Latest
News
You need to upgrade your Flash Player!

U13 Bantam Girls

U13 Bantam Girls

Windsor April 12-14

Division One
Division Two
Division Three
Division Four
Division Five
Division Six
Division Seven

Please note that the schedule and results posted on this page are unofficial. If there is any discrepancy between results posted on this page and the on-site results posted at tournament headquarters, the on-site results will be deemed the official results. 

Please note these are not the official schedules for Friday and Saturday. All teams are to go by the draws that are posted on their age category page along with the maps and gym locations.


Ontario Cup and Ontario Basketball merchandise will be available at the following times and locations:

Holiday Inn & Suites
Ambassador Bridge 
Saturday
Friday: 4:00 - 8:00 p.m. 
Saturday: 9:00 a.m. - 8:00 p.m. 
Sunday: 9:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.

St. Clair College: 10:00 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.
St. Anne C.H.S.: 10:00 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.

St. John Vianney: 3:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
University of Windsor: 3:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.

Also available online at www.basketball.on.ca/store.  


DIVISION ONE

STANDINGS

Pool A Win - Loss Pool B Win - Loss
(1) Oakville Venom 2-1 (2) Brantford CYO 2-1
(4) Blessed Sacrament-Bruzzese 3-0 (3) Scarborough Blues-Breedy 3-0
(5) Transway #1 1-2 (6) Caledon Cougars 1-2
(8) Barrie Royals 0-3 (7) KW Lightning #1 0-3

RESULTS (Winning teams in bold)

Friday Home Away Result
4:30pm (1) Oakville Venom (5) Transway #1 50-30 
6:00pm (4) Blessed Sacrament-Bruzzese (8) Barrie Royals 57-28 
7:30pm (2) Brantford CYO (6) Caledon Cougars 36-24 
9:00pm (3) Scarborough Blues-Breedy (7) KW Lightning #1 57-32 
Saturday      
9:00am (1) Oakville Venom (8) Barrie Royals 48-30 
10:30am (4) Blessed Sacrament-Bruzzese (5) Transway #1  32-31
12:00pm (2) Brantford CYO (7) KW Lightning #1  35-31
1:30pm (3) Scarborough Blues-Breedy (6) Caledon Cougars 55-26 
3:00pm (1) Oakville Venom (4) Blessed Sacrament-Bruzzese  36-37
4:30pm (5) Transway #1 (8) Barrie Royals  44-34
6:00pm (2) Brantford CYO (3) Scarborough Blues-Breedy 53-21 
7:30pm (6) Caledon Cougars (7) KW Lightning #1  43-41
Sunday - Playoffs      
Semi-Finals (G1) - 9:00am Blessed Sacrament - Bruzzese Brantford CYO 35-24 
Semi-Finals (G2) - 10:30am Scarborough Basketball - Breedy Oakville Venom 33-38 
Bronze Medal - 1:00pm Brantford CYO Scarborough Basketball - Breedy  21-30
Gold Medal - 2:30pm Blessed Sacrament - Bruzzese Oakville Venom  28-40


 

DIVISION TWO

STANDINGS

Pool A Win - Loss Pool B Win - Loss
(1) Transway-Wilson-Blackley 1-2 (2) Niagara Falls Red Raiders 2-1
(4) Oakville Vytis #1 2-1 (3) St.Catherines CYO 1-2
(5) London Ramblers #1 2-1 (6) Tecumseh Saints 1-2
(8) Advantage Titans 1-2 (7) Etobicoke Thunder 2-1

RESULTS (Winning teams in bold)

Friday Home Away Result
4:30pm (1) Transway-Wilson-Blackley (5) London Ramblers #1  38-44
6:00pm (4) Oakville Vytis #1 (8) Advantage Titans 33-30 
7:30pm (2) Niagara Falls Red Raiders (6) Tecumseh Saints 25-19 
9:00pm (3) St.Catherines CYO (7) Etobicoke Thunder 29-23 
Saturday      
9:00am (1) Transway-Wilson-Blackley (8) Advantage Titans  36-25
10:30am (4) Oakville Vytis #1 (5) London Ramblers #1 23-29 
12:00pm (2) Niagara Falls Red Raiders (7) Etobicoke Thunder  20-40
1:30pm (3) St.Catherines CYO (6) Tecumseh Saints  37-39
3:00pm (1) Transway-Wilson-Blackley (4) Oakville Vytis #1  31-45
4:30pm (5) London Ramblers #1 (8) Advantage Titans 19-33 
6:00pm (2) Niagara Falls Red Raiders (3) St.Catherines CYO 33-22 
7:30pm (6) Tecumseh Saints (7) Etobicoke Thunder 33-24 
Sunday - Playoffs      
Semi-Finals (G1) - 9:00am London Ramblers Niagara Falls Red Raiders 24-25 (2ot) 
Semi-Finals (G2) - 10:30am Etobicoke Thunder Oakville Vytis #1 30-39 
Bronze Medal - 1:00pm London Ramblers Etobicoke Thunder 27-40 
Gold Medal - 2:30pm Niagara Falls Red Raiders Oakville Vytis #1 35-41 


