Latest
News
You need to upgrade your Flash Player!

U13 Bantam Boys

U13 Bantam Boys
Niagara Region | April 22–24, 2016

For final rankings and current draws, please click here

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7
Division 8
Division 9
Division 10
Division 11
Division 12
Division 13

Please note that the schedule and results posted on this page are unofficial. If there is any discrepancy between results posted on this page and the on-site results posted at tournament headquarters, the on-site results will be deemed the official results. Winning teams are in bold

Additionally, these are not the official schedules for Friday and Saturday. All teams are to follow the draws that are posted on their age category page along with the maps and gym locations.

Ontario Basketball Merchandise: Look for posters at your venue to see where it's being sold or order it online


 

DIVISION 1

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) SBA – Ferguson  2-1 (2) Vaughan Basketball  3-0
(4) Team Breakdown Dixon 2-1  (3) DCBA Central  2-1
(5) North Toronto Basketball #1 2-1  (6) Motion Marksmen  1-2
(8) CIA Bounce Gordon  0-3 (7) SBA – Hunte  0-3

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. SBA – Ferguson North Toronto Basketball #1 71-75 
6:00 p.m. Team Breakdown Dixon CIA Bounce Gordon  57-48
7:30 p.m. Vaughan Basketball Motion Marksmen 55-44 
9:00 p.m. DCBA Central SBA – Hunte 47-36 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. SBA – Ferguson CIA Bounce Gordon 82-25 
10:30 a.m. Team Breakdown Dixon North Toronto Basketball #1 59-42 
12:00 p.m. Vaughan Basketball SBA – Hunte  51-40
1:30 p.m. DCBA Central Motion Marksmen 62-43 
3:00 p.m. SBA – Ferguson Team Breakdown Dixon 73-53 
4:30 p.m. North Toronto Basketball #1 CIA Bounce Gordon 63-53 
6:00 p.m. Vaughan Basketball DCBA Central 50-48 
7:30 p.m. Motion Marksmen SBA – Hunte  63-40
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. CIA Bounce Gordon SBA – Hunte  54-41
10:30 a.m. North Toronto Huskies  Motion Marksmen 42-41
12:00 p.m. Team Breakdown Dixon  DCBA Central  68-50
1:30 p.m. SBA - Ferguson Vaughan Basketball  62-57

 

DIVISION 2

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Wildhawk Basketball 1-2  (2) Oakville Venom 1-2 
(4) Pelham Basketball 1-2 (3) Brantford Rep #1 0-3 
(5) Gold Medal Basketball 3-0  (6) DCBA West 3-0 
(8) Blessed Sacrament Craven 1-2 (7) Mississauga Monarchs #1  2-1

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Wildhawk Basketball Gold Medal Basketball 49-70 
6:00 p.m. Pelham Basketball Blessed Sacrament Craven 58-54 
7:30 p.m. Oakville Venom DCBA West 53-55 
9:00 p.m. Brantford Rep #1 Mississauga Monarchs #1 61-63 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Wildhawk Basketball Blessed Sacrament Craven  54-62
10:30 a.m. Pelham Basketball Gold Medal Basketball  47-62
12:00 p.m. Oakville Venom Mississauga Monarchs #1 63-65 
1:30 p.m. Brantford Rep #1 DCBA West 48-58 
3:00 p.m. Wildhawk Basketball Pelham Basketball 64-44 
4:30 p.m. Gold Medal Basketball Blessed Sacrament Craven  63-56
6:00 p.m. Oakville Venom Brantford Rep #1 62-40 
7:30 p.m. DCBA West Mississauga Monarchs #1 67-59 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Pelham Basketball Brantford Rep #1 50-48 
10:30 a.m. Blessed Sacrament Craven Oakville Venom 60-40 
12:00 p.m. Wildhawk Basketball Mississauga Monarchs #1  74-55
1:30 p.m. Gold Medal Basketball DCBA West 79-66 

 

