Latest
News
You need to upgrade your Flash Player!

U10 Novice Boys

U10 Novice Boys
London | April 8–10, 2016

For final rankings and current draws, please click here

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7
Division 8

Please note that the schedule and results posted on this page are unofficial. If there is any discrepancy between results posted on this page and the on-site results posted at tournament headquarters, the on-site results will be deemed the official results. Winning teams are in bold

Additionally, these are not the official schedules for Friday and Saturday. All teams are to follow the draws that are posted on their age category page along with the maps and gym locations.

Ontario Basketball Merchandise: Look for posters at your venue to see where it's being sold or order it online


 

DIVISION 1

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – SBA – Ferreira 3-0  2 – DCBA Central  1-2
4 – Brampton Basketball #1 1-2  3 – KW Vipers – Urosevic  2-1
5 – CIA Bounce  2-1 6 – Milton Stags #1  0-3
8 – North Toronto Basketball  0-3 7 – Cambridge Basketball Gr.4   3-0 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. SBA – Ferreira CIA Bounce 52-51 
6:00 p.m. Brampton Basketball #1 North Toronto Basketball  23-22
7:30 p.m. DCBA Central Milton Stags #1  36-31
4:30 p.m. KW Vipers – Urosevic Cambridge Basketball Gr.4  35-40
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. SBA – Ferreira North Toronto Basketball 45-38
10:30 a.m. Brampton Basketball #1 CIA Bounce 35-52 
12:00 p.m. DCBA Central Cambridge Basketball Gr.4 34-36 
1:30 p.m. KW Vipers – Urosevic Milton Stags #1  41-21
3:00 p.m. SBA – Ferreira Brampton Basketball #1 43-32 
4:30 p.m. CIA Bounce North Toronto Basketball  43-34
6:00 p.m. DCBA Central KW Vipers – Urosevic 53-54 
7:30 p.m. Milton Stags #1 Cambridge Basketball Gr.4 27-38 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. North Toronto Basketball Milton Stags #1 42-30 
10:30 a.m. Brampton Basketball #1  DCBA Central 35-40 
12:00 p.m. CIA Bounce KW Vipers – Urosevic  40-39
1:30 p.m. SBA – Ferreira Cambridge Basketball Gr.4  53-42
 

 

DIVISION 2

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Noel’s Basketball Academy 3-0  2 – Mississauga Basketball 3-0 
4 – Burlington Basketball  0-3 3 – St. Catharines CYO  1-2
5 – Brantford Rep #1 2-1  6 – CKATT/Cooksville  1-2
8 – Blessed Sacrament Hilson 1-2  7 – Vaughan Basketball  1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Noel’s Basketball Academy Brantford Rep #1 33-32 
6:00 p.m. Burlington Basketball Blessed Sacrament Hilson 19-21
7:30 p.m. Mississauga Basketball CKATT/Cooksville  50-45
6:00 p.m. St. Catharines CYO Vaughan Basketball  28-27
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Noel’s Basketball Academy Blessed Sacrament Hilson 24-13 
10:30 a.m. Burlington Basketball Brantford Rep #1 26-31
12:00 p.m. Mississauga Basketball Vaughan Basketball 52-33 
1:30 p.m. St. Catharines CYO CKATT/Cooksville 29-30 
3:00 p.m. Noel’s Basketball Academy Burlington Basketball 37-30 
4:30 p.m. Brantford Rep #1 Blessed Sacrament Hilson  43-31
6:00 p.m. Mississauga Basketball St. Catharines CYO  35-26
7:30 p.m. CKATT/Cooksville Vaughan Basketball  42-46
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Burlington Basketball CKATT/Cooksville  40-30
10:30 a.m. Blessed Sacrament Hilson St. Catharines CYO  29-22
12:00 p.m. Brantford Rep #1 Vaughan Basketball 19-17 
1:30 p.m. Noel's Basketball Academy Mississauga Basketball  31-30
 

 

