Latest
News
You need to upgrade your Flash Player!

U11 Atom Boys

 U11 Atom Boys
Burlington, ON
March 30 - April 1, 2012

Division One 
Division Two 
Division Three
Division Four
Division Five
Division Six 
Division Seven 
Division Eight

 

Please note that the schedule and results posted on this page are unofficial. If there is any discrepancy between results posted on this page and the on-site results posted at tournament headquarters, the on-site results will be deemed the official results. 

Please note these are not the official schedules for Friday and Saturday. All teams are to go by the draws that are posted on their age category page along with the maps and gym locations.

Ontario Cup and Ontario Basketball merchandise will be available at the following times and locations:

 DIVISION ONE

STANDINGS
*Winning teams in bold

Pool A Win - Loss Pool B Win - Loss
(1) SBA Alleyne  3-0 (2) Oakville Venom  3-0
(4) Blessed Sacrament – Bugiardini  0-3 (3) Vaughan Panthers  2-1
(5) IEM Newmarket  2-1 (6) Brampton Warriors #1  1-2
(8) Toronto JCC  1-2 (7) Durham City Central  0-3

RESULTS

Friday Home Away Result
4:30pm (1) SBA Alleyne (5) IEM Newmarket 49-29 
6:00pm (4) Blessed Sacrament – Bugiardini (8) Toronto JCC 51-36 
7:30pm (2) Oakville Venom (6) Brampton Warriors #1 54-43
7:30pm (3) Vaughan Panthers (7) Durham City Central  37-35
Saturday      
9:00am (1) SBA Alleyne (8) Toronto JCC 59-49 
10:30am (4) Blessed Sacrament – Bugiardini (5) IEM Newmarket 41-38
12:00pm (2) Oakville Venom (7) Durham City Central 52-31
1:30pm (3) Vaughan Panthers (6) Brampton Warriors #1 50-37
3:00pm (1) SBA Alleyne (4) Blessed Sacrament – Bugiardini  66-29
4:30pm (5) IEM Newmarket (8) Toronto JCC 49-43 
6:00pm (2) Oakville Venom (3) Vaughan Panthers 60-52  2OT
7:30pm (6) Brampton Warriors #1 (7) Durham City Central 38-33 
Sunday - Playoffs      
Semi-Finals (G1) - 9:00am SBA Alleyne Vaughan Panthers 59-40
Semi-Finals (G2) - 10:30am Oakville Venom IEM Newmarket  71-48
Bronze Medal - 1:00pm Vaughan Panthers IEM Newmarket  47-38
Gold Medal - 2:30pm SBA Alleyne Oakville Venom 62-56

 

 DIVISION TWO

STANDINGS
*Winning teams in bold

Pool A Win - Loss Pool B Win - Loss
(1) Toronto Triple Threat  1-2 (2) Sultan Knights  2-1
(4) Mississauga Monarchs #1  2-1 (3) SBA - Chionglo  2-1
(5) Etobicoke Thunder #1  3-0 (6) Durham City West  2-1
(8) Burlington Skyhawks - Gold  0-3 (7) North Toronto Huskies  0-3

RESULTS

Friday Home Away Result
4:30pm (1) Toronto Triple Threat (5) Etobicoke Thunder #1 42-34 
6:00pm (4) Mississauga Monarchs #1 (8) Burlington Skyhawks - Gold 35-25 
6:00pm (2) Sultan Knights (6) Durham City West 51-35 
7:30pm (3) SBA - Chionglo (7) North Toronto Huskies 48-35 
Saturday      
9:00am (1) Toronto Triple Threat (8) Burlington Skyhawks - Gold 31-30 
10:30am (4) Mississauga Monarchs #1 (5) Etobicoke Thunder #1 41-39
12:00pm (2) Sultan Knights (7) North Toronto Huskies 55-43
1:30pm (3) SBA - Chionglo (6) Durham City West 51-41 
3:00pm (1) Toronto Triple Threat (4) Mississauga Monarchs #1 35-28 
4:30pm (5) Etobicoke Thunder #1 (8) Burlington Skyhawks - Gold 45-41 
6:00pm (2) Sultan Knights (3) SBA - Chionglo 51-41 
7:30pm (6) Durham City West (7) North Toronto Huskies 58-36 
Sunday - Playoffs      
Semi-Finals (G1) - 9:00am Etobicoke Thunder #1 SBA  - Chionglo 56-53
2OT
Semi-Finals (G2) - 10:30am Sultan Knights Mississauga Monarchs #1  48-44
Bronze Medal - 1:00pm Etobicoke Thunder #1 Mississauga Monarchs #1 51-39 
Gold Medal - 2:30pm SBA - Chionglo  Sultan Knights  47-33

