Latest
News
You need to upgrade your Flash Player!

U11 Atom Boys

U11 Atom Boys
Niagara Region | April 8–10, 2016

For final rankings and current draws, please click here

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7
Division 8
Division 9

Please note that the schedule and results posted on this page are unofficial. If there is any discrepancy between results posted on this page and the on-site results posted at tournament headquarters, the on-site results will be deemed the official results. Winning teams are in bold

Additionally, these are not the official schedules for Friday and Saturday. All teams are to follow the draws that are posted on their age category page along with the maps and gym locations.

Ontario Basketball Merchandise: Look for posters at your venue to see where it's being sold or order it online


 

DIVISION 1

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – DCBA Central 2-1  2 – Noel’s Basketball Academy 2-0
4 – CIA Bounce 3-0  3 – DCBA West 2-0
5 – Toronto Triple Threat 0-3  6 – Toronto Basketball Club 0-2
8 – Brampton Basketball #1 1-2 7 – Blessed Sacrament Tassone 0-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. DCBA Central Toronto Triple Threat  60-37
6:00 p.m. CIA Bounce Brampton Basketball #1  42-29
7:30 p.m. Noel’s Basketball Academy Toronto Basketball Club  47-32
4:30 p.m. DCBA West Blessed Sacrament Tassone  51-48
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. DCBA Central Brampton Basketball #1  63-53
10:30 a.m. CIA Bounce Toronto Triple Threat 44-38
12:00 p.m. Noel’s Basketball Academy  Blessed Sacrament Tassone 73-49
1:30 p.m. DCBA West Toronto Basketball Club 45-39
3:00 p.m. DCBA Central CIA Bounce 55-52
4:30 p.m. Toronto Triple Threat Brampton Basketball #1 51-49
6:00 p.m. Noel’s Basketball Academy DCBA West  2-0
7:30 p.m. Toronto Basketball Club Blessed Sacrament Tassone  62-57
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Toronto Triple Threat Toronto Basketball Club 63-60 
10:30 a.m. Brampton Basketball #1 Blessed Sacrament Tassone 53-26 
12:00 p.m. DCBA Central Noel's Basketball Academy 2-0
1:30 p.m. CIA Bounce DCBA West 46-39

 

DIVISION 2

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – North Toronto Basketball  0-3 2 – Etobicoke Basketball #1 1-2
4 – CKATT/Cooksville Basketball 2-1  3 – Riverside Basketball  3-0
5 – Pelham Panthers 1-2 6 – Milton Stags #1 1-2 
8 – The Northern Kings #1 3-0  7 – SBA Strong  1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. North Toronto Basketball Pelham Panthers 53-39 
6:00 p.m. CKATT/Cooksville Basketball The Northern Kings #1  2-0
7:30 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #1 Milton Stags #1  39-33
6:00 p.m. Riverside Basketball SBA Strong  65-44
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. North Toronto Basketball The Northern Kings #1 48-33 
10:30 a.m. CKATT/Cooksville Basketball Pelham Panthers 59-39 
12:00 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #1 SBA Strong 45-39 
1:30 p.m. Riverside Basketball Milton Stags #1  50-41
3:00 p.m. North Toronto Basketball CKATT/Cooksville Basketball 51-28 
4:30 p.m. Pelham Panthers The Northern Kings #1 49-41 
6:00 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #1 Riverside Basketball  59-38
7:30 p.m. Milton Stags #1 SBA Strong  38-37
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. North Toronto Basketball Milton Stags #1 38-31 
10:30 a.m. Pelham Panthers Etobicoke Basketball #1  64-57
12:00 p.m. CKATT/Cooksville Basketball SBA Strong 48-44 
1:30 p.m. The Northern Kings #1 Riverside Basketball  64-39

 

DIVISION 3

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Mississauga Basketball 2-1 2 – Team Breakdown  3-0
4 – IEM Newmarket 2-1 3 – Wildhawk Basketball 1-2
5 – Stoney Creek NYB #1 0-3 6 – East York Basketball 2-1
8 – Vaughan Basketball  2-1 7 – KW Vipers Deep 0-3

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Mississauga Basketball Stoney Creek NYB #1  49-45
6:00 p.m. IEM Newmarket Vaughan Basketball  55-34
7:30 p.m. Team Breakdown East York Basketball  31-28
7:30 p.m. Wildhawk Basketball KW Vipers Deep 52-46 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Mississauga Basketball Vaughan Basketball 49-48 
10:30 a.m. IEM Newmarket Stoney Creek NYB #1  41-26
12:00 p.m. Team Breakdown  KW Vipers Deep 52-36 
1:30 p.m. Wildhawk Basketball East York Basketball  35-34
3:00 p.m. Mississauga Basketball IEM Newmarket  47-36
4:30 p.m. Stoney Creek NYB #1 Vaughan Basketball 49-42 
6:00 p.m. Team Breakdown Wildhawk Basketball 32-29 
7:30 p.m. East York Basketball KW Vipers Deep 38-34 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Stoney Creek NYB #1 KW Vipers Deep 44-28 
10:30 a.m. Vaughan Basketball Wildhawk Basketball  55-47
12:00 p.m. IEM Newmarket East York Basketball  43-27
1:30 p.m. Mississauga Basketball Team Breakdown  51-42

