Latest
News
You need to upgrade your Flash Player!

U12 Major Atom Boys

U12 Major Atom Boys
Milton | April 8–10, 2016

For final rankings and current draws, please click here

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7
Division 8
Division 9
Division 10
Division 11

Please note that the schedule and results posted on this page are unofficial. If there is any discrepancy between results posted on this page and the on-site results posted at tournament headquarters, the on-site results will be deemed the official results. Winning teams are in bold

Additionally, these are not the official schedules for Friday and Saturday. All teams are to follow the draws that are posted on their age category page along with the maps and gym locations.

Ontario Basketball Merchandise: Look for posters at your venue to see where it's being sold or order it online


 

DIVISION 1

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Brampton Basketball #1 3-0 2 – DCBA Central 2-1
4 – Milton Stags #1 2-1 3 – SBA Willock 3-0
5 – Wildhawk Basketball 1-2 6 – CKATT Basketball 0-3
8 – IEM Newmarket 0-3 7 – Blessed Sacrament Matsell 1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Brampton Basketball #1 Wildhawk Basketbal 55-40
6:00 p.m. Milton Stags #1 IEM Newmarket 56-48
7:30 p.m.  DCBA Central CKATT Basketball 54-49
6:00 p.m. SBA Willock Blessed Sacrament Matsell 67-49
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Brampton Basketball #1 IEM Newmarket 76-49
10:30 a.m. Milton Stags #1 Wildhawk Basketbal 48-39
12:00 p.m.  DCBA Central Blessed Sacrament Matsell 43-34
1:30 p.m. SBA Willock CKATT Basketball 63-53
3:00 p.m. Brampton Basketball #1 Milton Stags #1 62-40
4:30 p.m. Wildhawk Basketbal IEM Newmarket 59-46
6:00 p.m.  DCBA Central SBA Willock 59-63
7:30 p.m. CKATT Basketball Blessed Sacrament Matsell 40-46
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. IEM Newmarket CKATT Basketball 55-64
10:30 a.m. Wildhawk Basketball Blessed Sacrament Matsell 55-39
12:00 p.m. Milton Stags#1 DCBA Central 21-59
1:30 p.m. Brampton Basketball #1 SBA Willock 46-61

 

DIVISION 2

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Toronto Basketball Club #1 1-2 2 – Brampton Basketball #2 1-2
4 – Mississauga Basketball 2-1 3 – Team Breakdown 2-1
5 – KYBA Ruhamyandekwe 3-0 6 – Toronto Triple Threat 3-0
8 – KW Vipers Bains 0-3 7 – Etobicoke Basketball #1 0-3

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Toronto Basketball Club #1 KYBA Ruhamyandekwe 56-64
6:00 p.m. Mississauga Basketball KW Vipers Bains 41-40
7:30 p.m. Brampton Basketball #2 Toronto Triple Threat 35-42
7:30 p.m. Team Breakdown Etobicoke Basketball #1 61-48
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Toronto Basketball Club #1 KW Vipers Bains 44-38
10:30 a.m. Mississauga Basketball KYBA Ruhamyandekwe 45-53
12:00 p.m. Brampton Basketball #2 Etobicoke Basketball #1 50-45
1:30 p.m. Team Breakdown Toronto Triple Threat 41-51
3:00 p.m. Toronto Basketball Club #1 Mississauga Basketball 31-52
4:30 p.m. KYBA Ruhamyandekwe KW Vipers Bains 53-42
6:00 p.m. Brampton Basketball #2 Team Breakdown 45-53
7:30 p.m. Toronto Triple Threat Etobicoke Basketball #1 46-41
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. KW Vipers Bains Etobicoke Basketball #1 38-52
10:30 a.m. Toronto Basketball Club #1 Brampton Basketball #2 64-50
12:00 p.m. Mississauga Basketball Team Breakdown  0-2
1:30 p.m. KYBA Ruhamyandekwe Toronto Triple Threat 61-69

 