DIVISION 3

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) YSSK – Uzunovic 1-2 (2) Toronto Triple Threat   1-2
(4) Stoney Creek NYB #1 2-1 (3) Etobicoke Basketball #1  2-1
(5) Motion Marksmen –Jun 2-1 (6) Brampton Basketball #1  0-3
(8) Markham Gators Teran 1-2 (7) CIA Bounce U12 3-0 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. YSSK – Uzunovic Motion Marksmen –Jun 41-49
6:00 p.m. Stoney Creek NYB #1 Markham Gators Teran 56-41
7:30 p.m. Toronto Triple Threat Brampton Basketball #1 46-38 
9:00 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #1 CIA Bounce U12 46-51 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. YSSK – Uzunovic Markham Gators Teran  47-40
10:30 a.m. Stoney Creek NYB #1 Motion Marksmen –Jun  38-43
12:00 p.m. Toronto Triple Threat CIA Bounce U12  55-60
1:30 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #1 Brampton Basketball #1  49-43
3:00 p.m. YSSK – Uzunovic Stoney Creek NYB #1  31-56
4:30 p.m. Motion Marksmen –Jun Markham Gators Teran  31-37
6:00 p.m. Toronto Triple Threat Etobicoke Basketball #1 42-47 
7:30 p.m. Brampton Basketball #1 CIA Bounce U12 49-57 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Markham Gators Teran Brampton Basketball #1  49-52
10:30 a.m. YSSK - Uzunovic Toronto Triple Threat   42-43
12:00 p.m. Stoney Creek NYB#1 Etobicoke Basketball #1  55-39
1:30 p.m. Motion Marksmen -Jun  CIA Bounce U12 46-63 

 

DIVISION 4

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Mississauga Monarchs #2 1-2  (2) DCBA East 1-2 
(4) North Region Basketball  1-2 (3) MUMBA Basketball Viero  3-0
(5) KW Vipers Tyszka  2-1  (6) Burlington Basketball 1-2 
(8) Team Breakdown Anthony  2-1 (7) Brampton Basketball #2 1-2 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Mississauga Monarchs #2 KW Vipers Tyszka  50-42
6:00 p.m. North Region Basketball Team Breakdown Anthony  59-64
7:30 p.m. DCBA East Burlington Basketball  49-51
9:00 p.m. MUMBA Basketball Viero Brampton Basketball #2  55-48
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Mississauga Monarchs #2 Team Breakdown Anthony  56-57
10:30 a.m. North Region Basketball KW Vipers Tyszka  46-64
12:00 p.m. DCBA East Brampton Basketball #2  62-42
1:30 p.m. MUMBA Basketball Viero Burlington Basketball  49-32
3:00 p.m. Mississauga Monarchs #2 North Region Basketball  69-70
4:30 p.m. KW Vipers Tyszka Team Breakdown Anthony  81-68
6:00 p.m. DCBA East MUMBA Basketball Viero  38-40
7:30 p.m. Burlington Basketball Brampton Basketball #2 68-84 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Mississauga Monarchs #2 Burlington Basketball 60-53
10:30 a.m. North Region Basketball Brampton Basketball #2 81-42
12:00 p.m. Team Breakdown Anthony DCBA East  53-58
1:30 p.m. KW Vipers Tyszka MUMBA Basketball Viero  50-44

 


 

DIVISION 5

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Etobicoke Basketball #2 1-2  (2) Nepean Basketball #2  0-3
(4) Riverside Basketball 3-0 (3) KYBA Saikaley 2-1
(5) Barrie Royals  0-3 (6) London Ramblers 3-0 
(8) IEM Newmarket  2-1 (7) East York Basketball 1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #2 Barrie Royals  56-51
6:00 p.m. Riverside Basketball IEM Newmarket 46-40 
7:30 p.m. Nepean Basketball #2 London Ramblers  39-54
9:00 p.m. KYBA Saikaley East York Basketball 52-41 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Etobicoke Basketball #2 IEM Newmarket 29-50 
10:30 a.m. Riverside Basketball Barrie Royals 56-35 
12:00 p.m. Nepean Basketball #2 East York Basketball 26-68 
1:30 p.m. KYBA Saikaley London Ramblers 51-61 
3:00 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #2 Riverside Basketball 33-49
4:30 p.m. Barrie Royals IEM Newmarket 30-53 
6:00 p.m. Nepean Basketball #2 KYBA Saikaley 32-60 
7:30 p.m. London Ramblers East York Basketball 59-46 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m.

