Latest
News
You need to upgrade your Flash Player!

Search for Member Club


To search for a member club in your area click on the region below.
 

Etobicoke Basketball Association
Region: Toronto
City: Toronto
Contact: Tina Silva
Phone: 647-238-2690
Email: ebabasketball@outlook.com / manager@etobicokebasketball.com
Website: http://www.etobicokebasketball.com
Programs: House League Program
Competitive (Rep) Program
Adult League
Camp Program
 
Rep Team Name Coach Level
Major Atom Girls U12 Craig Tyndall F - Rep. Team - U12 Major Atom
ATOM BOYS #1 Randall Walter M - Rep. Team - U11 Atom
U15 Midget Girls - Chateau Ray Chateau F - Rep. Team - U15 Midget
Major Atom Boys #1 - Straun Lance Straun M - Rep. Team - U12 Major Atom
Novice Boys #1 Richard Riha M - Rep. Team - U10 Novice
Bantam Boys #2 Jules Evely M - Rep. Team - U13 Bantam
Major Atom Boys #3 - Sbrolla James Sbrolla M - Rep. Team - U12 Major Atom
Atom Girls Danielle Chateau F - Rep. Team - U11 Atom
Junior Girls #1 - Sarellas Peter Sarellas F - Rep. Team - U19 Junior
Etobicoke Thunder #1 U13 Bantam Boys Jordan Pickens M - Rep. Team - U13 Bantam
Junior Girls # 3 - Sturino Rick Sturino F - Rep. Team - U19 Junior
Atom Boys #2 Evron Joseph M - Rep. Team - U11 Atom
Etobicoke Thunder - Hakh Shurland Hakh F - Rep. Team - U15 Midget
Major Atom Boys #2 Mindili Anton Mindili M - Rep. Team - U12 Major Atom
Major Bantam Boys - Strachan Aaron Strachan M - Rep. Team - U14 Major Bantam
Bantam Blue Girls #1 Ian Neita F - Rep. Team - U13 Bantam
Major Bantam Boys - Pirkovic Veljko Pirkovic M - Rep. Team - U14 Major Bantam
Bantam White Girls #2 Matthew Howorth F - Rep. Team - U13 Bantam
Novice Boys #2 Steve Groh M - Rep. Team - U10 Novice
Girls Etobicoke Thunder Major Bantam James Sbrolla F - Rep. Team - U14 Major Bantam
Junior boys- Eimer Brian Eimer M - Rep. Team - U19 Junior
Thunder #2 U15 Midget Boys Gus De Franco M - Rep. Team - U15 Midget
Midget #1 Jordan Pickens M - Rep. Team - U15 Midget
Juvenile Boys U17 #2 - Mitchell Shawn Mitchell M - Rep. Team - U17 Juvenile
Novice Girls Maroune Farah F - Rep. Team - U10 Novice
Juvenile Boys #1 Patrick Falduti M - Rep. Team - U17 Juvenile
Major Midget Boys #2 Sandy Turney M - Rep. Team - U16 Major Midget
Junior Girls #2 - Perrella Marco Perrella F - Rep. Team - U19 Junior
Etobicoke JR boys -Vanderdoelen John Vanderdoelen M - Rep. Team - U19 Junior
Etobicoke Thunder U16 #1 Zlatic Damnjan Zlatic M - Rep. Team - U16 Major Midget

Important Note: These regions have been established for effective communication channels and do not represent Ontario Basketball's current competition model.

This Month in Basketball

August 2016
S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Featured Video

Partners in Development

Corporate Partners