DIVISION 3

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – DCBA West 3-0 2 – SBA Hope 1-2
4 – Pelham Panthers 1-2 3 – Stoney Creek NYB 3-0
5 – North Toronto Basketball 2-1 6 – Gloucester Basketball Loveless 2-1
8 – Vaughan Basketball 0-3 7 – Fire Basketball 1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. DCBA West North Toronto Basketball 43-36
6:00 p.m. Pelham Panthers Vaughan Basketball 50-45
7:30 p.m. SBA Hope Gloucester Basketball Loveless 42-51
6:00 p.m. Stoney Creek NYB Fire Basketball 62-33
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. DCBA West Vaughan Basketball 50-38
10:30 a.m. Pelham Panthers North Toronto Basketball 36-52
12:00 p.m. SBA Hope Fire Basketball 70-67
1:30 p.m. Stoney Creek NYB Gloucester Basketball Loveless 51-37
3:00 p.m. DCBA West Pelham Panthers 63-52
4:30 p.m. North Toronto Basketball Vaughan Basketball 53-44
6:00 p.m. SBA Hope Stoney Creek NYB 56-57 (OT) 
7:30 p.m. Gloucester Basketball Loveless Fire Basketball 47-46
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Vaughan Basketball Fire Basketball 51-48
10:30 a.m. Pelham Panthers SBA Hope 49-69
12:00 p.m. North Toronto Basketball Gloucester Basketball Loveless 42-45
1:30 p.m. DCBA West Stoney Creek NYB 44-40 (OT) 

 

DIVISION 4

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Brantford Rep #1 3-0 2 – St. Catharines CYO #1 0-3
4 – Guelph Youth Basketball #1 2-1 3 – Niagara Rangers 1-2
5 – Barrie Royals 1-2 6 – Gold Medal Basketball 2-1
8 – Mississauga Jaguars 0-3 7 – Riverside Basketball 3-0

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
5:30 p.m. Brantford Rep #1 Barrie Royals 35-31
4:30 p.m. Guelph Youth Basketball #1 Mississauga Jaguars 56-50
7:30 p.m. St. Catharines CYO #1 Gold Medal Basketball 43-44
7:30 p.m. Niagara Rangers Riverside Basketball 36-50
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Brantford Rep #1 Mississauga Jaguars 65-60
10:30 a.m. Guelph Youth Basketball #1 Barrie Royals 50-39
12:00 p.m. St. Catharines CYO #1 Riverside Basketball 26-48
1:30 p.m. Niagara Rangers Gold Medal Basketball 47-50
3:00 p.m. Brantford Rep #1 Guelph Youth Basketball #1 55-40
4:30 p.m. Barrie Royals Mississauga Jaguars 52-48
6:00 p.m. St. Catharines CYO #1 Niagara Rangers 24-36
7:30 p.m. Gold Medal Basketball Riverside Basketball 51-55
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Mississauga Jaguars St. Catharines CYO 61-54
12:30 a.m. Barrie Royals Niagara Rangers 41-40
2:00 p.m. Guelph Youth Basketball #1 Gold Medal Basketball 49-57
3:30 p.m. Brantford Rep #1 Riverside Basketball 45-51

 

DIVISION 5

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Motion Basketball West 2-1 2 – Oakville Venom 1-2
4 – London CYO 3-0 3 – Burlington Basketball 2-1
5 – YNBA – Forhan 1-2 6 – MUMBA Wright 2-1
8 – SBA Matsugu 0-3 7 – Etobicoke Basketball #3 1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Motion Basketball West YNBA – Forhan 43-27
6:00 p.m. London CYO SBA Matsugu 49-39
7:30 p.m. Oakville Venom MUMBA Wright 54-49
7:30 p.m. Burlington Basketball Etobicoke Basketball #3 58-48
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Motion Basketball West SBA Matsugu 45-30
10:30 a.m. London CYO YNBA – Forhan 49-46
12:00 p.m. Oakville Venom Etobicoke Basketball #3 49-59
1:30 p.m. Burlington Basketball MUMBA Wright 43-46
3:00 p.m. Motion Basketball West London CYO 34-49
4:30 p.m. YNBA – Forhan SBA Matsugu 46-36
6:00 p.m. Oakville Venom Burlington Basketball 40-52
7:30 p.m. MUMBA Wright Etobicoke Basketball #3 43-42
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. SBA Matsugu Oakville Venom 32-42
10:30 a.m. YNBA - Forhan Etobicoke Basketball #3 48-46
12:00 p.m. Motion Basketball West Burlington Basketball 46-33
1:30 p.m. London CYO MUMBA Wright 63-59 (OT)

 

DIVISION 6

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Stoney Creek NYB #2 1-2 2 – Motion Express Basketball 3-0
4 – Whitby Wildcats 2-1 3 – Peterborough Basketball 1-2
5 – Thornhill Basketball 1-2 6 – Sudbury Basketball 2-1
8 – Cambridge Basketball 2-1 7 – Blessed Sacrament Charalampidis 0-3