DIVISION 3

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Etobicoke Basketball #1 3-0 2 – Stoney Creek NYB #1 3-0 
4 – Chatham-Kent Basketball 0-3  3 – Guelph Youth Basketball 1-2 
5 – Oakville Basketball 1-2 6 – Pelham Panthers 2-1 
8 – Milton Stags #2  2-1  7 – Woodbridge Basketball 0-3 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #1 Oakville Basketball 26-16 
6:00 p.m. Chatham-Kent Basketball Milton Stags #2  36-40 
7:30 p.m. Stoney Creek NYB #1 Pelham Panthers 40-15 
7:30 p.m. Guelph Youth Basketball Woodbridge Basketball 27-25 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Etobicoke Basketball #1 Milton Stags #2  24-20 
10:30 a.m. Chatham-Kent Basketball Oakville Basketball 27-38 
12:00 p.m. Stoney Creek NYB #1 Woodbridge Basketball 41-21 
1:30 p.m. Guelph Youth Basketball Pelham Panthers 23-26 
3:00 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #1 Chatham-Kent Basketball 30-24 
4:30 p.m. Oakville Basketball Milton Stags #2   22-33
6:00 p.m. Stoney Creek NYB #1 Guelph Youth Basketball 31-30 
7:30 p.m. Pelham Panthers Woodbridge Basketball 46-40 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Chatham-Kent Basketball Woodbridge Basketball  41-45
10:30 a.m. Oakville Basketball   Guelph Youth Basketball  23-32
12:00 p.m. Milton Stags #2 Pelham Panthers  35-31
1:30 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #1 Stoney Creek NYB #1  38-40 

 

DIVISION 4

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – DCBA East 3-0  2 – Caledon Cougar  1-2
4 – London Ramblers 0-3  3 – Wildhawk Basketball 2-1
5 – Brampton Basketball #2 1-2  6 – CIA Bounce Sedore  0-3
8 – Algoma Jr. Crowdis 2-1 7 – MUMBA Thomas 3-0 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. DCBA East Brampton Basketball #2 31-26 
6:00 p.m. London Ramblers Algoma Jr. Crowdis 29-32 
7:30 p.m. Caledon Cougar CIA Bounce Sedore 37-32 
4:30 p.m. Wildhawk Basketball MUMBA Thomas 16-32 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. DCBA East Algoma Jr. Crowdis  37-35
10:30 a.m. London Ramblers Brampton Basketball #2  24-29
12:00 p.m. Caledon Cougar MUMBA Thomas   20-27 
1:30 p.m. Wildhawk Basketball CIA Bounce Sedore 31-24 
3:00 p.m. DCBA East London Ramblers  37-36
4:30 p.m. Brampton Basketball #2 Algoma Jr. Crowdis 19-36 
6:00 p.m. Caledon Cougar Wildhawk Basketball  32-34
7:30 p.m. CIA Bounce Sedore MUMBA Thomas  27-43
Sunday      
9:00 a.m.  London Ramblers CIA Bounce Sedore  37-21
10:30 a.m. Brampton Basketball #2 Caledon Cougar  24-43
12:00 p.m. Algoma Jr. Crowdis Wildhawk Basketball 39-43 
1:30 p.m. DCBA East MUMBA Thomas 29-30 
 

 

DIVISION 5

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – DCBA West 3-0  2 – Etobicoke Basketball #2 2-1 
4 – East York Basketball 1-2  3 – YSSK – Malcolm 3-0 
5 – SBA Kerr 2-1  6 – Mississauga Jaguars  0-3
8 – Ancaster Basketball 0-3  7 – MUMBA Mavros  1-2

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
6:00 p.m. DCBA West SBA Kerr 33-29 
6:00 p.m. East York Basketball Ancaster Basketball 39-21 
7:30 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #2 Mississauga Jaguars 33-29 
4:30 p.m. YSSK – Malcolm MUMBA Mavros  24-20
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. DCBA West Ancaster Basketball  44-11
10:30 a.m. East York Basketball SBA Kerr 25-44 
12:00 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #2 MUMBA Mavros 31-27 
1:30 p.m. YSSK – Malcolm Mississauga Jaguars  38-36
3:00 p.m. DCBA West East York Basketball  48-19
4:30 p.m. SBA Kerr Ancaster Basketball  41-23
6:00 p.m. Etobicoke Basketball #2 YSSK – Malcolm  30-33
7:30 p.m. Mississauga Jaguars MUMBA Mavros 35-36 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Ancaster Basketball Mississauga Jaguars 35-24 
10:30 a.m. East York Basketball  MUMBA Mavros 32-21 
12:00 p.m. SBA Kerr Etobicoke Basketball #2  50-13
1:30 p.m. DCBA West YSSK – Malcolm 40-30

 

