Latest
News
You need to upgrade your Flash Player!

Search for Member Club


To search for a member club in your area click on the region below.
 

Etobicoke Basketball Association
Region: Toronto
City: Toronto
Contact: Joanne Jackson
Phone: 647-238-2690
Email: jacksonjo@rogers.com / manager@etobicokebasketball.com
Website: http://www.etobicokebasketball.com
Programs: House League Program
Competitive (Rep) Program
Adult League
Camp Program
 
Rep Team Name Coach Level
Etobicoke Boys Midget Damnjan Zlatic M - Rep. Team - U15 Midget
Etobicoke Major Atom #1 Rob Ecclestone M - Rep. Team - U12 Major Atom
Etobicoke Major Atom #2 Jules Evely M - Rep. Team - U12 Major Atom
Major Bantam Boys #1 Jordan Pickens M - Rep. Team - U14 Major Bantam
Major Midgets Girls - Sturino Rick Sturino F - Rep. Team - U16 Major Midget
Girls Novice U10 Danielle Chateau F - Rep. Team - U10 Novice
U13 BANTAM GIRLS James Sbrolla F - Rep. Team - U13 Bantam
Girls U14 Major Bantam White (Hakh) Shurland Hakh F - Rep. Team - U14 Major Bantam
Boys Major Bantam #2 Gus De Franco M - Rep. Team - U14 Major Bantam
Atom Boys #2 Evron Joseph M - Rep. Team - U11 Atom
Atom U11 Girls Craig Tyndall F - Rep. Team - U11 Atom
Novice Boys #1 Randall Walter M - Rep. Team - U10 Novice
Major Bantam Girls Blue (Chateau) Ray Chateau F - Rep. Team - U14 Major Bantam
Atom Boys #1 Tai Chau M - Rep. Team - U11 Atom
Junior Girls #2 (U-17) Peter Sarellas F - Rep. Team - U19 Junior
Junior Girls #1 Sandy Turney F - Rep. Team - U19 Junior
Major Midget U16 #1 Mark Croft M - Rep. Team - U16 Major Midget
Major Atom Girl U12 Ian Neita F - Rep. Team - U12 Major Atom
U16G Major Midget - Wilson Keith Wilson F - Rep. Team - U16 Major Midget
Atom Boys Thunder D Team James Sbrolla M - Rep. Team - U11 Atom

Important Note: These regions have been established for effective communication channels and do not represent Ontario Basketball's current competition model.

To contact the Regional Stakeholders Network (RSN) member in the applicable region, please click on their name below to email them directly. 

Clubs and Competitions
OBA Staff Lead: Kelly LaFontaine

Ken Muir
(West)
Mike Quigley
(Kitchener-Waterloo) 
Gerry McIlhone
(Hamilton-Niagara) 
Ivor Christopher
(Peel-Halton)
Doris Bies
(Toronto)  
Mike Pink
(Durham-York)
Terry Chatten
(North)
Dean Tanasijevic
(Capital-Kingston) 

 

This Month in Basketball

March 2015
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Featured Video

Partners in Development

Corporate Partners