 

DIVISION THREE

STANDINGS

Pool A Win - Loss Pool B Win - Loss
(1) Stoney Creek NYB 3-0 (2) IEM Newmarket 2-1
(4) Flamborough Fire 1-2 (3) Basketball Wallaceburg 3-0
(5) Windsor Valiants 2-1 (6) Huron Lakers 1-2
(8) Port Colborne Hornets 0-3 (7) Kingston Impact 0-3

RESULTS (Winning teams in bold)

Friday Home Away Result
4:30pm (1) Stoney Creek NYB (5) Windsor Valiants 35-23 
6:00pm (4) Flamborough Fire (8) Port Colborne Hornets 49-33 
7:30pm (2) IEM Newmarket (6) Huron Lakers  35-32
9:00pm (3) Basketball Wallaceburg (7) Kingston Impact 33-23 
Saturday      
9:00am (1) Stoney Creek NYB (8) Port Colborne Hornets  39-24
10:30am (4) Flamborough Fire (5) Windsor Valiants 27-30
12:00pm (2) IEM Newmarket (7) Kingston Impact 23-14 
1:30pm (3) Basketball Wallaceburg (6) Huron Lakers 32-22 
3:00pm (1) Stoney Creek NYB (4) Flamborough Fire 36-28 
4:30pm (5) Windsor Valiants (8) Port Colborne Hornets 43-30 
6:00pm (2) IEM Newmarket (3) Basketball Wallaceburg  50-40
7:30pm (6) Huron Lakers (7) Kingston Impact  31-27
Sunday - Playoffs      
Semi-Finals (G1) - 9:00am Stoney Creek NYB IEM Newmarket  32-28
Semi-Finals (G2) - 10:30am Basketball Wallaceburg Windsor Valiants 31-33 
Bronze Medal - 1:00pm IEM Newmarket Basketball Wallaceburg  32-30 (2ot)
Gold Medal - 2:30pm Stoney Creek NYB Windsor Valiants  48-23


 

DIVISION FOUR

STANDINGS

Pool A Win - Loss Pool B Win - Loss
(1) Chatham-Kent Wildcats 2-1 (2) North Toronto Huskies 1-2
(4) Jayhawks Basketball 0-3 (3) Brampton Warriors 0-3
(5) Oakville Vytis #2 2-1 (6) North Region Crazy Catz 2-1
(8) Guelph Phoenix-Mathieu 2-1 (7) Vaughan Panthers 3-0

RESULTS (Winning teams in bold)

Friday Home Away Result
4:30pm (1) Chatham-Kent Wildcats (5) Oakville Vytis #2  26-29
6:00pm (4) Jayhawks Basketball (8) Guelph Phoenix-Mathieu  25-45
7:30pm (2) North Toronto Huskies (6) North Region Crazy Catz  21-23
9:00pm (3) Brampton Warriors (7) Vaughan Panthers  25-33
Saturday      
9:00am (1) Chatham-Kent Wildcats (8) Guelph Phoenix-Mathieu 49-25 
10:30am (4) Jayhawks Basketball (5) Oakville Vytis #2  27-37
12:00pm (2) North Toronto Huskies (7) Vaughan Panthers 25-38 
1:30pm (3) Brampton Warriors (6) North Region Crazy Catz 51-54 
3:00pm (1) Chatham-Kent Wildcats (4) Jayhawks Basketball 59-37 
4:30pm (5) Oakville Vytis #2 (8) Guelph Phoenix-Mathieu  35-25
6:00pm (2) North Toronto Huskies (3) Brampton Warriors 49-43 
7:30pm (6) North Region Crazy Catz (7) Vaughan Panthers 31-28 
Sunday - Playoffs      
Semi-Finals (G1) - 9:00am Chatham Kent Wildcats North Region Crazy Catz  46-25
Semi-Finals (G2) - 10:30am Vaughan Panthers Oakville Vytis #2  28-30
Bronze Medal - 1:00pm North Region Crazy Catz Vaughan Panthers  28-33
Gold Medal - 2:30pm Chatham Kent Wildcats Oakville Vytis  


 

DIVISION FIVE

STANDINGS

Pool A Win - Loss Pool B Win - Loss
(1) Niagara Rangers 2-1 (2) Orillia Lakers 2-1
(4) Valhalla Youth  1-2 (3) Pelham Panthers 0-3
(5) York South Silver Knights 1-2 (6) IEM Aurora 1-2
(8) St.Thomas Shock 2-1 (7) Gold Medal 3-0

RESULTS (Winning teams in bold)