 

 DIVISION THREE

STANDINGS
*Winning teams in bold

Pool A Win - Loss Pool B Win - Loss
(1) Caledon Cougars  2-1 (2) IEM Aurora  0-3
(4) SBA – Jean Jacques  0-3 (3) Brampton Warriors #2  3-0
(5) Burlington Panthers  3-0 (6) Gold Medal  1-2
(8) Milton Stags  1-2 (7) BAYAN Basketball  2-1

RESULTS

Friday Home Away Result
4:30pm (1) Caledon Cougars (5) Burlington Panthers 54-41 
6:00pm (4) SBA – Jean Jacques (8) Milton Stags 54-42 
6:00pm (2) IEM Aurora (6) Gold Medal 39-38 
7:30pm (3) Brampton Warriors #2 (7) BAYAN Basketball 68-61
Saturday      
9:00am (1) Caledon Cougars (8) Milton Stags 54-21
10:30am (4) SBA – Jean Jacques (5) Burlington Panthers 64-39 
12:00pm (2) IEM Aurora (7) BAYAN Basketball 57-54
1:30pm (3) Brampton Warriors #2 (6) Gold Medal 60-47 
3:00pm (1) Caledon Cougars (4) SBA – Jean Jacques  61-36
4:30pm (5) Burlington Panthers (8) Milton Stags  72-46
6:00pm (2) IEM Aurora (3) Brampton Warriors #2 72-50 
7:30pm (6) Gold Medal (7) BAYAN Basketball 52-50 
Sunday - Playoffs      
Semi-Finals (G1) - 9:00am Burlington Panthers BAYAN Basketball 64-54 
Semi-Finals (G2) - 10:30am Brampton Warriors #2 Caledon Cougars 55-51 
Bronze Medal - 1:00pm BAYAN Basketball Caledon Cougars 49-44 
Gold Medal - 2:30pm Burlington Panthers  Brampton Warriors 59-44

 

 DIVISION FOUR

STANDINGS
*Winning teams in bold

Pool A Win - Loss Pool B Win - Loss
(1) St. Catharines CYO Rebels  2-1 (2) Waterloo Wildhawks  3-0
(4) Riverside Falcons  1-2 (3) Cambridge Centaurs  1-2
(5) Guelph Phoenix  3-0 (6) Stoney Creek NYB  2-1
(8) Tecumseh Saints  0-3 (7) KW Vipers  0-3

RESULTS

Friday Home Away Result
4:30pm (1) St. Catharines CYO Rebels (5) Guelph Phoenix 49-38 
7:30pm (4) Riverside Falcons (8) Tecumseh Saints 43-33 
6:00pm (2) Waterloo Wildhawks (6) Stoney Creek NYB 39-29 
7:30pm (3) Cambridge Centaurs (7) KW Vipers 44-43 
Saturday      
9:00am (1) St. Catharines CYO Rebels (8) Tecumseh Saints 36-30 
10:30am (4) Riverside Falcons (5) Guelph Phoenix 39-32
12:00pm (2) Waterloo Wildhawks (7) KW Vipers  46-33
1:30pm (3) Cambridge Centaurs (6) Stoney Creek NYB 51-47
3:00pm (1) St. Catharines CYO Rebels (4) Riverside Falcons 35-33 
4:30pm (5) Guelph Phoenix (8) Tecumseh Saints  47-39
6:00pm (2) Waterloo Wildhawks (3) Cambridge Centaurs 47-24 
7:30pm (6) Stoney Creek NYB (7) KW Vipers  40-34
Sunday - Playoffs      
Semi-Finals (G1) - 9:00am Guelph Phoenix Stoney Creek NYB 45-38 
Semi-Finals (G2) - 10:30am Waterloo Wildhawks St. Catharines CYO Rebels 46-41 
Bronze Medal - 1:00pm Guelph Phoenix St. Catharins CYO Rebels 35-33
Gold Medal - 2:30pm Stoney Creek NYB Waterloo Wildhawks 52-45 

