0 (2) Transway Basketball  3-0
(4) Chatham-Kent Basketball 0-3 (3) Stoney Creek NYB  0-3
(5) Kingston Impact #1 2-1 (6) Huron Basketball  1-2
(8) The Northern Kings  1-2 (7) KW Vipers Smith  2-1

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Windsor Basketball Kingston Impact #1 57-46 
6:00 p.m. Chatham-Kent Basketball The Northern Kings 29-40 
7:30 p.m. Transway Basketball Huron Basketball  38-33
9:00 p.m. Stoney Creek NYB KW Vipers Smith  39-30
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Windsor Basketball The Northern Kings  39-29
10:30 a.m. Chatham-Kent Basketball Kingston Impact #1  41-36
12:00 p.m. Transway Basketball KW Vipers Smith 35-19 
1:30 p.m. Stoney Creek NYB Huron Basketball 48-35 
3:00 p.m. Windsor Basketball Chatham-Kent Basketball 53-22 
4:30 p.m. Kingston Impact #1 The Northern Kings 47-31 
6:00 p.m. Transway Basketball Stoney Creek NYB 43-26
7:30 p.m. Huron Basketball KW Vipers Smith 50-46 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Chatham-Kent Basketball Stoney Creek NYB  40-37
10:30 a.m. The Northern Kings Huron Basketball  33-30
12:00 p.m.  Kingston Impact #1  KW Vipers Smith 66-35 
1:30 p.m. Windsor Basketball Transway Basketball 30-21 

 

DIVISION 3

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Tecumseh Basketball  2-1 (2) Ancaster BLITZ Basketball 0-3
(4) Burlington Basketball 1-2 (3) Mississauga Knights 3-0 
(5) Brantford CYO #1 3-0 (6) London 86ers 2-1 
(8) Brantford CYO #2  0-3 (7) Oxford Basketball 1-2 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Tecumseh Basketball Brantford CYO #1  35-39
6:00 p.m. Burlington Basketball Brantford CYO #2 41-27
7:30 p.m. Ancaster BLITZ Basketball London 86ers  42-40
9:00 p.m. Mississauga Knights Oxford Basketball 46-34 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Tecumseh Basketball Brantford CYO #2  44-19
10:30 a.m. Burlington Basketball Brantford CYO #1 45-36 
12:00 p.m. Ancaster BLITZ Basketball Oxford Basketball  39-34
1:30 p.m. Mississauga Knights London 86ers 60-31 
3:00 p.m. Tecumseh Basketball Burlington Basketball 32-25 
4:30 p.m. Brantford CYO #1 Brantford CYO #2  55-49
6:00 p.m. Ancaster BLITZ Basketball Mississauga Knights  22-40
7:30 p.m. London 86ers Oxford Basketball 42-28 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m.  Brantford CYO #2 Ancaster BLITZ Basketball  43-33
10:30 a.m. Burlington Basketball Oxford Attack 28-30 
12:00 p.m. Tecumseh Basketball London 86ers  40-32
1:30 p.m. Brantford CYO #1 Mississauga Knights 40-30 

 

DIVISION 4

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Ottawa Shooting Stars  1-2 (2) Gloucester Basketball #1   3-0
(4) St. Catharines CYO 0-3 (3) Brockville Basketball  2-1
(5) Brampton Basketball  3-0 (6) Pelham Basketball  0-3
(8) Etobicoke Basketball  2-1 (7) Mississauga Minor Basketball  1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Ottawa Shooting Stars Brampton Basketball 35-54 
6:00 p.m. St. Catharines CYO Etobicoke Basketball  33-39
7:30 p.m. Gloucester Basketball #1 Pelham Basketball 39-35 
9:00 p.m. Brockville Basketball Mississauga Minor Basketball  49-36
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Ottawa Shooting Stars Etobicoke Basketball  37-28
10:30 a.m. St. Catharines CYO Brampton Basketball  48-24
12:00 p.m. Gloucester Basketball #1 Mississauga Minor Basketball  39-32
1:30 p.m. Brockville Basketball Pelham Basketball 41-26 
3:00 p.m. Ottawa Shooting Stars St. Catharines CYO  51-39
4:30 p.m. Brampton Basketball Etobicoke Basketball 50-36
6:00 p.m. Gloucester Basketball #1 Brockville Basketball  30-26
7:30 p.m. Pelham Basketball Mississauga Minor Basketball 47-37 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. St. Catharines CYO Pelham Panthers 46-40 
10:30 a.m. Ottawa Shooting Stars Mississauga Minor Basketball 35-31 
12:00 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball  Brockville Basketball 53-31 
1:30 p.m. Brampton Basketball Gloucester Basketball #1  37-33 

 

DIVISION 5

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Blessed Sacrament Dixon  2-1 (2) Motion Lady Ballers  2-1
(4) East York Basketball 3-0  (3) Barrie Royals-Bazuk 1-2
(5) Nepean Basketball #4  0-2 (6) Cats Basketball  1-2
(8) Flamborough Fire 0-2 (7) Toronto Triple Threat  2-1