Barrie Royals

Neapean Basketball #2 59-61 
10:30 a.m. Etobicoke Basketball #2 East York Basketball 48-21 
12:00 p.m. IEM Newmarket KYBA Saikaley  52-46
1:30 p.m. Riverside Basketball  London Ramblers 58-40 

 

DIVISION 6

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Guelph Youth Basketball  0-3 (2) North Toronto Basketball #2  2-1
(4) Toronto Basketball Club  3-0 (3) BC Troyka 1-2 
(5) Wildcats Basketball  2-1  (6) SBA Abraham 0-3
(8) Milton Stags #1  1-2 (7) St. Catharines CYO #1 3-0 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Toronto Basketball Club Milton Stags #1 41-33
6:00 p.m. Guelph Youth Basketball Wildcats Basketball 56-60
7:30 p.m. North Toronto Basketball #2 SBA Abraham 63-46
9:00 p.m. BC Troyka St. Catharines CYO #1  35-46
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Guelph Youth Basketball Milton Stags #1  44-50
10:30 a.m. Toronto Basketball Club Wildcats Basketball  62-50
12:00 p.m. North Toronto Basketball #2 St. Catharines CYO #1  46-55
1:30 p.m. BC Troyka SBA Abraham 46-39 
3:00 p.m. Guelph Youth Basketball Toronto Basketball Club  40-46
4:30 p.m. Wildcats Basketball Milton Stags #1  52-43
6:00 p.m. North Toronto Basketball #2 BC Troyka  55-30
7:30 p.m. SBA Abraham St. Catharines CYO #1  24-48
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Guelph Youth Basketball SBA Abraham 20-37 
10:30 a.m. Milton Stags #1 BC Troyka  39-37
12:00 p.m. Wildcats Basketball North Toronto Basketball #2  58-68 
1:30 p.m. Toronto Basketball Club St. Catharines CYO #1 52-50 

 

DIVISION 7

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Toronto JCC  2-1 (2) Peterborough Basketball #1  1-2 
(4) Whitby Saints  1-2 (3) GladiatorS Basketball  2-1
(5) Motion Hawks  0-3 (6) CBA  0-3
(8) Blessed Sacrament Sangueza 3-0  (7) Niagara Falls Red Raiders  3-0

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Toronto JCC Motion Hawks  46-41
6:00 p.m. Whitby Saints Blessed Sacrament Sangueza  47-60
7:30 p.m. Peterborough Basketball #1 CBA  56-42
9:00 p.m. GladiatorS Basketball Niagara Falls Red Raiders 43-57 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Toronto JCC Blessed Sacrament Sangueza 48-64 
10:30 a.m. Whitby Saints Motion Hawks 58-33 
12:00 p.m. Peterborough Basketball #1 Niagara Falls Red Raiders 47-51 
1:30 p.m. GladiatorS Basketball CBA 57-33 
3:00 p.m. Toronto JCC Whitby Saints 37-32 
4:30 p.m. Motion Hawks Blessed Sacrament Sangueza 46-57 
6:00 p.m. Peterborough Basketball #1 GladiatorS Basketball  58-60
7:30 p.m. CBA Niagara Falls Red Raiders 37-39 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Motion Hawks CBA  46-36
10:30 a.m. Whitby Saints Peterborough Basketball #1  41-44 
12:00 p.m. Toronto JCC GladiatorS Basketball  62-55
1:30 p.m. Blessed Sacrament Sangueza Niagara Falls Red Raiders   41-58 

 

DIVISION 8

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Niagara Rangers 2-1  (2) GCBA Sypher  2-1
(4) Valhalla Basketball 2-1 (3) The Northern Kings  1-2
(5) Ancaster Basketball  0-3  (6) Pelham Basketball  1-2
(8) Orangeville Hawks 2-1 (7) Vaughan Basketball #2  2-1