 

DIVISION 4

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – KYBA Yamazaki 1-2  2 – Oakville Venom 2-1
4 – Burlington Basketball  2-1  3 – Brantford Rep #1 2-1 
5 – St. Catharines CYO 3-0  6 – Brampton Basketball #2 0-3 
8 – DCBA East 0-3 7 – Gloucester Basketball  2-1

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. KYBA Yamazaki St. Catharines CYO 40-31 
6:00 p.m. Burlington Basketbal DCBA East  43-24
7:30 p.m. Oakville Venom Brampton Basketball #2 47-38 
4:30 p.m. Brantford Rep #1 Gloucester Basketball  43-38
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. KYBA Yamazaki DCBA East  48-36
10:30 a.m. Burlington Basketball St. Catharines CYO 46-24 
12:00 p.m. Oakville Venom Gloucester Basketball  35-29
1:30 p.m. Brantford Rep #1 Brampton Basketball #2 53-41 
3:00 p.m. KYBA Yamazaki Burlington Basketball 48-35 
4:30 p.m. St. Catharines CYO DCBA East  64-38
6:00 p.m. Oakville Venom Brantford Rep #1  40-35
7:30 p.m. Brampton Basketball #2 Gloucester Basketball 37-36 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. DCBA East Brampton Basketball #2 54-51 
10:30 a.m. KYBA Yamazaki Gloucester Basketball 34-33 
12:00 p.m. Burlington Basketball Brantford Rep #1  47-43
1:30 p.m. St. Catharines CYO Oakville Venom 41-35 

 

DIVISION 5

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Ottawa Shooting Stars  1-2 2 – Etobicoke Basketball #2 1-2
4 – South Simcoe Basketball  3-0 3 – South Windsor Basketball 2-1 
5 – Gold Medal Basketball 2-1 6 – Markham Gators  2-1
8 – London Ramblers  0-3 7 – North Toronto Basketball #2 1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m.  Ottawa Shooting Stars Gold Medal Basketball 44-40 
6:00 p.m. South Simcoe Basketball London Ramblers  60-44
7:30 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #2 Markham Gators 45-39 
6:00 p.m. South Windsor Basketball North Toronto Basketball #2  32-30
Saturday      
9:00 a.m.  Ottawa Shooting Stars London Ramblers 45-34 
10:30 a.m. South Simcoe Basketball Gold Medal Basketball  40-35
12:00 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #2 North Toronto Basketball #2  34-32
1:30 p.m. South Windsor Basketball Markham Gators  59-42
3:00 p.m.  Ottawa Shooting Stars South Simcoe Basketball  63-53
4:30 p.m. Gold Medal Basketball London Ramblers 39-36 
6:00 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #2 South Windsor Basketball 50-43 
7:30 p.m. Markham Gators North Toronto Basketball #2 51-46 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. London Ramblers North Toronto Basketball #2  47-41
10:30 a.m. Ottawa Shooting Stars Etobicoke Basketball #2  44-27
12:00 p.m. Gold Medal Basketball Markham Gators 56-50 
1:30 p.m. South Simcoe Basketball South Windsor Basketball  65-44

 

DIVISION 6

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Cambridge Basketball 2-1  2 – CKATT/Cooksville Albert 3-0 
4 – MUMBA Chan  0-3 3 – Whitby Basketball  1-2
5 – Grimsby Basketball #1 3-0  6 – The Northern Kings #2 0-3
8 – Niagara Rangers  1-2 7 – Guelph CYO Basketball  2-1

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Cambridge Basketball Grimsby Basketball #1  32-26
6:00 p.m. MUMBA Chan Niagara Rangers  40-38
7:30 p.m. CKATT/Cooksville Albert The Northern Kings #2 46-25
4:30 p.m. Whitby Basketball Guelph CYO Basketball  46-38
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Cambridge Basketball Niagara Rangers  30-21
10:30 a.m. MUMBA Chan Grimsby Basketball #1  46-27
12:00 p.m. CKATT/Cooksville Albert Guelph CYO Basketball 38-34 
1:30 p.m. Whitby Basketball The Northern Kings #2 44-40 
3:00 p.m. Cambridge Basketball MUMBA Chan  39-35
4:30 p.m. Grimsby Basketball #1 Niagara Rangers 38-26 
6:00 p.m. CKATT/Cooksville Albert Whitby Basketball 2-0
7:30 p.m. The Northern Kings #2 Guelph CYO Basketball 40-36 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. MUMBA Chan The Northern Kings #2  44-43
10:30 a.m. Niagara Rangers Whitby Basketball  55-36
12:00 p.m. Cambridge Basketball Guelph CYO Basketball  41-36
1:30 p.m. Grimsby Basketball #1 CKATT/Cooksville Albert  41-33

 