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Blessed Sacrament Dixon Nepean Basketball #4 41-34 
6:00 p.m. East York Basketball Flamborough Fire  44-42
7:30 p.m. Motion Lady Ballers Cats Basketball 41-37 
9:00 p.m. Barrie Royals-Bazuk Toronto Triple Threat 28-18 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Blessed Sacrament Dixon Flamborough Fire  59-37
10:30 a.m. East York Basketball Nepean Basketball #4  38-22
12:00 p.m. Motion Lady Ballers Toronto Triple Threat 38-41 
1:30 p.m. Barrie Royals-Bazuk Cats Basketball 40-39 
3:00 p.m. Blessed Sacrament Dixon East York Basketball 44-39 
4:30 p.m. Nepean Basketball #4 Flamborough Fire 48-46 
6:00 p.m. Motion Lady Ballers Barrie Royals-Bazuk  34-26 
7:30 p.m. Cats Basketball Toronto Triple Threat 42-27 
Sunday      
3 PM 
(Jim Archdekin)
4th Game
Flamborough Fire Barrie Royals-Bazuk  36-26
3 PM
(Cassie Campbell)
3rd Game
Nepean Basketball #4 Cats Basketball 49-40 
3 PM
(Terry Miller)
Bronze Medal Game
Blessed Sacrament Dixon Motion Lady Ballers  48-45

3 PM
(Sheridan College)
Gold Medal Game

East York Basketball Toronto Triple Threat 36-31 

 

DIVISION 6

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Durham City Basketball  1-2 (2) Kingston Impact Reynolds  1-2
(4) Milton Stags 3-0  (3) Sudbury Basketball #2  3-0
(5) YSSK #1 Maharaj 1-2 (6) Wildhawk Basketball  1-2
(8) Huntsville Basketball 1-2 (7) Niagara Falls Red Raiders 1-2 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Durham City Basketball YSSK #1 Maharaj 35-28 
4:30 p.m. Milton Stags Huntsville Basketball 52-27 
8:00 p.m. Kingston Impact Reynolds  Wildhawk Basketball  37-32
8:00 p.m. Sudbury Basketball #2 Niagara Falls Red Raiders 32-26 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Durham City Basketball Huntsville Basketball 41-38 
10:30 a.m. Milton Stags YSSK #1 Maharaj 43-33 
12:00 p.m. Kingston Impact Reynolds  Niagara Falls Red Raiders 37-36 
1:30 p.m. Sudbury Basketball #2 Wildhawk Basketball 51-44 
3:00 p.m. Durham City Basketball Milton Stags  39-47
4:30 p.m. YSSK #1 Maharaj Huntsville Basketball 51-31 
6:00 p.m. Kingston Impact Reynolds  Sudbury Basketball #2  32-47
7:30 p.m. Wildhawk Basketball Niagara Falls Red Raiders 44-41 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Huntsville Basketball Niagara Falls Red Raiders  54-47
10:30 a.m. Durham City Basketball Wildhawk Basketball  60-40
12:00 p.m. YSSK #1 Maharaj Kingston Impact Reynolds 40-25 
1:30 p.m. Milton Stags Sudbury Basketball #2  41-28

 

DIVISION 7

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Port Colborne Basketball  2-1 (2) Whitby Wildcats 1-2 
(4) IEM Newmarket 0-3 (3) MUMBA Anton 3-0
(5) Peterborough Basketball  2-1 (6) Orillia Basketball 0-3
(8) Vaughan Basketball 2-1 (7) Kingston Basketball Coulter 2-1 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Port Colborne Basketball Peterborough Basketball  36-16
6:00 p.m. IEM Newmarket Vaughan Basketball 39-36 
7:30 p.m. Whitby Wildcats Orillia Basketball  32-21
9:00 p.m. MUMBA Anton Kingston Basketball Coulter 24-11 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Port Colborne Basketball Vaughan Basketball  32-24
10:30 a.m. IEM Newmarket Peterborough Basketball 34-28 
12:00 p.m. Whitby Wildcats Kingston Basketball Coulter 31-28 
1:30 p.m. MUMBA Anton Orillia Basketball 45-35 
3:00 p.m. Port Colborne Basketball IEM Newmarket 39-31 
4:30 p.m. Peterborough Basketball Vaughan Basketball  27-19
6:00 p.m. Whitby Wildcats MUMBA Anton  14-28
7:30 p.m. Orillia Basketball Kingston Basketball Coulter  47-32
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. IEM Newmarket Orillia Basketball  48-46
10:30 a.m. Peterborough Basketball Whitby Wildcats 27-24 
12:00 p.m. Vaughan Basketball Kingston Basketball Coulter 23-22 
1:30 p.m. Port Colborne Basketball  MUMBA Anton 23-22 

 