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Niagara Rangers Ancaster Basketball 47-45 
6:00 p.m. Valhalla Basketball Orangeville Hawks  63-39
7:30 p.m. GCBA Sypher Pelham Basketball  43-32
9:00 p.m. The Northern Kings Vaughan Basketball #2  41-42
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Niagara Rangers Orangeville Hawks 55-57 
10:30 a.m. Valhalla Basketball Ancaster Basketball 45-42 
12:00 p.m. GCBA Sypher Vaughan Basketball #2  50-63
1:30 p.m. The Northern Kings Pelham Basketball 44-28 
3:00 p.m. Niagara Rangers Valhalla Basketball 52-45 
4:30 p.m. Ancaster Basketball Orangeville Hawks  74-75
6:00 p.m. GCBA Sypher The Northern Kings  47-40
7:30 p.m. Pelham Basketball Vaughan Basketball #2 46-34 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Ancaster Basketball Pelham Basketball 44-39 
10:30 a.m. Orangeville Hawks The Northern Kings 26-44 
12:00 p.m. Niagara Rangers GCBA Sypher 42-47 
1:30 p.m. Valhalla Basketball Vaughan Basketball #2  47-42

 

DIVISION 9

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Chatham-Kent Basketball 2-1 (2) Mississauga Jaguars   1-2
(4) Markham Gators Andrew  0-3  (3) Guelph CYO #1  1-2
(5) IEM Aurora 3-0 (6) North Toronto Basketball #3 3-0 
(8) KW Vipers - Bailey 1-2 (7) Orillia Basketball  1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Chatham-Kent Basketball IEM Aurora  36-41
6:00 p.m. Markham Gators Andrew KW Vipers - Bailey  44-47
7:30 p.m. Mississauga Jaguars North Toronto Basketball #3  37-44
9:00 p.m. Guelph CYO #1 Orillia Basketball 50-45 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Chatham-Kent Basketball KW Vipers - Bailey 49-36 
10:30 a.m. Markham Gators Andrew IEM Aurora 43-54 
12:00 p.m. Mississauga Jaguars Orillia Basketball 53-57 
1:30 p.m. Guelph CYO #1 North Toronto Basketball #3  32-52
3:00 p.m. Chatham-Kent Basketball Markham Gators Andrew 53-34 
4:30 p.m. IEM Aurora KW Vipers - Bailey  56-43
6:00 p.m. Mississauga Jaguars Guelph CYO #1  54-39
7:30 p.m. North Toronto Basketball #3 Orillia Basketball  54-21
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Markham Gators Andrew Guelph CYO #1 60-49 
10:30 a.m. KW Vipers - Bailey Orillia Basketball 49-46 
12:00 p.m. Chatham-Kent Basketball Mississauga Jaguars  27-47 
1:30 p.m. IEM Aurora North Toronto Basketball #3 38-42 

 

DIVISION 10

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Gary Durrant Basketball 3-0 (2) Tecumseh Basketball   3-0
(4) Mississauga Wolverines 2-1 (3) Toronto Lords 0-3
(5) Burlington Basketball #3  1-2 (6) Burlington Basketball #2 1-2
(8) South Windsor Basketball 0-3 (7) Leamington Basketball 2-1 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Gary Durrant Basketball Burlington Basketball #3 54-41
6:00 p.m. Mississauga Wolverines South Windsor Basketball 49-22
7:30 p.m. Tecumseh Basketball Burlington Basketball #2  48-45
9:00 p.m. Toronto Lords Leamington Basketball  38-49
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Gary Durrant Basketball South Windsor Basketball  51-11
10:30 a.m. Mississauga Wolverines Burlington Basketball #3  43-32
12:00 p.m. Tecumseh Basketball Leamington Basketball 50-36 
1:30 p.m. Toronto Lords Burlington Basketball #2 34-50 
3:00 p.m. Gary Durrant Basketball Mississauga Wolverines 52-39 
4:30 p.m. Burlington Basketball #3 South Windsor Basketball  49-14
6:00 p.m. Tecumseh Basketball Toronto Lords  50-43
7:30 p.m. Burlington Basketball #2 Leamington Basketball   24-35 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. South Windsor Basketball Toronto Lords  30-44
10:30 a.m. Burlington Basketball #3 Burlington Basketball #2 37-40 
12:00 p.m. Mississauga Wolverines Leamington Basketball 43-47 
1:30 p.m. Gary Durrant Basketball Tecumseh Basketball 55-35 

 