 

 DIVISION FIVE

STANDINGS
*Winning teams in bold

Pool A Win - Loss Pool B Win - Loss
(1) Valhalla Youth  0-3 (2) Barrie Royals  1-2
(4) Blessed Sacrament – Palamarchuk  3-0 (3) Brantford Rep #1  3-0
(5) Welland Warriors  2-1 (6) Chatham Kent Wildcats  1-2
(8) North Region Basketball  1-2 (7) York South Silver Knights  1-2

RESULTS

Friday Home Away Result
4:30pm (1) Valhalla Youth (5) Welland Warriors  46-33
6:00pm (4) Blessed Sacrament – Palamarchuk (8) North Region Basketball 50-45
6:00pm (2) Barrie Royals (6) Chatham Kent Wildcats 42-34 
7:30pm (3) Brantford Rep #1 (7) York South Silver Knights 39-34 
Saturday      
9:00am (1) Valhalla Youth (8) North Region Basketball 58-55
10:30am (4) Blessed Sacrament – Palamarchuk (5) Welland Warriors

 40-36

12:00pm (2) Barrie Royals (7) York South Silver Knights 46-31
1:30pm (3) Brantford Rep #1 (6) Chatham Kent Wildcats 36-29 
3:00pm (1) Valhalla Youth (4) Blessed Sacrament – Palamarchuk 43-34 
4:30pm (5) Welland Warriors (8) North Region Basketball 46-33 
6:00pm (2) Barrie Royals (3) Brantford Rep #1  47-41
7:30pm (6) Chatham Kent Wildcats (7) York South Silver Knights 31-30 
Sunday - Playoffs      
Semi-Finals (G1) - 9:00am Blessed Sacrament - Palamarchuk York South Silver Knights 44-26
Semi-Finals (G2) - 10:30am Brantford Rep #1 Welland Warriors 46-42
Bronze Medal - 1:00pm York South Silver Knights Brantford Rep #1 38-27 
Gold Medal - 2:30pm Blessed Sacrament - Palamarchuk Welland Warriors 32-29

 

 DIVISION SIX

STANDINGS
*Winning teams in bold

Pool A Win - Loss Pool B Win - Loss
(1) Etobicoke Thunder #2  1-2 (2) Peterborough Power  1-2
(4) Niagara Falls Red Raiders  1-2 (3) Whitby Wildcats  3-0
(5) Ancaster Magic   2-1 (6) Niagara Rangers  0-3
(8) Motion Basketball  2-1 (7) Mississauga Monarchs #2  2-1

RESULTS

Friday Home Away Result
4:30pm (1)Etobicoke Thunder #2 (5)Ancaster Magic   35-26
6:00pm (4) Niagara Falls Red Raiders (8) Motion Basketball  31-24
7:30pm (2) Peterborough Power (6) Niagara Rangers  38-35
7:30pm (3) Whitby Wildcats (7) Mississauga Monarchs #2 39-37 
Saturday      
9:00am (1) Etobicoke Thunder #2 (8) Motion Basketball 31-24
10:30am (4) Niagara Falls Red Raiders (5) Ancaster Magic   26-23
12:00pm (2) Peterborough Power (7) Mississauga Monarchs #2 44-42
1:30pm (3) Whitby Wildcats (6) Niagara Rangers 34-28 
3:00pm (1) Etobicoke Thunder #2 (4) Niagara Falls Red Raiders 29-19 
4:30pm (5) Ancaster Magic  (8)Motion Basketball 34-29 
6:00pm (2) Peterborough Power (3) Whitby Wildcats 32-28 
7:30pm (6) Niagara Rangers (7) Mississauga Monarchs #2 59-57 
Sunday - Playoffs      
Semi-Finals (G1) - 9:00am Motion Basketball Mississauga Monarchs #2 55-38
Semi-Finals (G2) - 10:30am Whitby Wildcats Ancaster Magic 34-29 
Bronze Medal - 1:00pm Mississauga Monarchs #2 Whitby Wildcats 46-44
Gold Medal - 2:30pm Motion Basketball  Ancaster Magic 45-27