DIVISION 6

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Blessed Sacrament Daly 2-1  2 – Tecumseh Basketball  2-1
4 – Toronto Triple Threat 3-0  3 – Barrie Royals 1-2 
5 – IEM Newmarket  1-2 6 – Orangeville Basketball 1-2 
8 – Orillia Basketball 0-3  7 – South Windsor Basketball 2-1 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
6:00 p.m. Blessed Sacrament Daly IEM Newmarket 45-24
6:00 p.m. Toronto Triple Threat Orillia Basketball 33-18 
7:30 p.m. Tecumseh Basketball Orangeville Basketball 41-22 
4:30 p.m. Barrie Royals South Windsor Basketball 32-48
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Blessed Sacrament Daly Orillia Basketball  59-27
10:30 a.m. Toronto Triple Threat IEM Newmarket  39-29
12:00 p.m. Tecumseh Basketball South Windsor Basketball 29-33 
1:30 p.m. Barrie Royals Orangeville Basketball 39-23 
3:00 p.m. Blessed Sacrament Daly Toronto Triple Threat 27-29 
4:30 p.m. IEM Newmarket Orillia Basketball 42-35 
6:00 p.m. Tecumseh Basketball Barrie Royals  33-12
7:30 p.m. Orangeville Basketball South Windsor Basketball 47-42 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Orillia Basketball Orangeville Basketball  31-54
10:30 a.m. IEM Newmarket Barrie Royals 21-31 
12:00 p.m. Blessed Sacrament Daly Tecumseh Basketball  30-49
1:30 p.m. Toronto Triple Threat South Windsor Basketball  22-51
 

 

DIVISION 7

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – KW Vipers Mathew 1-2  2 – Barrie Royals Wylie 3-0 
4 – Sudbury Basketball  3-0 3 – Whitby Wildcats 1-2
5 – Cambridge Basketball Gr.3 2-1  6 – St. Thomas Basketball 2-1 
8 – North Toronto Basketball  0-3 7 – South Simcoe Basketball 0-3 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. KW Vipers Mathew Cambridge Basketball Gr.3 13-15 
6:00 p.m. Sudbury Basketball North Toronto Basketball  44-24
7:30 p.m. Barrie Royals Wylie St. Thomas Basketball  36-29
4:30 p.m. Whitby Wildcats South Simcoe Basketball  40-26
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. KW Vipers Mathew North Toronto Basketball 29-11 
10:30 a.m. Sudbury Basketball Cambridge Basketball Gr.3 26-15
12:00 p.m. Barrie Royals Wylie South Simcoe Basketball 40-17 
1:30 p.m. Whitby Wildcats St. Thomas Basketball 26-31 
3:00 p.m.  KW Vipers Mathew Sudbury Basketball  24-34
4:30 p.m. Cambridge Basketball Gr.3 North Toronto Basketball 22-19 
6:00 p.m. Barrie Royals Wylie Whitby Wildcats 28-24 
7:30 p.m. St. Thomas Basketball South Simcoe Basketball 30-25 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. North Toronto Basketball South Simcoe Basketball  32-15
10:30 a.m.  KW Vipers Mathew Whitby Wildcats  31-24
12:00 p.m. Cambridge Basketball Gr.3 St. Thomas Basketball  33-30
1:30 p.m. Sudbury Basketball Barrie Royals Wylie  
38-46 

 

DIVISION 8

Standings

Pool A W/L Pool B W/L
1 – Guelph Youth Basketball #2 0-3 2 – Niagara Falls Red Raiders  3-0
4 – Peterborough Basketball 3-0  3 – Waterloo Wolverines 1-2 
5 – Brantford Rep #2 2-1 6 – MUMBA Dawson 2-1
8 – Collingwood Basketball 1-2 7 – Timmins Basketball  0-3 

Schedule

Friday Home Away Result
4:30 p.m. Guelph Youth Basketball #2 Brantford Rep #2 19-23 
6:00 p.m. Peterborough Basketball Collingwood Basketball 36-25 
7:30 p.m. Niagara Falls Red Raiders MUMBA Dawson  37-26
7:30 p.m. Waterloo Wolverines Timmins Basketball 35-20 
Saturday      
9:00 a.m. Guelph Youth Basketball #2 Collingwood Basketball  33-41
10:30 a.m. Peterborough Basketball Brantford Rep #2  23-13
12:00 p.m. Niagara Falls Red Raiders Timmins Basketball  47-24
1:30 p.m. Waterloo Wolverines MUMBA Dawson 25-29 
3:00 p.m. Guelph Youth Basketball #2 Peterborough Basketball 27-30 
4:30 p.m. Brantford Rep #2 Collingwood Basketball 35-31 
6:00 p.m. Niagara Falls Red Raiders Waterloo Wolverines  48-24
7:30 p.m. MUMBA Dawson Timmins Basketball 2-0 
Sunday      
9:00 a.m. Guelph Youth Basketball #2 Timmins Basketball 36-21 
10:30 a.m. Collingwood Basketball Waterloo Wolverines  25-21
12:00 p.m. Brantford Rep #2 MUMBA Dawson 30-29 
1:30 p.m.  Peterborough Basketball Niagara Falls Red Raiders 38-29 
 

 

This Month in Basketball

March 2017
S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Featured Video

Partners in Development

Corporate Partners