DIVISION 11

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Oakville Vytis #1 3-0 (2) Cambridge Basketball  1-2 
(4) Team Breakdown Kevin 1-2  (3) MUMBA Pathmanatha 2-1
(5) South Simcoe Basketball 0-3  (6) YNBA Svab 2-1 
(8) Sudbury Basketball 2-1 (7) Guelph CYO #2  1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Oakville Vytis #1 South Simcoe Basketball  47-45
6:00 p.m. Team Breakdown Kevin Sudbury Basketball  28-51
7:30 p.m. Cambridge Basketball YNBA Svab  43-46
9:00 p.m. MUMBA Pathmanatha Guelph CYO #2 45-37 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Oakville Vytis #1 Sudbury Basketball 59-57 
10:30 a.m. Team Breakdown Kevin South Simcoe Basketball 50-33 
12:00 p.m. Cambridge Basketball Guelph CYO #2 38-48 
1:30 p.m. MUMBA Pathmanatha YNBA Svab  46-35
3:00 p.m. Oakville Vytis #1 Team Breakdown Kevin 59-55 
4:30 p.m. South Simcoe Basketball Sudbury Basketball 39-52 
6:00 p.m. Cambridge Basketball MUMBA Pathmanatha  49-43
7:30 p.m. YNBA Svab Guelph CYO #2 49-42 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. South Simcoe Basketball Cambridge Basketball   36-43
10:30 a.m. Team Breakdown Kevin Guelph CYO #2  42-21
12:00 p.m. Sudbury Basketball YNBA Svab  72-42
1:30 p.m. Oakville Vytis #1 MUMBA Pathmanatha  44-68

 

DIVISION 12

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Ancaster Basketball Pederson  3-0 (2) Grimsby Basketball  2-0
(4) Milton Stags #2  1-1 (3) Peterborough Basketball #2  0-2
(5) Gladiators Basketball Tim  0-2 (6) Brantford Rep #2  1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
6:00 p.m. Ancaster Basketball Pederson Gladiators Basketball Tim 56-39 
7:30 p.m. Grimsby Basketball Brantford Rep #2  46-43
Saturday      
10:00 a.m. Milton Stags #2 Gladiators Basketball Tim 49-34 
11:30 a.m. Peterborough Basketball #2 Brantford Rep #2 22-45 
1:30 p.m. Ancaster Basketball Pederson Milton Stags #2 54-30 
3:00 p.m. Grimsby Basketball Peterborough Basketball #2  60-38
Sunday      
8:30 a.m. (1) Ancaster Basketball Pederson Brantford Rep #2  48-45
10:00 a.m. (2) Grimsby Basketball Milton Stags #2 42-32 
11:30 a.m. GladiatorS Basketball Tim Peterborough Basketball #2  47-30
1:00 p.m. Brantford Rep #2 Milton Stags #2  41-36
2:30 p.m. Ancaster Basketball Pederson Grimsby Basketball  45-55 

 

DIVISION 13

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
(1) Woodbridge Basketball 3-0  (2) Markham Gators Select  2-0 
(4) Orillia Basketball B 1-1  (3) Port Colborne Basketball  0-2
(5) Oakville Vytis #2 0-2 (6) Stratford Basketball 1-2 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
6:00 p.m. Woodbridge Basketball Oakville Vytis #2 65-25 
7:30 p.m. Markham Gators Select Stratford Basketball  47-23
Saturday      
10:00 a.m. Orillia Basketball B Oakville Vytis #2  58-19
11:30 a.m. Port Colborne Basketball Stratford Basketball  20-32
1:30 p.m. Woodbridge Basketball Orillia Basketball B  35-32
3:00 p.m. Markham Gators Select Port Colborne Basketball  38-12
Sunday      
8:30 a.m. (1) Woodbridge Basketball Stratford Basketball  43-32
10:00 a.m. (2) Markham Gators Select Orillia Basketball B  34-24
11:30 a.m. Oakville Vytis #2 Port Colborne Basketball 18-30 
1:00 p.m. Stratford Basketball Orillia Basketball B 20-30 
2:30 p.m. Woodbridge Basketball Markham Gators Select 27-39 

 

This Month in Basketball

March 2017
S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Featured Video

Partners in Development

Corporate Partners