 

 

 DIVISION SEVEN

STANDINGS
*Winning teams in bold

Pool A Win - Loss Pool B Win - Loss
(1) Hamilton Wildcats 3 -0 (2) Brantford Rep #2  1-2
(4) South Windsor Warriors  1-2 (3) Hamilton SNF Eagles  3-0
(5) Mississauga Youth  2-1 (6) London Ramblers  1-2
(8) Burlington Skyhawks - Blue  0-3 (7) Centre Wellington Celtics  1-2

RESULTS

Friday Home Away Result
4:30pm (1) Hamilton Wildcats (5) Mississauga Youth 57-54 
4:30pm (4) South Windsor Warriors (8) Burlington Skyhawks - Blue  32-15
6:00pm (2) Brantford Rep #2 (6) London Ramblers 31-29 
7:30pm (3) Hamilton SNF Eagles (7) Centre Wellington Celtics 31-26
Saturday      
9:00am (1) Hamilton Wildcats (8) Burlington Skyhawks - Blue 46-28 
10:30am (4) South Windsor Warriors (5) Mississauga Youth 39-36
12:00pm (2) Brantford Rep #2 (7) Centre Wellington Celtics 43-38
1:30pm (3) Hamilton SNF Eagles (6) London Ramblers 51-28 
3:00pm (1) Hamilton Wildcats (4) South Windsor Warriors 50-41 
4:30pm (5) Mississauga Youth (8) Burlington Skyhawks - Blue 45-43 
6:00pm (2) Brantford Rep #2 (3) Hamilton SNF Eagles 66-50 
7:30pm (6) London Ramblers (7) Centre Wellington Celtics  46-27
Sunday - Playoffs      
Semi-Finals (G1) - 9:00am Hamilton Wildcats Centre Wellington Celtics 49-43 
Semi-Finals (G2) - 10:30am Hamilton SNF Eagles Mississauga Youth 53-48
Bronze Medal - 1:00pm Centre Wellington Celtics Hamilton SNF 42-37
Gold Medal - 2:30pm Hamilton Wildcats Mississauga Youth  60-50

 

DIVISION EIGHT

STANDINGS
*Winning teams in bold

Pool A Win - Loss Pool B Win - Loss
(1) Markham Gators  2-0 (2) Port Colborne Hornets 2-0
(4) Orangeville Hawks  0-2 (3) East York Basketball  1-1
(5) Burlington Panthers #2  1-1 (6) Leamington Cougars  0-2

RESULTS

Friday Home Away Result

4:30pm

(1) Markham Gators (5) Burlington Panthers #2 63-32 
6:00pm (2) Port Colborne Hornets (6) Leamington Cougars 41-17 
Saturday      
10:00am (4) Orangeville Hawks (5) Burlington Panthers #2 47-44 
11:30pm (3) East York Basketball (6) Leamington Cougars 46-10
1:30pm (1) Markham Gators (4) Orangeville Hawks  56-27
3:00pm (2) Port Colborne Hornets (3) East York Basketball 32-27 
Sunday - Playoffs      
Semi-Finals (G1) - 9:00am Markham Gators East York Basketball 58-44
Semi-Finals (G2) - 10:30am Port Colborne Hornets Burlington Panthers #2  43-22
Consolation Game - 12:00pm Orangeville Hawks Leamington Cougars   28-18
Bronze Medal - 1:30pm East York Basketball Burlington Panthers #2  45-29
Gold Medal - 3:00pm Markham Gators  Port Colborne Hornets  42-35

This Month in Basketball

April 2014
S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      

Featured Video

Partners in Development

Corporate Partners