DIVISION 7

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Woodbridge Basketball  3-0 2 – IEM Aurora 0-3
4 – Markham Gators Hansel 0-3  3 – Milton Stags #2 2-1 
5 – Peterborough Basketball #1  2-1 6 – Canadian Basketball Academy  2-1
8 – Niagara Falls Red Raiders 1-2 7 – Blessed Sacrament Vasapolli 2-1

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Woodbridge Basketball Peterborough Basketball #1  49-40
6:00 p.m. Markham Gators Hansel Niagara Falls Red Raiders 27-35 
7:30 p.m. IEM Aurora Canadian Basketball Academy  50-45
4:30 p.m. Milton Stags #2 Blessed Sacrament Vasapolli 39-34 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Woodbridge Basketball Niagara Falls Red Raiders  57-38
10:30 a.m. Markham Gators Hansel Peterborough Basketball #1 49-37 
12:00 p.m. IEM Aurora Blessed Sacrament Vasapolli  63-35
1:30 p.m. Milton Stags #2 Canadian Basketball Academy 58-30 
3:00 p.m. Woodbridge Basketball Markham Gators Hansel 56-43 
4:30 p.m. Peterborough Basketball #1 Niagara Falls Red Raiders  48-40
6:00 p.m. IEM Aurora Milton Stags #2 55-26 
7:30 p.m. Canadian Basketball Academy Blessed Sacrament Vasapolli  57-55
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Markham Gators Hansel IEM Aurora  54-47
10:30 a.m. Niagara Falls Red Raiders Canadian Basketball Academy 46-42 
12:00 p.m. Peterborough Basketball #1 Blessed Sacrament Vasapolli 46-37 
1:30 p.m. Woodbridge Basketball Milton Stags #2 60-51 

 

DIVISION 8

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Orillia Basketball  2-1 2 – Toronto JCC 2-1
4 – Thornhill Basketball  1-2 3 – Brantford Rep #2  2-1
5 – Ancaster Blitz Basketball 3-0  6 – Guelph Youth Robinson  2-1
8 – Oxford Attack  0-3 7 – Peterborough Basketball #2 0-3

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Orillia Basketball Ancaster Blitz Basketball  29-24
6:00 p.m. Thornhill Basketball Oxford Attack 49-43 
7:30 p.m. Toronto JCC Guelph Youth Robinson 44-37 
4:30 p.m. Brantford Rep #2 Peterborough Basketball #2 34-31 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Orillia Basketball Oxford Attack  46-34
10:30 a.m. Thornhill Basketball Ancaster Blitz Basketball  44-28
12:00 p.m. Toronto JCC Peterborough Basketball #2  36-28
1:30 p.m. Brantford Rep #2 Guelph Youth Robinson 41-33 
3:00 p.m. Orillia Basketball Thornhill Basketball  66-24
4:30 p.m. Ancaster Blitz Basketball Oxford Attack  44-36
6:00 p.m. Toronto JCC Brantford Rep #2  47-43
7:30 p.m. Guelph Youth Robinson Peterborough Basketball #2  35-32
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Oxford Attack Peterborough Basketball #2 38-33 
10:30 a.m. Thornhill Basketball Brantford Rep #2 50-39 
12:00 p.m. Orillia Basketball Guelph Youth Robinson 47-34 
1:30 p.m. Ancaster Blitz Basketball Toronto JCC  33-30

 

DIVISION 9

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – BC Troyka  3-0 2 – GladiatorS Basketball 3-0 
4 – Grimsby Basketball #2 2-1 3 – YNBA – Vallejo 0-3
5 – Guelph CYO #2 0-3 6 – Barrie Royals 2-1 
8 – Ancaster Blitz Basketball #2  1-2 7 – Stratford Basketball  1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. BC Troyka Guelph CYO #2  42-27
6:00 p.m. Grimsby Basketball #2 Ancaster Blitz Basketball #2  38-25
7:30 p.m. GladiatorS Basketball Barrie Royals  34-29
7:30 p.m. YNBA – Vallejo Stratford Basketball  23-19
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. BC Troyka Ancaster Blitz Basketball #2  36-24
10:30 a.m. Grimsby Basketball #2 Guelph CYO #2 49-31 
12:00 p.m. GladiatorS Basketball Stratford Basketball 25-12 
1:30 p.m. YNBA – Vallejo Barrie Royals  34-31
3:00 p.m. BC Troyka Grimsby Basketball #2 39-34 
4:30 p.m. Guelph CYO #2 Ancaster Blitz Basketball #2  36-21
6:00 p.m. GladiatorS Basketball YNBA – Vallejo  32-31
7:30 p.m. Barrie Royals Stratford Basketball 32-27 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Guelph CYO #2 YNBA - Vallejo  35-24
10:30 a.m. Ancaster Blitz Basketball #2 Stratford Basketball 31-19 
12:00 p.m. Grimsby Basketball #2 Barrie Royals 35-33 
1:30 p.m. BC Troyka GladitaorS Basketball 2-0 

 

This Month in Basketball

April 2017
S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Featured Video

Partners in Development

Corporate Partners