DIVISION 8

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Basketball Wallaceburg  2-1 (2) Dundas Dynamo 2-1 
(4) Lindsay Wildcats 1-2 (3) Toronto Lords 0-3 
(5) St. Thomas Basketball  2-1 (6) Motion Hardwood Queens  3-0
(8) Grimsby Basketball  1-2 (7) YSSK #2 Burnie  1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Basketball Wallaceburg St. Thomas Basketball  41-30
6:00 p.m. Lindsay Wildcats Grimsby Basketball 30-22
7:30 p.m. Dundas Dynamo Motion Hardwood Queens 58-54 
9:00 p.m. Toronto Lords YSSK #2 Burnie 42-37 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Basketball Wallaceburg Grimsby Basketball 50-41 
10:30 a.m. Lindsay Wildcats St. Thomas Basketball 40-24 
12:00 p.m. Dundas Dynamo YSSK #2 Burnie  25-22
1:30 p.m. Toronto Lords Motion Hardwood Queens  41-32
3:00 p.m. Basketball Wallaceburg Lindsay Wildcats  51-43
4:30 p.m. St. Thomas Basketball Grimsby Basketball 35-20 
6:00 p.m. Dundas Dynamo Toronto Lords  42-31
7:30 p.m. Motion Hardwood Queens YSSK #2 Burnie  58-33
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Grimsby Basketball Toronto Lords 35-23 
10:30 a.m. Lindsay Wildcats YSSK #2 Burnie 41-38 
12:00 p.m. St. Thomas Basketball Dundas Dynamo  30-16
1:30 p.m. Basketball Wallaceburg Motion Hardwood Queens 54-40 

 

DIVISION 9

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Naismith Basketball 1-2 (2) Guelph CYO Knights   3-0
(4) London CYO  2-1 (3) Barrie Royals - Rawding 2-1
(5) Stratford Basketball 1-2 (6) Basketball Tillsonburg 1-2
(8) Cornwall Basketball  2-1 (7) Lakeshore Minor 0-3 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Naismith Basketball Stratford Basketball  24-21
6:00 p.m. London CYO Cornwall Basketball  45-36
7:30 p.m. Guelph CYO Knights  Basketball Tillsonburg  33-22
9:00 p.m. Barrie Royals - Rawding Lakeshore Minor 17-12 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Naismith Basketball Cornwall Basketball  30-20
10:30 a.m. London CYO Stratford Basketball 24-15 
12:00 p.m. Guelph CYO Knights  Lakeshore Minor 33-27 
1:30 p.m. Barrie Royals - Rawding Basketball Tillsonburg  20-18
3:00 p.m. Naismith BasketballLondon CYO London CYO  22-28
4:30 p.m. Stratford Basketball Cornwall Basketball 18-26 
6:00 p.m. Guelph CYO Knights  Barrie Royals - Rawding  24-22
7:30 p.m. Basketball Tillsonburg Lakeshore Minor  43-28
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Stratford Basketball Lakeshore Minor   26-13
10:30 a.m. Naismith Basketball Basketball Tillsonburg  35-28 
12:00 p.m. Cornwall Basketball  Royals - Rawding  23-19
1:30 p.m. London CYO Guelph CYO Knights  26-22

 

DIVISION 10

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) YNBA Clark  1-2 (2) Collingwood Basketball  2-1
(4) Goulbourn Basketball 2-1  (3) Gloucester Basketball #2  3-0
(5) Oakville Basketball 3-0  (6) Canadian Basketball Academy 1-2
(8) Centre Wellington Basketball 0-3  (7) Parry Sound Basketball  0-3

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. YNBA Clark Oakville Basketball  30-17
6:00 p.m. Goulbourn Basketball Centre Wellington Basketball  51-28
7:30 p.m. Collingwood Basketball Canadian Basketball Academy  34-27
9:00 p.m. Gloucester Basketball #2 Parry Sound Basketball 44-31 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. YNBA Clark Centre Wellington Basketball 34-19 
10:30 a.m. Goulbourn Basketball Oakville Basketball  41-26
12:00 p.m. Collingwood Basketball Parry Sound Basketball 34-23 
1:30 p.m. Gloucester Basketball #2 Canadian Basketball Academy  53-33
3:00 p.m. YNBA Clark Goulbourn Basketball  50-25
4:30 p.m. Oakville Basketball Centre Wellington Basketball  34-4
6:00 p.m. Collingwood Basketball Gloucester Basketball #2  19-36
7:30 p.m. Canadian Basketball Academy Parry Sound Basketball  38-26
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Centre Wellington Basketball Parry Sound Basketball  46-37
10:30 a.m. YNBA Clark Canadian Basketball Academy 55-42 
12:00 p.m. Goulbourn Basketball Collingwood Basketball 34-23 
1:30 p.m. Oakville Basketball Gloucester Basketball #2 34-22 

 

This Month in Basketball

June 2017
S M T W T F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  

Featured Video

Partners in Development

Corporate Partners