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
6:00 p.m. Stoney Creek NYB #2 Thornhill Basketball 33-41
6:00 p.m. Whitby Wildcats Cambridge Basketball 33-30
7:30 p.m.  Motion Express Basketball Sudbury Basketball 46-36
4:30 p.m. Peterborough Basketball Blessed Sacrament Charalampidis 55-51
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Stoney Creek NYB #2 Cambridge Basketball 38-40 (OT)
10:30 a.m. Whitby Wildcats Thornhill Basketball 37-35
12:00 p.m.  Motion Express Basketball Blessed Sacrament Charalampidis 47-43
1:30 p.m. Peterborough Basketball Sudbury Basketball 42-45
3:00 p.m. Stoney Creek NYB #2 Whitby Wildcats 42-30
4:30 p.m. Thornhill Basketball Cambridge Basketball 38-39
6:00 p.m.  Motion Express Basketball Peterborough Basketball 57-55
7:30 p.m. Sudbury Basketball Blessed Sacrament Charalampidis 42-37
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Stoney Creek NYB #2 Blessed Sacrament Charalampidis 46-54 (OT)
10:30 a.m. Thornhill Basketball Peterborough Basketball 42-50
12:00 p.m. Cambridge Basketball Sudbury Basketball 32-25
1:30 p.m. Whitby Wildcats Motion Express Basketball 38-34

 

DIVISION 7

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – East York Basketball 1-2 2 – Caledon Cougar 2-1
4 – Kingston Impact #1 3-0 3 – Milton Stags #2 0-3
5 – Naismith Basketball 1-2 6 – Ottawa Shooting Stars 3-0
8 – Etobicoke Basketball #2 1-2 7 – BC Troyka 1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
6:00 p.m East York Basketball Naismith Basketball 43-45
6:00 p.m. Kingston Impact #1 Etobicoke Basketball #2 42-35
7:30 p.m. Caledon Cougar Ottawa Shooting Stars 34-59
7:30 p.m. Milton Stags #2 BC Troyka 50-53
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. East York Basketball Etobicoke Basketball #2 47-39
10:30 a.m. Kingston Impact #1 Naismith Basketball 36-31
12:00 p.m. Caledon Cougar BC Troyka 43-35
1:30 p.m. Milton Stags #2 Ottawa Shooting Stars 29-43
3:00 p.m. East York Basketball Kingston Impact #1 33-39
4:30 p.m. Naismith Basketball Etobicoke Basketball #2 22-37
6:00 p.m. Caledon Cougar Milton Stags #2 42-38 (OT)
7:30 p.m. Ottawa Shooting Stars BC Troyka 65-31
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Naismith Basketball Milton Stags #2 39-52
10:30 a.m. East York Basketball BC Troyka 55-43
12:00 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #2 Caledon Cougar 43-47 (OT)
1:30 p.m. Kingston Impact #1 Ottawa Shooting Stars 32-51

 

DIVISION 8

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Toronto Basketball Club #2 1-2 2 – Guelph CYO Knights 3-0
4 – Chatham-Kent Basketball 3-0 3 – DCBA East 2-1
5 – Stoney Creek Storm 1-2 6 – South Windsor Basketball 0-3
8 – North Toronto Basketball #2 1-2 7 – YSSK #1 1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Toronto Basketball Club #2 Stoney Creek Storm 43-42
6:00 p.m. Chatham-Kent Basketball North Toronto Basketball #2 55-46
7:30 p.m. Guelph CYO Knights South Windsor Basketball 40-36
6:00 p.m. DCBA East YSSK #1 47-21
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Toronto Basketball Club #2 North Toronto Basketball #2 35-40
10:30 a.m. Chatham-Kent Basketball Stoney Creek Storm 41-35
12:00 p.m. Guelph CYO Knights YSSK #1 53-38
1:30 p.m. DCBA East South Windsor Basketball 51-50 (2OT)
3:00 p.m. Toronto Basketball Club #2 Chatham-Kent Basketball 22-55
4:30 p.m. Stoney Creek Storm North Toronto Basketball #2 51-37
6:00 p.m. Guelph CYO Knights DCBA East 45-39
7:30 p.m. South Windsor Basketball YSSK #1 34-39
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. North Toronto Basketball #2 South Windsor Basketball 23-30
10:30 a.m. Toronto Basketball Club #2 YSSK #1 42-34
12:00 p.m. Stoney Creek Storm DCBA East 32-36
1:30 p.m. Chatham-Kent Basketball Guelph CYO Knights 34-24