Friday Home Away Result
4:30pm (1) Niagara Rangers (5) York South Silver Knights 46-35 
6:00pm (4) Valhalla Youth  (8) St.Thomas Shock 32-19 
7:30pm (2) Orillia Lakers (6) IEM Aurora  30-24
9:00pm (3) Pelham Panthers (7) Gold Medal  35-32
Saturday      
9:00am (1) Niagara Rangers (8) St.Thomas Shock  32-26
10:30am (4) Valhalla Youth  (5) York South Silver Knights  23-31
12:00pm (2) Orillia Lakers (7) Gold Medal  28-35
1:30pm (3) Pelham Panthers (6) IEM Aurora 29-32 
3:00pm (1) Niagara Rangers (4) Valhalla Youth  46-37 
4:30pm (5) York South Silver Knights (8) St.Thomas Shock 21-20 
6:00pm (2) Orillia Lakers (3) Pelham Panthers 37-24 
7:30pm (6) IEM Aurora (7) Gold Medal 20-29 
Sunday - Playoffs      
Semi-Finals (G1) - 9:00am Niagara Rangers Orillia Lakers  34-40
Semi-Finals (G2) - 10:30am Gold Medal St. Thomas Shock  27-28
Bronze Medal - 1:00pm Niagara Rangers Gold Medal 34-31 
Gold Medal - 2:30pm Orillia Lakers St. Thomas Shock 19-16 


 

DIVISION SIX

STANDINGS

Pool A Win - Loss Pool B Win - Loss
(1) Ancaster Magic DeSousa 2-1 (2) Kingsville Class 1-2
(4) York North Avengers 1-2 (3) London CYO 2-1
(5) Peterborough Power 3-0 (6) DC Chameleons 3-0
(8) Burlington Panthers 0-3 (7) MUMBA 0-3

RESULTS (Winning teams in bold)

Friday Home Away Result
4:30pm (1) Ancaster Magic DeSousa (5) Peterborough Power 22-29 
6:00pm (4) York North Avengers (8) Burlington Panthers  43-24
7:30pm (2) Kingsville Class (6) DC Chameleons 21-31
9:00pm (3) London CYO (7) MUMBA  29-26
Saturday      
9:00am (1) Ancaster Magic DeSousa (8) Burlington Panthers  36-13
10:30am (4) York North Avengers (5) Peterborough Power  39-46
12:00pm (2) Kingsville Class (7) MUMBA  48-30
1:30pm (3) London CYO (6) DC Chameleons  27-38
3:00pm (1) Ancaster Magic DeSousa (4) York North Avengers 34-24 
4:30pm (5) Peterborough Power (8) Burlington Panthers 36-33 
6:00pm (2) Kingsville Class (3) London CYO 35-27 
7:30pm (6) DC Chameleons (7) MUMBA  43-19
Sunday - Playoffs      
Semi-Finals (G1) - 9:00am Peterborough Power London CYO  36-35
Semi-Finals (G2) - 10:30am DC Chameleons Ancaster Magic DeSousa 55-32 
Bronze Medal - 1:00pm London CYO Ancaster Magic De Sousa 39-33 
Gold Medal - 2:30pm Peterborough Power DC Chameleons  21-45


 

DIVISION SEVEN

STANDINGS

Pool A Win - Loss Pool B Win - Loss
(1) Mississauga Monarchs 2-0 (2) Cambridge Centaurs 2-0
(4) London 86ers 1-0 (3) SBA-Granger 1-0
(5) Stratford Optimist 0-1 (6) Penetang-Midland 0-1
(8) Grimsby Grizzlies 0-1 (7) KW Lightning #2 0-1
(9) Strathroy Spirit      

RESULTS (Winning teams in bold)

Friday Home Away Result
4:30pm (1) Mississauga Monarchs (7) KW Lightning #2 50-38 
6:00pm (2) Cambridge Centaurs (8) Grimsby Grizzlies 37-28 
7:30pm (3) SBA-Granger (9) Strathroy Spirit  40-29
       
Saturday      
9:00am (6)Penetang-Midland (7) KW Lightning #2 41-24 
10:30am (5) Stratford Optimist (8) Grimsby Grizzlies 0-20 
12:00pm (4) London 86ers (9) Strathroy Spirit 46-23 
1:30pm (1) Mississauga Monarchs (6) Penetang-Midland  52-36
3:00pm (2) Cambridge Centaurs (5) Stratford Optimist  20-0
4:30pm (3) SBA-Granger (4) London 86ers 37-50 
       
       
Sunday - Playoffs      
Consolation Game-9:00am KW Lightning #2 Strathroy Spiriit  32-30
Semi-Finals (G1) - 9:00am Mississauga Monarchs Grimsby 46-15 
Consolation Game-10:30am  Penetang-Midland SBA-Granger  45-27 
Semi-Finals (G2) - 10:30am Cambridge Centaurs London 86ers 22-43 
Consolation Game-12:00pm      
Bronze Medal - 1:00pm Grimsby Cambridge Centaurs 22-44 
Consolation Game-2:30pm      
Gold Medal - 2:30pm Mississauga Monarchs London 86ers 30-49 


 

This Month in Basketball

July 2014
S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Featured Video

Partners in Development

Corporate Partners