 

DIVISION 9

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Pelham Panthers 3-0 2 – BWT Basketball 1-2
4 – Brantford Rep #2 2-1 3 – South Simcoe Basketball 1-2
5 – Ancaster Basketball 1-2 6 – Oxford Attack 1-2
8 – St. Thomas Basketball 0-3 7 – Norfolk Basketball 3-0

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Pelham Panthers Ancaster Basketball 35-29
6:00 p.m. Brantford Rep #2 St. Thomas Basketball 60-20
7:30 p.m. BWT Basketball Oxford Attack 36-51
4:30 p.m. South Simcoe Basketball Norfolk Basketball 33-35
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Pelham Panthers St. Thomas Basketball 34-17
10:30 a.m. Brantford Rep #2 Ancaster Basketball 50-44
12:00 p.m. BWT Basketball Norfolk Basketball 32-44
1:30 p.m. South Simcoe Basketball Oxford Attack 46-31
3:00 p.m. Pelham Panthers Brantford Rep #2 46-36
4:30 p.m. Ancaster Basketball St. Thomas Basketball 56-44
6:00 p.m. BWT Basketball South Simcoe Basketball 50-47
7:30 p.m. Oxford Attack Norfolk Basketball 21-49
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. St. Thomas Basketball BWT Basketball 47-54
10:30 a.m. Ancaster Basketball Oxford Attack 50-43
12:00 p.m. Brantford Rep #2 South Simcoe Basketball 44-27
1:30 p.m. Pelham Panthers Norfolk Basketball 32-46

 

DIVISION 10

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – CBA 2-0 2 – Nepean Basketball #1 3-0
4 – YSSK #2 1-1 3 – Orangeville Basketball 2-1
5 – Sudbury Basketball #2 0-2 6 – Guelph Youth Basketball #2 0-3
BYE   7 – Kingston Impact #2 1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
7:30 p.m. CBA Sudbury Basketball #2 68-35
6:00 p.m. Orangeville Basketball Kingston Impact #2 45-32
4:30 p.m. Nepean Basketball #1 Guelph Youth Basketball #2 51-44
       
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Nepean Basketball #1 Kingston Impact #2 44-36
10:30 a.m. Orangeville Basketball Guelph Youth Basketball #2 47-31
12:00 p.m. CBA YSSK #2 61-45
1:30 p.m. Nepean Basketball #1 Orangeville Basketball 40-37
3:00 p.m. Guelph Youth Basketball #2 Kingston Impact #2 37-43
4:30 p.m. YSSK #2 Sudbury Basketball #2 41-26
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. CBA Orangeville Basketball 46-39
10:30 a.m. Nepean Basketball #1 YSSK #2 40-24
12:00 p.m. Sudbury Basketball #2 Kingston Impact #2 31-36
1:30 p.m. Orangeville Basketball YSSK #2 42-27
3:00 p.m. CBA Nepean Basketball #1 46-42

 

DIVISION 11

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Collingwood Basketball 1-1 2 – London Ramblers 2-0
4 – Penetanguishene Basketball 0-2 3 – North Bay Basketball 0-2
5 – East-Side Warriors 2-0 6 – North Region Basketball 1-1
       

Schedule

 

Friday Home Away Result
6:30 p.m. Collingwood Basketball East-Side Warriors 28-44
8:00 p.m. London Ramblers North Region Basketball 2-0
Saturday      
 10:00 a.m. Penetanguishene Basketball East-Side Warriors 38-56
 11:30 a.m. North Bay Basketball North Region Basketball 28-32
1:00 p.m. Collingwood Basketball Penetanguishene Basketball 49-37
3:00 p.m. London Ramblers North Bay Basketball 52-39
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. East-Side Warriors North Region Basketball 33-35
10:30 a.m. London Ramblers Collingwood Basketball 57-34
12:00 p.m. Penetanguishene Basketball North Bay Basketball 30-47
1:30 p.m. East-Side Warriors Collingwood Basketball 37-50
3:00 p.m. North Region Basketball London Ramblers 46-42

 

This Month in Basketball

March 2017
S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Featured Video

Partners in Development

Corporate Partners